Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Templeton India Value Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
26.46%
IT - Software
7.45%
Finance
6.46%
Petroleum Products
6.19%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
5.76%
Power
5.68%
Retailing
2.88%
Automobiles
2.78%
Insurance
2.67%
Industrial Products
2.62%
Diversified FMCG
2.58%
Oil
2.25%
Cement & Cement Products
2.12%
Others
13.11%

All Holdings

Complete list of 45 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

45 holdings44.0% top 10 weight24 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 6 stocks26.46%
1HDFC Bank Ltd7.84%141.74
2Axis Bank Ltd7.02%126.89
3ICICI Bank Ltd5.67%102.43
8RBL Bank Ltd2.90%52.44
15IDFC First Bank Ltd1.95%35.26
34Bandhan Bank Ltd1.08%19.61
IT - Software 3 stocks7.45%
6Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3.63%65.62
7Infosys Ltd2.94%53.18
36Zensar Technologies Ltd0.88%15.83
Finance 4 stocks6.46%
11REC Ltd2.26%40.82
13HDB Financial Services Ltd2.09%37.68
22SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd1.44%26.01
42TVS Holdings Ltd0.67%12.11
Petroleum Products 2 stocks6.19%
4Reliance Industries Ltd4.93%89.03
30Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd1.26%22.74
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 2 stocks5.76%
5Cipla Ltd3.72%67.30
14Akums Drugs And Pharmaceuticals Ltd2.04%36.83
Power 4 stocks5.68%
17NHPC Ltd1.77%32.04
25CESC Ltd1.32%23.79
28Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd1.30%23.45
29NTPC Ltd1.29%23.24
Retailing 3 stocks2.88%
31V-Mart Retail Ltd1.21%21.87
35Indiamart Intermesh Ltd0.93%16.78
41JustDial Ltd0.74%13.32
Automobiles 1 stocks2.78%
9Maruti Suzuki India Ltd2.78%50.26
Insurance 2 stocks2.67%
24ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Ltd1.36%24.65
27Life Insurance Corporation Of India1.31%23.71
Industrial Products 2 stocks2.62%
19Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd1.53%27.65
33Finolex Industries Ltd1.09%19.69
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks2.58%
10ITC Ltd2.58%46.64
Oil 1 stocks2.25%
12Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd2.25%40.64
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks2.12%
20Grasim Industries Ltd1.52%27.56
44JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd0.60%10.84
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks1.94%
16Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd1.94%35.01
Construction 2 stocks1.71%
37NCC Ltd0.87%15.67
40KEC International Ltd0.84%15.09
Auto Components 1 stocks1.58%
18Balkrishna Industries Ltd1.58%28.58
Personal Products 1 stocks1.47%
21Emami Ltd1.47%26.53
Capital Markets 1 stocks1.43%
23Angel One Ltd1.43%25.76
Gas 1 stocks1.32%
26GAIL (India) Ltd1.32%23.88
Realty 1 stocks1.12%
32DLF Ltd1.12%20.22
Consumer Durables 1 stocks0.85%
38Jsw Dulux Ltd0.85%15.40
Electrical Equipment 1 stocks0.84%
39Elecon Engineering Co Ltd0.84%15.10
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks0.61%
43Teamlease Services Ltd0.61%10.95
Transport Services 1 stocks0.24%
45Gateway Distriparks Ltd0.24%4.40