Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

SBI Flexicap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
23.73%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
9.12%
Automobiles
5.11%
Finance
4.80%
Retailing
4.68%
Industrial Products
4.43%
Construction
4.12%
Transport Infrastructure
4.02%
Consumer Durables
2.84%
Auto Components
2.24%
Insurance
2.20%
Cement & Cement Products
2.15%
Healthcare Services
2.09%
IT - Software
2.06%
Beverages
2.02%
Petroleum Products
2.02%
Others
14.14%

All Holdings

Complete list of 60 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

60 holdings34.5% top 10 weight27 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 10 stocks23.73%
1ICICI Bank Ltd.6.90%1,524.71
2HDFC Bank Ltd.6.24%1,380.54
11State Bank of India2.17%479.02
22Axis Bank Ltd.1.84%406.60
24Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.63%359.64
31Indian Bank1.17%257.89
33The Federal Bank Ltd.1.12%248.12
36RBL Bank Ltd.1.10%243.97
39Bandhan Bank Ltd.1.03%227.06
51AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.53%116.64
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 6 stocks9.12%
4Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.3.03%670.12
12Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.2.10%463.53
30Biocon Ltd.1.17%258.70
32Divi's Laboratories Ltd.1.13%250.29
43Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.99%219.36
48Ajanta Pharma Ltd.0.70%155.69
Automobiles 2 stocks5.11%
6Bajaj Auto Ltd.2.65%584.98
8Eicher Motors Ltd.2.46%544.12
Finance 4 stocks4.80%
7Bajaj Finance Ltd.2.50%553.09
18Shriram Finance Ltd.2.00%442.37
57Muthoot Finance Ltd.0.19%41.68
58Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.0.11%23.30
Retailing 3 stocks4.68%
14Urban Company Ltd.2.07%458.63
17FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.2.02%447.11
50Eternal Ltd.0.59%131.36
Industrial Products 5 stocks4.43%
35Cummins India Ltd.1.11%244.78
40Kingfa Science & Technology India Ltd.1.01%224.18
41Carborundum Universal Ltd.1.00%222.05
46AIA Engineering Ltd.0.95%210.84
55Grindwell Norton Ltd.0.36%79.76
Construction 2 stocks4.12%
3Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3.32%733.99
47Power Mech Projects Ltd.0.80%176.76
Transport Infrastructure 2 stocks4.02%
5JSW Infrastructure Ltd.2.81%620.70
26Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.1.21%266.56
Consumer Durables 2 stocks2.84%
9Titan Company Ltd.2.41%533.75
53VIP Industries Ltd.0.43%94.03
Auto Components 2 stocks2.24%
29Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.1.19%262.39
37Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.1.05%231.33
Insurance 1 stocks2.20%
10Life Insurance Corporation of India2.20%486.10
Cement & Cement Products 3 stocks2.15%
28Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.1.20%264.46
49Star Cement Ltd.0.68%150.22
56JSW Cement Ltd.0.27%59.90
Healthcare Services 1 stocks2.09%
13Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.2.09%461.96
IT - Software 1 stocks2.06%
15Coforge Ltd.2.06%455.38
Beverages 1 stocks2.02%
16Varun Beverages Ltd.2.02%447.31
Petroleum Products 2 stocks2.02%
38Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1.03%227.78
42Reliance Industries Ltd.0.99%217.89
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.94%
19Bharti Airtel Ltd.1.94%429.50
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks1.93%
20Tata Motors Ltd.1.93%427.73
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.92%
21Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.1.92%424.01
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks1.64%
23Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1.64%362.87
Capital Markets 1 stocks1.43%
25Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.43%316.52
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks1.26%
27Solar Industries India Ltd.1.21%267.74
59Navin Fluorine International Ltd.0.05%12.16
Realty 1 stocks1.12%
34DLF Ltd.1.12%247.66
Diversified Metals 1 stocks0.98%
44Vedanta Ltd.0.98%216.01
Minerals & Mining 1 stocks0.96%
45NMDC Ltd.0.96%212.29
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks0.52%
52CCL Products (India) Ltd.0.52%114.88
Power 2 stocks0.44%
54JSW Energy Ltd.0.39%86.16
60Torrent Power Ltd.0.05%10.84