Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

SBI Automotive Opportunities Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Auto Components
53.28%
Automobiles
31.80%
Industrial Products
6.81%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
3.75%

All Holdings

Complete list of 34 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

34 holdings49.3% top 10 weight4 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Auto Components 23 stocks53.28%
3Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.4.79%290.50
5Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.4.30%261.22
7Bharat Forge Ltd.3.81%231.12
9Sansera Engineering Ltd.3.59%217.80
10Bosch Ltd.3.49%211.95
11Dhoot Transmission Ltd.3.43%208.43
12Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd.3.11%188.54
14Gabriel India Ltd.2.92%177.12
16UNO Minda Ltd.2.54%154.44
18Craftsman Automation Ltd.2.23%135.42
19ASK Automotive Ltd.2.15%130.58
21Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.2.09%127.06
22Belrise Industries Ltd.1.98%120.18
23Minda Corporation Ltd.1.91%115.70
24Sundram Fasteners Ltd.1.88%113.93
25Balkrishna Industries Ltd.1.88%114.32
27Schaeffler India Ltd.1.54%93.53
28Endurance Technologies Ltd.1.31%79.70
29SPR Auto Technologies Ltd.1.25%76.11
30ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.1.23%74.91
31Asahi India Glass Ltd.1.11%67.12
33Sundaram Clayton Ltd.0.40%24.58
34Alicon Castalloy Ltd.0.34%20.88
Automobiles 7 stocks31.80%
1Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.12.15%737.50
2TVS Motor Company Ltd.4.87%295.63
4Eicher Motors Ltd.4.71%286.00
6Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.3.84%233.36
13Ather Energy Ltd.3.00%182.40
17Hyundai Motor India Ltd.2.51%152.33
32Bajaj Auto Ltd.0.72%43.50
Industrial Products 3 stocks6.81%
15Happy Forgings Ltd.2.86%173.64
20Kingfa Science & Technology India Ltd.2.14%129.65
26Timken India Ltd.1.81%109.76
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks3.75%
8Tata Motors Ltd.3.75%227.69