Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
9.41%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
3.26%
Auto Components
2.71%
Transport Services
2.37%
Finance
2.37%
Others
24.77%

All Holdings

Complete list of 71 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

71 holdings15.4% top 10 weight31 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 9 stocks9.41%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.1.77%372.92
3Bandhan Bank Ltd.1.74%365.37
5ICICI Bank Ltd.1.46%306.63
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.33%279.25
14Punjab National Bank1.13%237.43
16Axis Bank Ltd.1.05%220.68
41State Bank of India0.43%91.15
44Bank of Baroda0.43%89.91
66Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.07%14.23
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 3 stocks3.26%
8Biocon Ltd.1.39%293.30
15Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.1.10%230.88
24Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.0.77%161.70
Auto Components 4 stocks2.71%
10Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.1.26%265.39
32Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.0.60%127.09
43Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd.0.43%90.56
45ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.0.42%89.26
Transport Services 3 stocks2.37%
4Delhivery Ltd.1.68%353.92
29VRL Logistics Ltd.0.65%136.11
69Shiprocket Ltd.0.04%7.50
Finance 3 stocks2.37%
7Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.1.43%299.93
20Bajaj Finserv Ltd.0.92%193.98
70Moneyview Ltd.0.02%3.20
Power 2 stocks1.97%
13CESC Ltd.1.18%248.22
22NHPC Ltd.0.79%166.01
Realty 3 stocks1.90%
17Elevate Campuses Ltd.1.02%214.54
26Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd.0.73%154.08
60Ashiana Housing Ltd.0.15%32.03
Gas 1 stocks1.89%
1GAIL (India) Ltd.1.89%398.24
Oil 2 stocks1.76%
11Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1.23%259.67
33Oil India Ltd.0.53%110.87
Petroleum Products 2 stocks1.61%
19Reliance Industries Ltd.0.97%204.16
30Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.0.64%134.93
Telecom - Services 2 stocks1.58%
6Indus Towers Ltd.1.45%306.02
62Bharti Airtel Ltd.0.13%28.11
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 3 stocks1.39%
21UPL Ltd.0.84%175.98
34Coromandel International Ltd.0.50%105.49
67Rallis India Ltd.0.05%9.99
Retailing 3 stocks1.31%
18FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.0.97%203.10
50Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.0.24%50.50
63V-Mart Retail Ltd.0.10%21.32
Healthcare Services 1 stocks1.22%
12Syngene International Ltd.1.22%255.71
Capital Markets 2 stocks1.19%
25Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd.0.76%159.25
42Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.0.43%90.95
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks1.19%
27Deepak Nitrite Ltd.0.73%152.98
37Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd.0.46%97.55
Textiles & Apparels 3 stocks0.98%
28Gokaldas Exports Ltd.0.71%149.94
48Arvind Ltd.0.26%54.52
71Kusumgar Ltd.0.01%1.69
Personal Products 3 stocks0.86%
40Dabur India Ltd.0.43%91.22
49Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.0.25%52.90
56Emami Ltd.0.18%37.91
IT - Software 3 stocks0.85%
38HCL Technologies Ltd.0.46%95.94
52Wipro Ltd.0.23%47.55
59Infosys Ltd.0.16%34.72
Beverages 1 stocks0.78%
23Varun Beverages Ltd.0.78%165.02
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks0.63%
31Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.0.63%132.57
Construction 3 stocks0.62%
47Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.0.37%77.46
58Ashoka Buildcon Ltd.0.16%33.19
65Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.0.09%19.82
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks0.47%
35ITC Ltd.0.47%99.85
Consumer Durables 1 stocks0.47%
36VIP Industries Ltd.0.47%98.17
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.44%
39Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.44%93.36
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks0.43%
51Sagar Cements Ltd.0.24%49.63
54HeidelbergCement India Ltd.0.19%40.37
Insurance 2 stocks0.40%
53ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.21%44.91
55Life Insurance Corporation of India0.19%39.52
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.39%
46Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.0.39%82.58
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks0.26%
57Tata Steel Ltd.0.17%35.68
64Steel Authority of India Ltd.0.09%18.90
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.14%
61Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.0.14%29.20
Entertainment 1 stocks0.04%
68PVR Inox Ltd.0.04%9.07