Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

NJ Flexi Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
22.02%
Banks
8.43%
Automobiles
7.87%
Food Products
6.62%
Auto Components
6.48%
IT - Software
5.04%
Healthcare Services
4.89%
Finance
4.31%
Agricultural Food & other Products
4.21%
Consumer Durables
3.85%
Diversified FMCG
3.34%
Capital Markets
3.32%
Oil
2.95%
Personal Products
2.77%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
2.62%
Textiles & Apparels
2.37%
Others
6.25%

All Holdings

Complete list of 50 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

50 holdings42.4% top 10 weight22 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 7 stocks22.02%
1Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited5.55%142.63
8Cipla Limited3.63%93.23
9Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited3.45%88.84
11Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited3.32%85.50
12Alkem Laboratories Limited3.26%83.77
17Ajanta Pharma Limited2.43%62.48
48Abbott India Limited0.38%9.82
Banks 3 stocks8.43%
6ICICI Bank Limited4.15%106.66
19HDFC Bank Limited2.32%59.70
20Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.96%50.49
Automobiles 3 stocks7.87%
5Eicher Motors Limited4.20%107.99
16Hero MotoCorp Limited2.47%63.52
29Bajaj Auto Limited1.20%30.84
Food Products 2 stocks6.62%
7Britannia Industries Limited3.79%97.55
14Nestle India Limited2.83%72.76
Auto Components 2 stocks6.48%
2Bosch Limited5.18%133.27
25Endurance Technologies Limited1.30%33.40
IT - Software 7 stocks5.04%
27Tech Mahindra Limited1.23%31.56
34Mphasis Limited1.08%27.69
41HCL Technologies Limited0.84%21.49
44Tata Consultancy Services Limited0.67%17.17
45Infosys Limited0.65%16.68
47Tata Elxsi Limited0.56%14.30
50Wipro Limited0.01%0.36
Healthcare Services 1 stocks4.89%
3Dr. Lal Path Labs Limited4.89%125.69
Finance 5 stocks4.31%
22Bajaj Finance Limited1.39%35.78
32Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited1.15%29.50
33Muthoot Finance Limited1.10%28.37
46CRISIL Limited0.65%16.60
49SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited0.02%0.55
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks4.21%
4Marico Limited4.21%108.27
Consumer Durables 4 stocks3.85%
26Havells India Limited1.24%31.98
35Kajaria Ceramics Limited1.04%26.70
40Berger Paints (I) Limited0.87%22.30
43Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.70%18.07
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks3.34%
10ITC Limited3.34%86.02
Capital Markets 3 stocks3.32%
28National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd1.20%30.96
31HDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.17%30.15
38UTI Asset Management Company Limited0.95%24.38
Oil 1 stocks2.95%
13Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited2.95%75.75
Personal Products 2 stocks2.77%
21Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited1.39%35.82
24Emami Limited1.38%35.36
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks2.62%
15Pidilite Industries Limited2.62%67.31
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks2.37%
18Page Industries Limited2.37%61.07
Transport Services 1 stocks1.39%
23The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited1.39%35.67
Retailing 1 stocks1.17%
30Indiamart Intermesh Limited1.17%29.98
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.99%
36Castrol India Limited0.99%25.33
IT - Services 1 stocks0.99%
37Tata Technologies Limited0.99%25.57
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.91%
39Hindustan Aeronautics Limited0.91%23.52
Electrical Equipment 1 stocks0.80%
42ABB India Limited0.80%20.50