JM Aggressive Hybrid Fund
Direct · Growth ₹137.47
03 Nov 2026
NAV
14.3%
3Y CAGR
13.6%
5Y CAGR
13.7%
10Y CAGR
13.7%
Weighted CAGR
?
Weighted Mean CAGR
Gives more importance to longer time periods (10Y, 20Y) than shorter ones (1Y, 3Y). This balances out recent outperformance and gives a more realistic picture of what long-term returns might look like.
Gives more importance to longer time periods (10Y, 20Y) than shorter ones (1Y, 3Y). This balances out recent outperformance and gives a more realistic picture of what long-term returns might look like.
7.78
Sharpe
-36.6%
Max Drawdown
?
Max Drawdown
The largest peak-to-trough decline in the fund's NAV. Shows the worst-case loss an investor would have experienced at any point in the fund's history.
The largest peak-to-trough decline in the fund's NAV. Shows the worst-case loss an investor would have experienced at any point in the fund's history.
0.87%
TER
If you invested ₹1,00,000 every month via SIP, here's how this fund has historically performed across different time horizons.
| Duration | Invested | Median Value | XIRR | Min XIRR | Max XIRR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | ₹12.00 L | ₹12.58 L | 16.5% | -49.7% | 93.0% |
| 3 Years | ₹36.00 L | ₹42.45 L | 14.0% | -22.5% | 38.8% |
| 5 Years | ₹60.00 L | ₹85.56 L | 14.2% | -11.5% | 32.9% |
| 7 Years | ₹84.00 L | ₹1.41 Cr | 14.8% | -5.0% | 25.6% |
| 10 Years | ₹1.20 Cr | ₹2.74 Cr | 15.7% | 11.2% | 19.9% |
| 12 Years | ₹1.44 Cr | ₹3.75 Cr | 14.9% | 12.6% | 17.7% |
SIP returns vs benchmark & category
Annualised SIP return (XIRR) over each rolling horizon — like-for-like, not lump-sum.
| Duration | Fund SIP XIRR | Category avg |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | 16.5% | 9.3% |
| 3 Years | 14.0% | 14.2% |
| 5 Years | 14.2% | 14.7% |
| 7 Years | 14.8% | 14.0% |
| 10 Years | 15.7% | 14.0% |
| 12 Years | 14.9% | 13.4% |
| Duration | Mean | Median | Min | Max | Sharpe | Sortino | % Positive | Cat. Mean | Cat. Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | 15.9% | 10.1% | -34.9% | 96.2% | 0.44 | 1.31 | 80% | — | — |
| 3 Years | 14.3% | 14.6% | -9.1% | 34.1% | 0.95 | 3.18 | 97% | — | — |
| 5 Years | 13.6% | 12.7% | -3.7% | 31.5% | 0.99 | 4.01 | 98% | — | — |
| 10 Years | 13.7% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 16.1% | 7.78 | — | 100% | — | — |
-36.6%
Max Drawdown
10 mo
Drawdown Duration
7 mo
Recovery Time
-4.7%
Avg Drawdown
Calmar Ratio by Duration
0.43
1Y
0.39
3Y
0.37
5Y
0.35
7Y
0.37
10Y
0.38
12Y
52
Total Holdings
26.0%
Top 10 Weight
31
Sectors
| # | Stock | % of NAV |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | One 97 Communications Limited | 3.64% |
| 2 | Coforge Limited | 3.29% |
| 3 | Eternal Limited | 2.81% |
| 4 | Bajaj Finance Limited | 2.70% |
| 5 | Bharti Airtel Limited | 2.61% |
| 6 | Reliance Industries Limited | 2.43% |
| 7 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | 2.28% |
| 8 | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | 2.16% |
| 9 | ICICI Bank Limited | 2.09% |
| 10 | Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. | 2.01% |