LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund
Direct · Growth ₹230.10
04 Nov 2026
NAV
10.4%
3Y CAGR
10.2%
5Y CAGR
10.3%
10Y CAGR
10.4%
Weighted CAGR
?
Weighted Mean CAGR
Gives more importance to longer time periods (10Y, 20Y) than shorter ones (1Y, 3Y). This balances out recent outperformance and gives a more realistic picture of what long-term returns might look like.
Gives more importance to longer time periods (10Y, 20Y) than shorter ones (1Y, 3Y). This balances out recent outperformance and gives a more realistic picture of what long-term returns might look like.
4.80
Sharpe
-28.2%
Max Drawdown
?
Max Drawdown
The largest peak-to-trough decline in the fund's NAV. Shows the worst-case loss an investor would have experienced at any point in the fund's history.
The largest peak-to-trough decline in the fund's NAV. Shows the worst-case loss an investor would have experienced at any point in the fund's history.
1.41%
TER
If you invested ₹1,00,000 every month via SIP, here's how this fund has historically performed across different time horizons.
| Duration | Invested | Median Value | XIRR | Min XIRR | Max XIRR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | ₹12.00 L | ₹12.60 L | 11.8% | -41.2% | 49.9% |
| 3 Years | ₹36.00 L | ₹41.22 L | 10.2% | -11.1% | 24.0% |
| 5 Years | ₹60.00 L | ₹77.36 L | 10.4% | -3.4% | 19.2% |
| 7 Years | ₹84.00 L | ₹1.22 Cr | 10.7% | 0.3% | 16.2% |
| 10 Years | ₹1.20 Cr | ₹2.11 Cr | 11.0% | 8.0% | 13.7% |
| 12 Years | ₹1.44 Cr | ₹2.83 Cr | 10.8% | 8.9% | 12.4% |
SIP returns vs benchmark & category
Annualised SIP return (XIRR) over each rolling horizon — like-for-like, not lump-sum.
| Duration | Fund SIP XIRR | Category avg |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | 11.8% | 9.3% |
| 3 Years | 10.2% | 14.2% |
| 5 Years | 10.4% | 14.7% |
| 7 Years | 10.7% | 14.0% |
| 10 Years | 11.0% | 14.0% |
| 12 Years | 10.8% | 13.4% |
| Duration | Mean | Median | Min | Max | Sharpe | Sortino | % Positive | Cat. Mean | Cat. Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | 11.4% | 9.4% | -23.1% | 52.0% | 0.38 | 0.88 | 83% | — | — |
| 3 Years | 10.4% | 11.0% | -2.1% | 18.9% | 1.08 | 3.59 | 100% | — | — |
| 5 Years | 10.2% | 10.2% | -0.8% | 18.7% | 1.22 | 4.49 | 100% | — | — |
| 10 Years | 10.3% | 10.4% | 7.5% | 12.4% | 4.80 | — | 100% | — | — |
-28.2%
Max Drawdown
1 mo
Drawdown Duration
8 mo
Recovery Time
-4.2%
Avg Drawdown
Calmar Ratio by Duration
0.40
1Y
0.37
3Y
0.36
5Y
0.36
7Y
0.37
10Y
0.38
12Y
36
Total Holdings
27.9%
Top 10 Weight
18
Sectors
| # | Stock | % of NAV |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sansera Engineering Ltd. | 5.01% |
| 2 | Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 2.97% |
| 3 | FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 2.85% |
| 4 | Solar Industries India Ltd. | 2.74% |
| 5 | Info Edge (India) Ltd. | 2.67% |
| 6 | Eternal Ltd. | 2.57% |
| 7 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 2.39% |
| 8 | JK Cement Ltd. | 2.26% |
| 9 | Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | 2.23% |
| 10 | Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | 2.18% |