Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

SBI Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Power
9.49%
Finance
9.44%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.96%
Electrical Equipment
6.38%
Banks
6.37%
Automobiles
5.16%
Auto Components
4.65%
Petroleum Products
4.57%
Industrial Products
4.42%
Non - Ferrous Metals
4.00%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
3.84%
Aerospace & Defense
3.64%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
3.63%
IT - Software
3.32%
Retailing
2.52%
Beverages
2.43%
Food Products
2.34%
Others
13.70%

All Holdings

Complete list of 49 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

49 holdings33.9% top 10 weight26 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Power 4 stocks9.49%
5Adani Power Ltd.3.49%80.96
13Tata Power Company Ltd.2.48%57.50
28Adani Green Energy Ltd.1.76%40.87
30Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1.76%40.91
Finance 6 stocks9.44%
8Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.2.89%67.02
19Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1.95%45.21
20Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.1.92%44.55
41Muthoot Finance Ltd.1.21%27.99
47TATA Capital Ltd.0.74%17.20
48Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.0.73%16.94
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 3 stocks8.96%
1Divi's Laboratories Ltd.4.86%112.64
7Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.91%67.38
42Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1.19%27.47
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks6.38%
15CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.2.41%55.89
37ABB India Ltd.1.46%33.94
40Siemens Ltd.1.35%31.40
44Siemens Energy India Ltd.1.16%26.85
Banks 4 stocks6.37%
29Bank of Baroda1.76%40.80
33Canara Bank1.65%38.29
34Punjab National Bank1.60%37.14
39Union Bank of India1.36%31.51
Automobiles 2 stocks5.16%
2TVS Motor Company Ltd.3.97%91.99
43Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1.19%27.56
Auto Components 2 stocks4.65%
6Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.2.97%68.79
32Bosch Ltd.1.68%38.98
Petroleum Products 2 stocks4.57%
12Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.50%58.05
17Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.2.07%48.08
Industrial Products 2 stocks4.42%
10Cummins India Ltd.2.65%61.33
26Polycab India Ltd.1.77%40.92
Non - Ferrous Metals 2 stocks4.00%
9Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.2.88%66.76
45Hindustan Zinc Ltd.1.12%25.96
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks3.84%
18Solar Industries India Ltd.1.97%45.77
24Pidilite Industries Ltd.1.87%43.40
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks3.64%
3Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.3.64%84.46
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks3.63%
4Tata Motors Ltd.3.63%84.11
IT - Software 2 stocks3.32%
27Wipro Ltd.1.77%40.95
35LTM Ltd.1.55%35.83
Retailing 1 stocks2.52%
11Avenue Supermarts Ltd.2.52%58.50
Beverages 1 stocks2.43%
14Varun Beverages Ltd.2.43%56.34
Food Products 1 stocks2.34%
16Britannia Industries Ltd.2.34%54.27
Capital Markets 1 stocks1.92%
21HDFC Asset Management Co. Ltd.1.92%44.42
Gas 1 stocks1.89%
22GAIL (India) Ltd.1.89%43.88
Diversified Metals 1 stocks1.88%
23Vedanta Ltd.1.88%43.48
Realty 1 stocks1.78%
25DLF Ltd.1.78%41.22
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.73%
31Jindal Steel Ltd.1.73%40.15
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.47%
36Vodafone Idea Ltd.1.47%34.00
Personal Products 1 stocks1.41%
38Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.41%32.58
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.96%
46Ambuja Cements Ltd.0.96%22.24
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks0.66%
49Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.0.66%15.31