Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

Union Mid Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Auto Components
9.93%
Banks
8.88%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
7.42%
Electrical Equipment
6.99%
Capital Markets
6.85%
Industrial Products
6.30%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
5.61%
Finance
5.48%
IT - Software
5.04%
Consumer Durables
4.98%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
4.06%
Realty
3.69%
Retailing
3.13%
Healthcare Services
2.95%
Insurance
2.82%
Others
12.87%

All Holdings

Complete list of 71 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

71 holdings25.5% top 10 weight27 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Auto Components 8 stocks9.93%
19UNO Minda Ltd.1.78%35.76
25Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.1.68%33.65
34ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.1.39%27.79
35Tube Investments of India Ltd.1.28%25.69
44Endurance Technologies Ltd.1.07%21.55
46Gabriel India Ltd.1.00%19.99
48Schaeffler India Ltd.0.97%19.42
59Bharat Forge Ltd.0.76%15.25
Banks 6 stocks8.88%
1The Federal Bank Ltd.3.33%66.69
28Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.58%31.63
38Axis Bank Ltd.1.14%22.82
42RBL Bank Ltd.1.10%22.10
53AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.89%17.77
54Indian Bank0.84%16.80
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks7.42%
6IPCA Laboratories Ltd.2.43%48.65
13Ajanta Pharma Ltd.1.87%37.48
32Sai Life Sciences Ltd.1.48%29.62
50Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.0.92%18.37
61Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.0.72%14.53
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks6.99%
9Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.2.14%43.00
10GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.2.07%41.48
11Apar Industries Ltd.1.94%38.91
55CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.84%16.92
Capital Markets 4 stocks6.85%
4Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.2.65%53.07
8Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.2.28%45.67
37Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.1.22%24.49
62BSE Ltd.0.70%14.07
Industrial Products 5 stocks6.30%
16KEI Industries Ltd.1.84%36.90
27APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1.62%32.51
41Cummins India Ltd.1.10%22.16
49AIA Engineering Ltd.0.96%19.19
58Grindwell Norton Ltd.0.78%15.55
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 5 stocks5.61%
23Solar Industries India Ltd.1.70%34.04
36SRF Ltd.1.24%24.82
39Aether Industries Ltd.1.11%22.35
43Aarti Industries Ltd.1.10%22.03
66Navin Fluorine International Ltd.0.46%9.31
Finance 3 stocks5.48%
12Shriram Finance Ltd.1.91%38.37
17L&T Finance Ltd.1.84%36.93
22Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.1.73%34.63
IT - Software 3 stocks5.04%
7Coforge Ltd.2.29%45.87
14Mphasis Ltd.1.86%37.30
52Persistent Systems Ltd.0.89%17.77
Consumer Durables 4 stocks4.98%
26Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.1.64%32.95
33LG Electronics India Ltd.1.40%28.10
40Amber Enterprises India Ltd.1.11%22.33
57Berger Paints India Ltd.0.83%16.61
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks4.06%
2One 97 Communications Ltd.3.01%60.36
45PB Fintech Ltd.1.05%21.15
Realty 2 stocks3.69%
15The Phoenix Mills Ltd.1.86%37.36
18Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1.83%36.63
Retailing 4 stocks3.13%
31Info Edge (India) Ltd.1.50%30.12
56CarTrade Tech Ltd.0.84%16.93
67FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.0.45%8.99
69Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.0.34%6.85
Healthcare Services 2 stocks2.95%
5Fortis Healthcare Ltd.2.44%49.03
64Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd0.51%10.21
Insurance 1 stocks2.82%
3Max Financial Services Ltd.2.82%56.58
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.77%
20Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1.77%35.41
Power 1 stocks1.74%
21JSW Energy Ltd.1.74%34.98
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks1.69%
24Marico Ltd.1.69%33.91
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.55%
29Jindal Steel Ltd.1.55%30.98
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks1.52%
30JSW Infrastructure Ltd.1.52%30.52
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks1.05%
60Gokaldas Exports Ltd.0.73%14.59
70K.P.R. Mill Ltd.0.32%6.48
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.98%
47Tata Motors Ltd.0.98%19.57
Transport Services 1 stocks0.91%
51Delhivery Ltd.0.91%18.29
Beverages 1 stocks0.52%
63Varun Beverages Ltd.0.52%10.45
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.51%
65JK Cement Ltd.0.51%10.32
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.43%
68Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.43%8.53
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.20%
71Bharat Electronics Ltd.0.20%4.07