Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
9.51%
Finance
5.49%
Automobiles
5.25%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
5.01%
It - Software
4.14%
Petroleum Products
3.53%
Construction
3.17%
Telecom - Services
3.11%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.95%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
2.69%
Electrical Equipment
2.51%
Retailing
2.47%
Capital Markets
2.07%
Others
15.12%

All Holdings

Complete list of 53 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

53 holdings27.1% top 10 weight28 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 3 stocks9.51%
1ICICI Bank Ltd4.67%149.54
5HDFC Bank Ltd2.87%92.08
8Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd1.97%63.10
Finance 5 stocks5.49%
11Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd1.51%48.25
17Bajaj Finserv Ltd1.24%39.70
19Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd1.17%37.37
38Home First Finance Company Ltd0.80%25.76
40CRISIL Ltd0.77%24.83
Automobiles 4 stocks5.25%
7TVS Motor Company Ltd2.04%65.26
13Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd1.45%46.41
29Force Motors Ltd1.02%32.74
42Bajaj Auto Ltd0.74%23.78
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 6 stocks5.01%
22Granules India Ltd1.13%36.14
27Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1.04%33.44
35Mankind Pharma Ltd0.85%27.37
41Gland Pharma Ltd0.76%24.43
46Alkem Laboratories Ltd0.64%20.38
47Lupin Ltd0.59%19.05
It - Software 3 stocks4.14%
12Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd1.49%47.80
14Coforge Ltd1.40%44.77
16Fractal Analytics Ltd1.25%39.99
Petroleum Products 1 stocks3.53%
2Reliance Industries Ltd3.53%112.97
Construction 1 stocks3.17%
3Larsen & Toubro Ltd3.17%101.56
Telecom - Services 1 stocks3.11%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd3.11%99.67
Non - Ferrous Metals 2 stocks2.95%
10Hindalco Industries Ltd1.59%50.93
15Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd1.36%43.55
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks2.69%
9One 97 Communications Ltd1.66%53.30
28PB Fintech Ltd1.03%33.09
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks2.51%
23MTAR Technologies Ltd1.12%35.88
49TD Power Systems Ltd0.51%16.46
51Thermax Ltd0.47%15.12
52Elecon Engineering Company Ltd0.41%13.28
Retailing 1 stocks2.47%
6Eternal Ltd (Previously Zomato Ltd)2.47%79.26
Capital Markets 2 stocks2.07%
25Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd1.11%35.57
31Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd0.96%30.82
Healthcare Services 2 stocks1.78%
24Aster DM Healthcare Ltd1.12%35.94
44Indegene Limited0.66%21.19
Transport Services 2 stocks1.70%
34Delhivery Ltd0.86%27.66
36Interglobe Aviation Ltd0.84%26.87
Auto Components 2 stocks1.21%
32UNO Minda Ltd0.95%30.38
53Dhoot Transmission Ltd0.26%8.42
Consumer Durables 1 stocks1.19%
18Amber Enterprises India Ltd1.19%38.11
Industrial Products 1 stocks1.16%
20Cummins India Ltd1.16%37.22
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks1.13%
21Coromandel International Ltd1.13%36.36
Insurance 1 stocks1.06%
26SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd1.06%34.03
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.96%
30JSW Infrastructure Ltd0.96%30.67
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.93%
33Ultratech Cement Ltd0.93%29.78
Realty 1 stocks0.84%
37Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd0.84%27.00
Agricultural Food & Other Products 1 stocks0.77%
39CCL Products (India) Ltd0.77%24.78
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.67%
43Ashok Leyland Ltd0.67%21.46
Food Products 1 stocks0.65%
45Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Ltd0.65%20.84
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.56%
48Clean Science & Technology Ltd0.56%17.80
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks0.51%
50Cochin Shipyard Ltd0.51%16.22