Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

Union Multicap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
17.63%
Auto Components
8.63%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
6.74%
Finance
5.32%
IT - Software
5.27%
Industrial Products
4.89%
Consumer Durables
3.90%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
3.20%
Electrical Equipment
3.02%
Construction
2.86%
Retailing
2.63%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
2.60%
Realty
2.56%
Automobiles
2.48%
Capital Markets
2.39%
Telecom - Services
2.34%
Others
15.27%

All Holdings

Complete list of 69 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

69 holdings26.0% top 10 weight29 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 9 stocks17.63%
1ICICI Bank Ltd.4.48%70.03
3HDFC Bank Ltd.2.86%44.67
5Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.2.41%37.69
12State Bank of India1.93%30.09
19Axis Bank Ltd.1.57%24.53
24The Federal Bank Ltd.1.41%22.07
39Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.11%17.41
40RBL Bank Ltd.1.09%17.10
58IDBI Bank Ltd.0.77%11.98
Auto Components 6 stocks8.63%
8S.J.S. Enterprises Ltd.2.16%33.69
13Gabriel India Ltd.1.84%28.81
25Craftsman Automation Ltd.1.40%21.86
34Sansera Engineering Ltd.1.20%18.74
44Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.1.04%16.18
48ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.0.99%15.47
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks6.74%
14Sai Life Sciences Ltd.1.72%26.93
15Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1.69%26.37
26IPCA Laboratories Ltd.1.40%21.84
46Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.00%15.68
50Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.0.93%14.52
Finance 5 stocks5.32%
10Shriram Finance Ltd.1.93%30.21
32Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.1.22%19.13
47Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.1.00%15.64
61L&T Finance Ltd.0.64%10.03
65CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.0.53%8.26
IT - Software 3 stocks5.27%
7Coforge Ltd.2.18%34.09
11Mphasis Ltd.1.93%30.10
37Persistent Systems Ltd.1.16%18.10
Industrial Products 6 stocks4.89%
30PTC Industries Ltd.1.31%20.40
36KEI Industries Ltd.1.16%18.10
55Cummins India Ltd.0.87%13.54
60KSB Ltd.0.67%10.42
64Timken India Ltd.0.57%8.87
68Welspun Corp Ltd.0.31%4.91
Consumer Durables 3 stocks3.90%
9Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.2.15%33.63
31LG Electronics India Ltd.1.30%20.31
66Amber Enterprises India Ltd.0.45%7.09
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 3 stocks3.20%
18Navin Fluorine International Ltd.1.57%24.51
27Solar Industries India Ltd.1.39%21.64
69Aarti Industries Ltd.0.24%3.81
Electrical Equipment 3 stocks3.02%
20Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.1.55%24.14
56GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.0.86%13.47
63Azad Engineering Ltd.0.61%9.55
Construction 1 stocks2.86%
2Larsen & Toubro Ltd.2.86%44.61
Retailing 2 stocks2.63%
23Info Edge (India) Ltd.1.47%22.92
38CarTrade Tech Ltd.1.16%18.16
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks2.60%
4One 97 Communications Ltd.2.60%40.54
Realty 2 stocks2.56%
28Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1.35%21.04
33The Phoenix Mills Ltd.1.21%18.88
Automobiles 2 stocks2.48%
17Ather Energy Ltd.1.58%24.74
53TVS Motor Company Ltd.0.90%14.12
Capital Markets 2 stocks2.39%
21Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.54%24.08
57Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.0.85%13.26
Telecom - Services 1 stocks2.34%
6Bharti Airtel Ltd.2.34%36.56
Beverages 1 stocks1.69%
16Radico Khaitan Ltd.1.69%26.42
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks1.66%
49Arvind Ltd.0.97%15.18
59K.P.R. Mill Ltd.0.69%10.81
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks1.53%
22Marico Ltd.1.53%23.88
Healthcare Services 1 stocks1.33%
29Fortis Healthcare Ltd.1.33%20.77
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks1.31%
54JSW Steel Ltd.0.88%13.75
67Jindal Steel Ltd.0.43%6.76
Petroleum Products 1 stocks1.17%
35Reliance Industries Ltd.1.17%18.29
Metals & Minerals Trading 1 stocks1.06%
41Adani Enterprises Ltd.1.06%16.53
Insurance 1 stocks1.05%
42Max Financial Services Ltd.1.05%16.35
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks1.04%
43Tata Motors Ltd.1.04%16.27
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks1.01%
45Zen Technologies Ltd.1.01%15.77
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.91%
51Ultratech Cement Ltd.0.91%14.24
Transport Services 1 stocks0.90%
52Shadowfax Technologies Ltd.0.90%14.08
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.61%
62Hindustan Copper Ltd.0.61%9.55