Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

Union Small Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Auto Components
9.37%
Industrial Products
9.11%
Electrical Equipment
9.01%
Banks
8.47%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.39%
Capital Markets
7.10%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
5.47%
Healthcare Services
4.14%
Consumer Durables
3.55%
Finance
2.69%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.42%
Transport Services
2.25%
Others
19.65%

All Holdings

Complete list of 72 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

72 holdings29.1% top 10 weight29 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Auto Components 6 stocks9.37%
3Gabriel India Ltd.3.35%89.25
6S.J.S. Enterprises Ltd.2.77%73.91
22Sansera Engineering Ltd.1.44%38.45
55ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.0.71%19.01
56Craftsman Automation Ltd.0.65%17.36
68Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd.0.45%12.01
Industrial Products 8 stocks9.11%
7Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.2.68%71.38
18KEI Industries Ltd.1.66%44.20
32Welspun Corp Ltd.1.14%30.53
35PTC Industries Ltd.1.05%28.08
41KSB Ltd.0.99%26.40
49Inox India Ltd.0.80%21.36
63KSH International Ltd.0.50%13.26
72RHI Magnesita India Ltd.0.29%7.73
Electrical Equipment 5 stocks9.01%
5GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.2.96%79.03
9Azad Engineering Ltd.2.41%64.39
21MTAR technologies Ltd.1.47%39.29
31Apar Industries Ltd.1.18%31.47
40TD Power Systems Ltd.0.99%26.42
Banks 4 stocks8.47%
2Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.3.36%89.58
10Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.2.35%62.73
16City Union Bank Ltd.1.72%45.84
37RBL Bank Ltd.1.04%27.65
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks8.39%
11Corona Remedies Ltd.2.08%55.37
12Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.1.92%51.18
13Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.81%48.31
14Sai Life Sciences Ltd.1.72%46.00
44Neuland Laboratories Ltd.0.86%23.01
Capital Markets 6 stocks7.10%
4Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3.16%84.22
20Kfin Technologies Ltd.1.48%39.56
51360 ONE WAM Ltd.0.78%20.80
58Angel One Ltd.0.62%16.55
59BSE Ltd.0.62%16.41
69Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.0.44%11.72
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 4 stocks5.47%
1Navin Fluorine International Ltd.3.67%97.84
50Aarti Industries Ltd.0.80%21.34
61Aether Industries Ltd.0.54%14.38
66Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.0.46%12.24
Healthcare Services 3 stocks4.14%
19Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.1.62%43.19
29Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.1.31%35.04
30Fortis Healthcare Ltd.1.21%32.38
Consumer Durables 3 stocks3.55%
23Amber Enterprises India Ltd.1.43%38.10
25Eureka Forbes Ltd.1.40%37.43
53SKY Gold & Diamonds Ltd.0.72%19.20
Finance 3 stocks2.69%
33Home First Finance Company India Ltd.1.11%29.49
34PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1.10%29.29
64CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.0.48%12.68
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks2.42%
8Hindustan Copper Ltd.2.42%64.46
Transport Services 3 stocks2.25%
43Delhivery Ltd.0.87%23.13
46Shadowfax Technologies Ltd.0.82%21.89
60Shiprocket Ltd.0.56%14.97
IT - Services 2 stocks1.74%
39Sagility Ltd.1.02%27.18
54AFFLE 3I Ltd.0.72%19.17
Food Products 1 stocks1.72%
15Milky Mist Dairy Food Ltd.1.72%45.94
Beverages 1 stocks1.68%
17Radico Khaitan Ltd.1.68%44.85
Realty 2 stocks1.45%
48Brigade Enterprises Ltd.0.81%21.60
57Sobha Ltd.0.64%17.05
Automobiles 1 stocks1.42%
24Ather Energy Ltd.1.42%37.79
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks1.39%
45Syrma SGS Technology Ltd.0.85%22.56
62Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.0.54%14.53
Construction 2 stocks1.38%
36Cemindia Projects Ltd.1.05%27.92
71Power Mech Projects Ltd.0.33%8.82
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks1.38%
26eClerx Services Ltd.1.38%36.77
Retailing 1 stocks1.35%
27CarTrade Tech Ltd.1.35%35.90
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks1.31%
28K.P.R. Mill Ltd.1.31%35.08
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks1.03%
38Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.1.03%27.38
Household Products 1 stocks0.95%
42Doms Industries Ltd.0.95%25.24
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.82%
47JK Cement Ltd.0.82%22.00
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.72%
52Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.0.72%19.24
Insurance 1 stocks0.47%
65Max Financial Services Ltd.0.47%12.58
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.46%
67Chalet Hotels Ltd.0.46%12.38
Power 1 stocks0.38%
70CESC Ltd.0.38%10.23