Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Quant Small Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Finance
8.38%
Banks
6.63%
Telecom - Services
6.22%
Power
6.22%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
6.20%
Industrial Products
5.68%
Auto Components
5.54%
Textiles & Apparels
4.58%
Metals & Minerals Trading
4.36%
Healthcare Services
3.60%
Gas
3.50%
Construction
3.39%
Capital Markets
2.83%
Entertainment
2.49%
Leisure Services
2.13%
Retailing
2.06%
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies
2.05%
Others
9.93%

All Holdings

Complete list of 99 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

99 holdings36.1% top 10 weight35 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Finance 6 stocks8.38%
11Piramal Finance Ltd2.49%886.15
12Manappuram Finance Ltd2.40%853.43
13Capri Global Capital Limited2.31%822.79
38JM FINANCIAL LIMITED0.61%215.65
45LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.43%154.38
69Prime Securities Limited0.14%49.24
Banks 3 stocks6.63%
2RBL Bank Limited4.78%1,700.38
18Karnataka Bank Ltd1.62%575.18
60Bandhan Bank Ltd.0.23%82.45
Telecom - Services 2 stocks6.22%
1HFCL Limited6.10%2,170.04
72Bharti Airtel Limited0.12%42.56
Power 3 stocks6.22%
4Adani Power Limited3.56%1,266.87
9Adani Green Energy Limited2.61%929.85
86PTC India Limited0.05%18.21
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 8 stocks6.20%
17Pfizer Ltd1.77%630.00
25Strides Pharma Science Ltd1.24%440.06
30Orchid Pharma Limited0.97%345.55
32Jubilant Pharmova Limited0.85%303.21
39Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd0.59%210.77
46Aurobindo Pharma Limited0.42%149.18
55INDOCO REMEDIES LIMITED0.31%109.88
89SANOFI INDIA LIMITED0.05%19.54
Industrial Products 6 stocks5.68%
8Welspun Corp Limited2.76%981.01
20Usha Martin Limited1.50%534.36
29EPL Limited1.05%371.94
58Maharashtra Seamless Ltd0.27%95.93
77Graphite India Limited0.09%32.83
98Kalyani Steels Ltd0.01%3.23
Auto Components 5 stocks5.54%
6Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited3.11%1,105.16
26Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd1.22%433.15
41TVS Srichakra Limited0.47%167.54
47Apollo Tyres Ltd0.42%149.40
54Gabriel India Limited0.32%114.94
Textiles & Apparels 5 stocks4.58%
14Arvind Limited2.25%799.37
21Welspun Living Limited1.43%508.53
43Nitin Spinners Limited0.46%163.37
61S. P. Apparels Limited0.22%77.67
62K.P.R. Mill Limited0.22%77.29
Metals & Minerals Trading 1 stocks4.36%
3Adani Enterprises Limited4.36%1,551.20
Healthcare Services 2 stocks3.60%
15Aster DM Healthcare Limited2.09%744.08
19Indegene Limited1.51%538.41
Gas 1 stocks3.50%
5Aegis Logistics Limited3.50%1,245.38
Construction 7 stocks3.39%
22Welspun Enterprises Limited1.40%498.52
37NCC Ltd0.63%223.03
42Afcons Infrastructure Limited0.46%164.57
44IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited0.44%156.52
52National Building Construction Corp0.36%128.28
76Capacite Infraprojects Limited0.10%35.34
99OM INFRA LIMITED0.00%1.08
Capital Markets 1 stocks2.83%
7Anand Rathi Wealth Limited2.83%1,006.33
Entertainment 1 stocks2.49%
10SUN TV Network Limited2.49%887.00
Leisure Services 5 stocks2.13%
23Ventive Hospitality Limited1.32%470.00
51Juniper Hotels Limited0.36%127.62
53Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited0.32%112.38
81Oriental Hotels Limited0.08%29.05
88Mahindra Holidays & Resorts Ind Ltd0.05%19.41
Retailing 5 stocks2.06%
31Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Limited0.86%305.66
34Just Dial Limited0.73%261.15
59Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Ltd0.24%83.76
65Info Edge (India) Ltd0.19%67.96
90Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited0.04%15.98
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies 1 stocks2.05%
16Poly Medicure Limited2.05%729.28
Realty 4 stocks1.63%
33Marathon Nextgen Realty Limited0.73%260.72
36KEYSTONE REALTORS LIMITED0.63%224.63
70Max Estates Limited0.14%51.42
71Embassy Developments Limited0.13%46.59
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 4 stocks1.58%
27Bayer Cropscience Ltd1.06%376.26
57Gujarat State Fert & Chemicals Ltd0.28%98.19
63Heubach Colorants India Limited0.20%72.90
91Best Agrolife Limited0.04%13.15
IT - Software 4 stocks1.51%
28Hexaware Technologies Limited1.05%375.22
56Sonata Software Limited0.30%105.77
78Intellect Design Arena Limited0.09%30.92
83Newgen Software Technologies Limited0.07%23.56
Food Products 1 stocks1.30%
24Zydus Wellness Ltd1.30%461.43
IT - Services 1 stocks0.72%
35Black Box Limited0.72%256.97
Transport Services 2 stocks0.60%
40BLACKBUCK LIMITED0.49%175.64
75Delhivery Limited0.11%39.02
Consumer Durables 3 stocks0.56%
49ETHOS LIMITED0.38%136.61
67Bata India Ltd0.15%54.18
93Safari Industries (India) Limited0.03%11.14
Minerals & Mining 2 stocks0.52%
48Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited0.41%147.47
74The Orissa Minerals Development Co Ltd0.11%39.09
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks0.41%
68Triveni Turbine Limited0.14%49.09
73Ravindra Energy Limited0.11%40.54
79RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LIMITED0.08%27.41
80Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd0.08%28.62
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks0.37%
50Redington Limited0.37%131.06
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.20%
64Castrol India Limited0.20%72.20
Personal Products 2 stocks0.20%
66Emami Limited0.17%59.92
94Gillette India Ltd0.03%11.20
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 3 stocks0.15%
84Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited0.07%25.26
85Sudeep Pharma Limited0.05%17.85
95PUNJAB ALKALIES AND CHEMICALS LTD0.03%12.14
Beverages 1 stocks0.08%
82Sula Vineyards Limited0.08%29.70
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.05%
87Aequs Ltd0.05%19.02
Oil 1 stocks0.03%
92Prabha Energy Limited0.03%10.58
N.A. 1 stocks0.01%
96Moneyview Limited0.01%4.22
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks0.01%
97Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited0.01%2.39