Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

SBI Energy Opportunities Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Gas
21.49%
Petroleum Products
20.33%
Power
16.09%
Electrical Equipment
7.26%
Oil
7.15%
Industrial Products
6.33%
Construction
6.16%
Finance
3.40%
Industrial Manufacturing
3.21%
Metals & Minerals Trading
2.32%
Others
3.27%

All Holdings

Complete list of 33 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

33 holdings57.4% top 10 weight13 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Gas 5 stocks21.49%
2GAIL (India) Ltd.7.98%664.47
5Gujarat Energy Ltd.5.59%465.64
6Petronet LNG Ltd.4.77%397.37
19Indraprastha Gas Ltd.2.02%168.30
26GSPL Transmission Ltd.1.13%93.99
Petroleum Products 4 stocks20.33%
1Reliance Industries Ltd.9.12%759.18
7Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.4.73%394.16
12Savita Oil Technologies Ltd.3.53%293.94
15Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.2.95%245.53
Power 6 stocks16.09%
8NTPC Ltd.4.42%368.17
11JSW Energy Ltd.3.80%316.22
13Torrent Power Ltd.3.34%277.69
17CESC Ltd.2.13%177.07
25NHPC Ltd.1.45%120.80
27Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.0.95%79.35
Electrical Equipment 3 stocks7.26%
10Thermax Ltd.4.14%344.70
22Siemens Ltd.1.62%134.81
24Powerica Ltd.1.50%124.61
Oil 3 stocks7.15%
3Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.6.77%563.51
31Vedanta Oil and Gas Ltd.0.31%25.76
33Oil India Ltd.0.07%5.89
Industrial Products 3 stocks6.33%
9HEG Ltd.4.21%350.87
18Graphite India Ltd.2.05%170.60
32CMR Green Technologies Ltd.0.07%5.71
Construction 2 stocks6.16%
4Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.5.71%475.57
30KEC International Ltd.0.45%37.49
Finance 2 stocks3.40%
20Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1.72%143.18
21REC Ltd.1.68%139.83
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks3.21%
14Honeywell Automation India Ltd.3.21%267.01
Metals & Minerals Trading 1 stocks2.32%
16Adani Enterprises Ltd.2.32%193.40
Auto Components 1 stocks1.51%
23Tube Investments of India Ltd.1.51%125.80
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.93%
28Chemplast Sanmar Ltd.0.93%77.30
Capital Markets 1 stocks0.83%
29Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.0.83%68.74