Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
20.48%
IT - Software
9.39%
Automobiles
6.35%
Power
5.60%
Diversified FMCG
5.53%
Consumable Fuels
5.39%
Finance
5.33%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
4.31%
Telecom - Services
3.09%
Realty
2.45%
Gas
2.11%
Others
3.47%

All Holdings

Complete list of 52 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

52 holdings49.6% top 10 weight24 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 7 stocks20.48%
1HDFC Bank Limited7.75%11,249.14
5ICICI Bank Limited5.24%7,602.06
7Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited4.44%6,447.43
12Axis Bank Limited2.85%4,128.19
34Canara Bank0.09%132.95
38State Bank of India0.08%118.31
47IndusInd Bank Limited0.03%44.36
IT - Software 3 stocks9.39%
8HCL Technologies Limited3.96%5,739.64
10Infosys Limited2.93%4,248.74
13Tata Consultancy Services Limited2.50%3,629.73
Automobiles 4 stocks6.35%
9Mahindra & Mahindra Limited3.89%5,641.06
15Maruti Suzuki India Limited2.40%3,486.58
45Eicher Motors Limited0.03%39.04
46TVS Motor Company Limited0.03%39.81
Power 1 stocks5.60%
2Power Grid Corporation of India Limited5.60%8,128.19
Diversified FMCG 2 stocks5.53%
3ITC Limited5.49%7,970.27
44Hindustan Unilever Limited0.04%59.47
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks5.39%
4Coal India Limited5.39%7,822.53
Finance 4 stocks5.33%
6Bajaj Holdings & Investment Limited4.96%7,189.73
26Bajaj Finance Limited0.26%370.71
33Maharashtra Scooters Limited0.10%141.64
51Bajaj Finserv Limited0.01%16.31
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks4.31%
16Zydus Lifesciences Limited1.54%2,238.34
17Cipla Limited1.33%1,931.73
18Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited1.23%1,782.68
32Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.12%169.57
35Divi's Laboratories Limited0.09%126.27
Telecom - Services 2 stocks3.09%
11Bharti Airtel Limited2.91%4,222.21
29Indus Towers Limited0.18%266.67
Realty 1 stocks2.45%
14DLF Limited2.45%3,556.92
Gas 3 stocks2.11%
19Indraprastha Gas Limited1.22%1,766.05
22Petronet LNG Limited0.60%864.56
25Mahanagar Gas Limited0.29%419.55
Food Products 2 stocks1.30%
20Zydus Wellness Limited0.78%1,136.22
23EID Parry India Limited0.52%748.19
Capital Markets 3 stocks0.90%
21Indian Energy Exchange Limited0.62%899.83
28Central Depository Services (India) Limited0.20%286.25
36ICRA Limited0.08%121.62
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.29%
24Reliance Industries Limited0.29%415.57
Healthcare Services 1 stocks0.25%
27Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited0.25%357.55
Commercial Services & Supplies 2 stocks0.18%
31CMS Info System Limited0.15%214.73
48Nesco Limited0.03%37.63
Auto Components 1 stocks0.17%
30CIE Automotive India Limited0.17%252.62
Consumer Durables 1 stocks0.08%
37Titan Company Limited0.08%122.26
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks0.08%
39UltraTech Cement Limited0.06%86.77
49Grasim Industries Limited0.02%24.04
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks0.06%
42Tata Steel Limited0.05%67.46
52JSW Steel Limited0.01%15.06
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.05%
40Hindustan Aeronautics Limited0.05%73.24
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.05%
41Hindalco Industries Limited0.05%67.90
Oil 1 stocks0.05%
43Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited0.05%66.45
Industrial Products 1 stocks0.01%
50Swaraj Engines Limited0.01%16.77