Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

SBI Balanced Advantage Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
15.59%
Power
4.90%
Petroleum Products
4.68%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
4.46%
IT - Software
4.23%
Automobiles
3.86%
Finance
3.34%
Telecom - Services
3.32%
Gas
2.91%
Retailing
2.85%
Construction
2.55%
Others
14.52%

All Holdings

Complete list of 73 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

73 holdings26.5% top 10 weight29 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 9 stocks15.59%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.3.82%1,595.07
3HDFC Bank Ltd.3.57%1,492.22
8Axis Bank Ltd.1.85%773.55
9Punjab National Bank1.82%762.71
18Bandhan Bank Ltd.1.30%545.51
21Bank of Baroda1.24%516.50
27Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.07%448.00
34State Bank of India0.79%331.93
62IndusInd Bank Ltd.0.13%52.80
Power 5 stocks4.90%
19CESC Ltd.1.29%540.79
24Torrent Power Ltd.1.19%497.00
28NHPC Ltd.1.06%444.98
29Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.1.03%429.51
50Tata Power Company Ltd.0.33%137.11
Petroleum Products 2 stocks4.68%
1Reliance Industries Ltd.4.42%1,848.78
54Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.0.26%107.63
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 6 stocks4.46%
11Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1.77%739.79
20Biocon Ltd.1.28%536.47
37Cipla Ltd.0.72%301.14
51Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.0.33%136.79
56Alkem Laboratories Ltd.0.23%95.71
63Lupin Ltd.0.13%54.41
IT - Software 5 stocks4.23%
6Tech Mahindra Ltd.2.14%892.58
16HCL Technologies Ltd.1.36%566.82
47Wipro Ltd.0.37%155.48
55Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.25%104.32
64Infosys Ltd.0.11%44.00
Automobiles 3 stocks3.86%
12Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.1.67%696.99
17Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.32%551.54
31Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.87%363.48
Finance 4 stocks3.34%
13Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.1.62%675.57
26Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.1.16%486.61
42Bajaj Finserv Ltd.0.52%216.61
69Shriram Finance Ltd.0.04%17.31
Telecom - Services 2 stocks3.32%
7Indus Towers Ltd.1.95%816.48
15Bharti Airtel Ltd.1.37%570.72
Gas 2 stocks2.91%
4GAIL (India) Ltd.2.56%1,072.20
49Petronet LNG Ltd.0.35%147.29
Retailing 4 stocks2.85%
14Eternal Ltd.1.46%608.46
30Brainbees Solutions Ltd.0.88%367.79
44Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.0.44%182.68
66Go Fashion (India) Ltd.0.07%28.47
Construction 1 stocks2.55%
5Larsen & Toubro Ltd.2.55%1,064.18
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.78%
10Tata Steel Ltd.1.78%744.96
Transport Services 3 stocks1.62%
25Delhivery Ltd.1.18%491.20
53Gateway Distriparks Ltd.0.27%113.01
61Container Corporation of India Ltd.0.17%72.96
Insurance 5 stocks1.42%
38ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.70%291.09
43Life Insurance Corporation of India0.48%202.15
59ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.0.20%84.95
70SBI Life Insurance Co. Ltd.0.03%12.40
73HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.01%5.98
Diversified FMCG 2 stocks1.41%
22ITC Ltd.1.21%506.26
60Hindustan Unilever Ltd.0.20%83.22
Consumer Durables 3 stocks1.25%
32Asian Paints Ltd.0.82%341.25
46Titan Company Ltd.0.41%171.26
72Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.0.02%7.14
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks1.19%
23Tata Motors Ltd.1.19%497.82
Industrial Products 2 stocks1.01%
40Cummins India Ltd.0.59%244.84
45Carborundum Universal Ltd.0.42%174.73
Beverages 1 stocks0.80%
33United Spirits Ltd.0.80%334.76
Auto Components 2 stocks0.77%
36Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.0.75%315.46
71Tube Investments of India Ltd.0.02%9.59
Realty 1 stocks0.76%
35DLF Ltd.0.76%316.69
Oil 1 stocks0.64%
39Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.64%267.74
Personal Products 1 stocks0.53%
41Dabur India Ltd.0.53%221.75
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks0.40%
52Grasim Industries Ltd.0.30%127.27
65ACC Ltd.0.10%41.49
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.37%
48UPL Ltd.0.37%154.81
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks0.22%
57Coal India Ltd.0.22%90.94
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.22%
58Hindalco Industries Ltd.0.22%91.41
Healthcare Services 1 stocks0.07%
67Syngene International Ltd.0.07%28.88
Capital Markets 1 stocks0.06%
68ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.0.06%25.42