Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Quant Multi Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
20.37%
Power
12.09%
Metals & Minerals Trading
4.63%
Transport Infrastructure
4.19%
Finance
4.03%
Auto Components
3.89%
Capital Markets
3.89%
Textiles & Apparels
3.78%
Telecom - Services
3.64%
Consumer Durables
3.08%
Construction
2.72%
Industrial Products
2.72%
Entertainment
2.63%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
2.44%
Agricultural Food & other Products
2.12%
Others
11.59%

All Holdings

Complete list of 53 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

53 holdings43.0% top 10 weight28 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 8 stocks20.37%
1Aurobindo Pharma Limited9.49%711.82
7Zydus Lifesciences Limited3.66%274.63
12Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.42%181.56
13Strides Pharma Science Ltd2.12%159.26
22Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd1.41%105.60
36Divi's Laboratories Limited0.65%49.11
44Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd0.34%25.71
46Pfizer Ltd0.28%20.86
Power 4 stocks12.09%
2Adani Power Limited5.12%384.36
5Adani Green Energy Limited3.87%290.06
20Adani Energy Solutions Limited1.75%131.46
26Tata Power Co. Ltd.1.35%101.54
Metals & Minerals Trading 1 stocks4.63%
3Adani Enterprises Limited4.63%347.56
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks4.19%
4JSW Infrastructure Limited4.19%314.13
Finance 2 stocks4.03%
16CRISIL Limited2.07%155.57
17LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.96%147.38
Auto Components 2 stocks3.89%
6Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd3.81%285.44
50Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited0.08%5.81
Capital Markets 2 stocks3.89%
10Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd2.51%188.17
23ICICI Prudential AMC Ltd1.38%103.88
Textiles & Apparels 3 stocks3.78%
18K.P.R. Mill Limited1.94%145.17
28Century Enka Limited1.27%95.39
40Indo Count Industries Limited0.57%42.46
Telecom - Services 3 stocks3.64%
21Bharti Airtel Limited1.49%111.44
30Tata Communications Limited1.10%82.68
32HFCL Limited1.05%78.62
Consumer Durables 1 stocks3.08%
8LG Electronics India Limited3.08%231.28
Construction 2 stocks2.72%
15IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited2.10%157.79
37NCC Ltd0.62%46.56
Industrial Products 2 stocks2.72%
24Welspun Corp Limited1.36%101.78
25Maharashtra Seamless Ltd1.36%101.95
Entertainment 1 stocks2.63%
9SUN TV Network Limited2.63%197.29
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks2.44%
11Swan Corp Limited2.44%183.18
Agricultural Food & other Products 2 stocks2.12%
14AWL Agri Business Limited2.11%158.64
53Rossell India Limited0.01%0.52
Realty 1 stocks1.78%
19Embassy Developments Limited1.78%133.71
IT - Software 2 stocks1.46%
33LTM Ltd.0.93%69.72
42Persistent Systems Limited0.53%39.59
Minerals & Mining 1 stocks1.32%
27Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited1.32%99.24
Food Products 1 stocks1.15%
29Zydus Wellness Ltd1.15%85.92
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks1.08%
31Honda India Power Products Limited1.08%80.99
Leisure Services 2 stocks0.97%
34Juniper Hotels Limited0.92%68.88
52Mahindra Holidays & Resorts Ind Ltd0.05%3.88
Personal Products 1 stocks0.87%
35Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd0.87%64.96
Retailing 3 stocks0.74%
43Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Limited0.51%38.30
47Info Edge (India) Ltd0.16%12.20
51Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Ltd0.07%5.20
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies 1 stocks0.59%
38Poly Medicure Limited0.59%44.32
Banks 1 stocks0.58%
39IDBI Bank Limited0.58%43.42
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.56%
41Gujarat State Fert & Chemicals Ltd0.56%42.26
Diversified 1 stocks0.31%
453M India Limited0.31%23.49
Transport Services 2 stocks0.18%
48Container Corporation of India Ltd0.09%6.71
49Lancer Container Lines Ltd.0.09%6.62