Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

SBI Quant Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
20.02%
Finance
18.12%
Automobiles
16.39%
IT - Software
13.95%
Food Products
5.64%
Consumer Durables
5.61%
Agricultural Food & other Products
3.78%
Industrial Products
3.46%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.85%
Minerals & Mining
2.61%
Realty
2.32%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
2.25%
Others
1.04%

All Holdings

Complete list of 29 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

29 holdings60.0% top 10 weight16 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 4 stocks20.02%
1ICICI Bank Ltd.9.70%283.42
10AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.5.10%149.06
13The Federal Bank Ltd.3.69%107.92
23HDFC Bank Ltd.1.53%44.77
Finance 6 stocks18.12%
2Bajaj Finance Ltd.6.38%186.36
11Shriram Finance Ltd.4.39%128.24
17Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.2.37%69.29
21L&T Finance Ltd.1.97%57.47
22Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.1.78%51.97
24Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1.23%35.96
Automobiles 3 stocks16.39%
3Bajaj Auto Ltd.5.79%169.03
8Eicher Motors Ltd.5.45%159.32
9Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5.15%150.33
IT - Software 3 stocks13.95%
4Tech Mahindra Ltd.5.65%164.95
7Coforge Ltd.5.54%161.93
15Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.2.76%80.56
Food Products 1 stocks5.64%
5Nestle India Ltd.5.64%164.77
Consumer Durables 1 stocks5.61%
6Asian Paints Ltd.5.61%164.02
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks3.78%
12Marico Ltd.3.78%110.42
Industrial Products 2 stocks3.46%
19Polycab India Ltd.2.26%66.05
25Cummins India Ltd.1.20%35.14
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 1 stocks2.85%
14Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.2.85%83.29
Minerals & Mining 1 stocks2.61%
16NMDC Ltd.2.61%76.22
Realty 1 stocks2.32%
18Lodha Developers Ltd.2.32%67.84
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks2.25%
20Pidilite Industries Ltd.2.25%65.60
Capital Markets 1 stocks0.39%
26HDFC Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.39%11.45
Gas 1 stocks0.34%
27Petronet LNG Ltd.0.34%9.98
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.22%
28Reliance Industries Ltd.0.22%6.44
Insurance 1 stocks0.09%
29General Insurance Corporation of India0.09%2.62