NSE Indices Overview

Compare 179 NSE indices across present level, all-time high, and 52-week metrics. Filter by index type, select specific indices, and sort by distance from ATH to spot opportunities.

179 results
Sort vs ATH
IndexPresentvs ATH
NIFTY50 DIVIDEND POINTS202.16-92.85%
NIFTY SMALL FINANCE BANKS & MICROFINANCE INSTITUTIONS1,303.02-86.68%
NIFTY50 TR 1X INVERSE187.2-81.28%
NIFTY50 PR 1X INVERSE230.85-76.92%
NIFTY REALTY825.95-56.03%
NIFTY MEDIA1,648.25-54.75%
NIFTY INDIA RAILWAYS PSU2,601.85-50.74%
NIFTY WAVES1,919.65-40.43%
NIFTY CONSTRUCTION11,091.37-39.97%
NIFTY HOUSING FINANCE708.7-33.67%
NIFTY50 PR 2X LEVERAGE10,886.7-32.9%
NIFTY FMCG44,616.15-32.71%
NIFTY INDIA CORPORATE GROUP INDEX - TATA GROUP14,260.04-31.06%
NIFTY IT31,924.1-30.59%
NIFTY50 TR 2X LEVERAGE16,606-29.66%
NIFTY50 SHARIAH4,135.15-27.17%
NIFTY CEMENT13,596.1-25.25%
NIFTY INDIA CORPORATE GROUP INDEX - TATA GROUP 25% CAP13,953.65-25.23%
NIFTY200 MOMENTUM 3029,091.5-23.67%
NIFTY500 FLEXICAP QUALITY 309,631.35-23.03%
NIFTY 50 FUTURES PR5,624.04-22.74%
NIFTY SMALLCAP250 QUALITY 5024,487.05-22.46%
NIFTY50 USD8,446.36-22.22%
NIFTY POWER8,088.96-21.83%
NIFTY OIL & GAS10,556.75-21.72%
NIFTY CONSUMER SERVICES3,568.32-21.51%
NIFTY RETAIL3,045.66-21.51%
NIFTY500 MULTICAP MOMENTUM QUALITY 5039,482.2-21.48%
NIFTY100 ALPHA 3016,835.2-21.4%
NIFTY PSE9,247.3-21.21%
NIFTY NON-CYCLICAL CONSUMER14,438.5-21.06%
NIFTY50 VALUE 2011,532.3-20.97%
NIFTY ALPHA LOW-VOLATILITY 3024,914.1-20.92%
NIFTY CPSE6,065.4-20.69%
NIFTY INSURANCE1,771.68-20.23%
NIFTY CORE HOUSING14,340.15-20.16%
NIFTY INDIA TOURISM7,564.7-19.82%
NIFTY ENERGY36,190.85-19.49%
NIFTY DIVIDEND OPPORTUNITIES 505,631.45-19.35%
NIFTY SHARIAH 257,645.7-19.09%
NIFTY500 MOMENTUM 5052,311.15-18.98%
NIFTY500 SHARIAH6,682.1-18.9%
NIFTY SUGAR & ETHANOL2,645.81-18.63%
NIFTY QUALITY LOW-VOLATILITY 3015,873.55-18.49%
NIFTY CONSUMER DURABLES36,247.95-18.15%
NIFTY PSU BANK8,094.95-18.07%
NIFTY HOSPITALS3,852.13-17.94%
NIFTY ALPHA QUALITY VALUE LOW-VOLATILITY 3018,867.1-17.58%
NIFTY ALPHA QUALITY LOW-VOLATILITY 3021,423.35-17.5%
NIFTY200 QUALITY 3019,470.45-17.11%
NIFTY 10 YEAR SDL INDEX5,992.42-17%
NIFTY TOP 10 EQUAL WEIGHT8,448.2-16.44%
NIFTY MIDSMALL INDIA CONSUMPTION17,531.45-16.24%
NIFTY500 MULTIFACTOR MQVLV 5028,886.15-16.05%
NIFTY HIGH DIVIDEND YIELD 1522,094.72-15.78%
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET MOMENTUM QUALITY 5042,211-15.43%
NIFTY INDIA CONSUMPTION11,054.65-15.22%
NIFTY200 MOMENTUM 30 PLUS 8-13 YR G-SEC 75:258,313.82-15.02%
NIFTY GROWTH SECTORS 1511,025.45-15%
NIFTY EV & NEW AGE AUTOMOTIVE3,006.05-14.87%
NIFTY TOP 15 EQUAL WEIGHT9,471.8-14.59%
NIFTY200 VALUE 3013,933.55-14.38%
NIFTY 10 YR BENCHMARK G-SEC (CLEAN PRICE)843.17-14.3%
NIFTY200 ALPHA 3025,204.9-14.26%
NIFTY NBFC52,821.16-14.24%
NIFTY INDIA DIGITAL8,670.15-14.18%
NIFTY INDIA CORPORATE GROUP INDEX - MAHINDRA GROUP34,947.51-13.93%
NIFTY100 QUALITY 305,472-13.41%
NIFTY COMMODITIES9,099.5-13.36%
NIFTY AUTO25,768.5-13.08%
NIFTY MIDSMALL IT & TELECOM10,195.8-13.03%
NIFTY MNC29,515.15-12.87%
NIFTY RURAL14,266.9-12.85%
NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 3018,918.7-12.76%
NIFTY ALPHA 5053,846.55-12.62%
NIFTY LOW VOLATILITY 5023,262.3-12.56%
NIFTY100 ESG SECTOR LEADERS3,865.55-12.41%
NIFTY SME EMERGE15,130-12.16%
NIFTY FINANCIAL SERVICES 25/5027,211-12.13%
NIFTY 5023,146.15-12.09%
NIFTY 50 FUTURES TR24,800.95-12.06%
NIFTY MIDCAP150 QUALITY 5022,966.1-12.01%
NIFTY500 AHIMSA3,562.55-11.96%
NIFTY SMALLCAP250 MOMENTUM QUALITY 10047,681.2-11.9%
NIFTY500 VALUE 5014,968.45-11.86%
NIFTY TOP 20 EQUAL WEIGHT8,582.5-11.81%
NIFTY MIDCAP150 MOMENTUM 5060,265.35-11.75%
NIFTY METAL12,133.2-11.55%
NIFTY 10024,133.1-11.46%
NIFTY NEXT 5068,988.6-11.34%
NIFTY INDIA NEW AGE CONSUMPTION11,265.9-11.2%
NIFTY CHEMICALS28,364.25-11.07%
NIFTY INDIA CORPORATE GROUP INDEX - ADITYA BIRLA GROUP9,054.44-10.99%
NIFTY FINANCIAL SERVICES25,387.1-10.81%
NIFTY INFRASTRUCTURE8,725.6-10.65%
NIFTY SERVICES SECTOR30,481.85-10.61%
NIFTY INDIA SELECT 5 CORPORATE GROUPS (MAATR)36,541.9-10.48%
NIFTY AI CATALYSTS1,033.4-10.43%
NIFTY FINANCIAL SERVICES EX-BANK29,758.7-10.39%
NIFTY INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE & LOGISTICS11,310.55-10.3%
NIFTY INDIA GOVERNMENT FULLY ACCESSIBLE ROUTE (FAR) SELECT 7 BONDS INDEX (USD)1,415.03-10.25%
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 MOMENTUM QUALITY 10049,607.05-10.14%
NIFTY500 QUALITY 5018,753.95-10.12%
NIFTY TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS24,157.45-10.1%
NIFTY500 LOW VOLATILITY 5021,161.3-9.96%
NIFTY500 MULTICAP INFRASTRUCTURE 50:30:2013,630.9-9.94%
NIFTY HOUSING11,159.1-9.91%
NIFTY INDIA FPI 1501,490.6-9.91%
NIFTY CONGLOMERATE 5014,134-9.86%
NIFTY 20013,337.4-9.82%
NIFTY HIGH BETA 504,138.4-9.72%
NIFTY MOBILITY21,748.65-9.37%
NIFTY BANK55,844-9.27%
NIFTY100 ENHANCED ESG4,821.7-9.15%
NIFTY 50022,270.05-9.09%
NIFTY MIDCAP SELECT13,717.4-9.02%
NIFTY CAPITAL GOODS16,231.29-9.01%
NIFTY100 ESG4,789.1-8.97%
NIFTY INDIA MANUFACTURING15,174.1-8.93%
NIFTY MIDCAP LIQUID 1516,070.05-8.82%
NIFTY MIDSMALL FINANCIAL SERVICES21,038.15-8.73%
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET12,601.8-8.67%
NIFTY MIDCAP 5016,946.3-8.36%
NIFTY INDIA INTERNET1,381.25-8.18%
NIFTY50 EQUAL WEIGHT31,199.8-8.16%
NIFTY100 EQUAL WEIGHT32,849.65-8.06%
NIFTY NEXT 1005,693.67-8%
NIFTY MIDCAP 10059,129.75-7.93%
NIFTY500 MULTICAP INDIA MANUFACTURING 50:30:2015,786.75-7.89%
NIFTY INDIA DEFENCE9,210.6-7.88%
NIFTY MIDCAP 15021,736.75-7.66%
NIFTY CAPITAL MARKETS5,242.05-7.57%
NIFTY500 HEALTHCARE20,411.25-7.51%
NIFTY AQLV 30 PLUS 5YR G-SEC 70:30 INDEX18,263.19-7.43%
NIFTY HEALTHCARE15,683.55-7.43%
NIFTY500 EQUAL WEIGHT14,214.3-7.4%
NIFTY MIDSMALL HEALTHCARE49,296.5-7.3%
NIFTY500 MULTICAP 50:25:2515,823.2-7.21%
NIFTY200 MOMENTUM 30 PLUS 8-13 YR G-SEC 50:506,098.31-7.16%
NIFTY LARGEMIDCAP 25015,843.15-7.06%
NIFTY INDIA DEFENCE EQUAL WEIGHT8,802.28-6.83%
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 40020,270.65-6.54%
NIFTY REITS & REALTY1,848.75-6.47%
NIFTY MIDCAP150 PLUS 8-13 YR G-SEC 70:307,120.7-6.15%
NIFTY COMMERCIAL & TRANSPORT SERVICES13,023.39-6.1%
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 50:5019,869.35-6.09%
NIFTY500 LARGEMIDSMALL EQUAL-CAP WEIGHTED17,699.2-6.05%
NIFTY500 GROWTH 5032,627.73-5.67%
NIFTY LARGEMIDCAP250 PLUS 8-13 YR G-SEC 70:305,635.22-5.5%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 25017,637.65-5.29%
NIFTY PHARMA25,781.65-5.17%
NIFTY PRIVATE BANK27,700.55-5.1%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 10019,129.8-4.99%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 509,583.25-4.72%
NIFTY IPO2,377.5-4.45%
NIFTY SMALLCAP 50020,248.1-4.44%
NIFTY REITS & INVITS 90:101,396.04-4.33%
NIFTY MICROCAP 25025,735.85-3.95%
NIFTY100 LIQUID 157,459.4-3.91%
NIFTY 15 YR AND ABOVE G-SEC INDEX3,486.51-3.49%
NIFTY MULTI ASSET – EQUITY : DEBT : ARBITRAGE : REITS/INVITS (50:20:20:10)4,844.84-3.24%
NIFTY INDIA GOVERNMENT FULLY ACCESSIBLE ROUTE (FAR) SELECT 7 BONDS INDEX (INR)2,123.39-3.05%
NIFTY 11-15 YR G-SEC INDEX3,301.15-3%
NIFTY 10 YR BENCHMARK G-SEC2,610.13-2.92%
NIFTY COMPOSITE G-SEC INDEX3,074.97-2.91%
NIFTY 8-13 YR G-SEC2,981.46-2.88%
NIFTY MULTI ASSET – EQUITY : ARBITRAGE : REITS/INVITS (50:40:10)4,662.94-2.86%
NIFTY REITS & INVITS1,390.28-2.81%
NIFTY 4-8 YR G-SEC INDEX3,281.7-2.13%
NIFTY 5YR BENCHMARK G-SEC6,545.23-1.91%
NIFTY 5 YEAR SDL2,707.73-1.66%
NIFTY TELECOMMUNICATIONS3,816.77-1.55%
NIFTY COMMERCIAL AND TRANSPORT SERVICES21,018.2-0.7%
NIFTY 3 YEAR SDL2,605.89-0.63%
NIFTY FINANCIAL SERVICES 9 TO 12 MONTHS DEBT4,549.39-0.06%
NIFTY FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 TO 6 MONTHS DEBT4,643.76-0.05%
NIFTY 1D RATE INDEX2,613.720%
NIFTY 50 ARBITRAGE2,758.530%
NIFTY 5YR BENCHMARK G-SEC INDEX6,608.150%