Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Retailing
25.31%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
9.59%
Finance
7.20%
Automobiles
6.95%
Leisure Services
6.41%
IT - Software
6.37%
Transport Services
5.23%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
4.17%
Auto Components
4.03%
Commercial Services & Supplies
3.80%
IT - Services
3.03%
Others
8.73%

All Holdings

Complete list of 35 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

35 holdings51.2% top 10 weight19 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Retailing 6 stocks25.31%
1Eternal Ltd.8.66%475.75
5FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.5.09%279.64
7Meesho Ltd.4.45%244.58
10Urban Company Ltd.3.49%191.78
14Info Edge (India) Ltd.2.87%157.56
31Lenskart Solutions Ltd.0.75%41.19
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 3 stocks9.59%
3Divi's Laboratories Ltd.5.17%284.01
9Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.3.61%198.48
30Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.0.81%44.25
Finance 2 stocks7.20%
6Bajaj Finance Ltd.4.81%264.25
17Bajaj Finserv Ltd.2.39%131.37
Automobiles 2 stocks6.95%
4Ather Energy Ltd.5.16%283.35
19Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.79%98.46
Leisure Services 1 stocks6.41%
2TBO Tek Ltd.6.41%352.06
IT - Software 3 stocks6.37%
13Coforge Ltd.2.89%158.82
18Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd.1.96%107.87
22Hexaware Technologies Ltd.1.52%83.35
Transport Services 2 stocks5.23%
8BlackBuck Ltd.4.32%237.52
28Shiprocket Ltd.0.91%50.11
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks4.17%
16One 97 Communications Ltd.2.54%139.52
21PB Fintech Ltd.1.63%89.38
Auto Components 2 stocks4.03%
15Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd.2.55%140.32
23Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.1.48%81.31
Commercial Services & Supplies 2 stocks3.80%
11Firstsource Solutions Ltd.3.37%185.36
34TeamLease Services Ltd.0.43%23.60
IT - Services 1 stocks3.03%
12Amagi Media Labs Ltd.3.03%166.18
Healthcare Services 1 stocks1.67%
20Indegene Ltd.1.67%91.75
Industrial Products 1 stocks1.47%
24Grindwell Norton Ltd.1.47%80.92
Electrical Equipment 1 stocks1.42%
25Thermax Ltd.1.42%78.03
Insurance 1 stocks1.42%
26GO Digit General Insurance Ltd.1.42%77.97
Other Consumer Services 1 stocks0.94%
27NIIT Learning Systems Ltd.0.94%51.57
Capital Markets 1 stocks0.83%
29Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.0.83%45.45
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks0.52%
32Honeywell Automation India Ltd.0.49%27.05
35Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.0.03%1.84
Telecom - Services 1 stocks0.46%
33Route Mobile Ltd.0.46%25.00