Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Nippon India Small Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Electrical Equipment
9.19%
Auto Components
7.65%
Banks
7.62%
Industrial Products
6.68%
Consumer Durables
5.40%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
5.31%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
4.99%
Capital Markets
4.03%
Finance
4.03%
Healthcare Services
3.61%
Power
3.11%
Construction
2.24%
Food Products
2.21%
Leisure Services
2.04%
Others
25.90%

All Holdings

Complete list of 241 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

241 holdings14.5% top 10 weight44 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Electrical Equipment 13 stocks9.19%
1TD Power Systems Limited1.88%1,517.68
2Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited1.77%1,433.83
4Apar Industries Limited1.74%1,404.98
12Avalon Technologies Limited1.10%891.06
17MTAR Technologies Limited0.92%744.40
23Voltamp Transformers Limited0.83%674.60
137Genus Power Infrastructures Limited0.25%202.06
185Fujiyama Power Systems Limited0.16%132.33
196Bajel Projects Limited0.13%101.42
201Rishabh Instruments Ltd0.12%94.67
202Triveni Turbine Limited0.12%99.39
208Inox Wind Limited0.11%88.42
231Karamtara Engineering Limited0.06%48.56
Auto Components 19 stocks7.65%
8Sundram Fasteners Limited1.20%970.91
26Craftsman Automation Limited0.77%622.11
30Tube Investments of India Limited0.73%593.57
38Lumax Auto Technologies Limited0.64%515.02
42Asahi India Glass Limited0.60%489.28
67Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited0.49%397.16
72Sansera Engineering Limited0.47%381.24
106Samvardhana Motherson International Limited0.34%277.54
124Jtekt India Limited0.30%246.38
126Belrise Industries Ltd.0.29%233.83
127Exide Industries Limited0.29%233.50
145CIE Automotive India Limited0.24%191.87
146Schaeffler India Limited0.23%188.73
158ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited0.19%156.75
159LG Balakrishnan & Bros Limited0.19%154.14
177Sandhar Technologies Limited0.18%145.47
181Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Limited0.17%136.25
182Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.0.17%137.14
188Automotive Axles Limited0.16%129.68
Banks 9 stocks7.62%
3HDFC Bank Limited1.75%1,414.21
6Karur Vysya Bank Limited1.28%1,036.35
9State Bank of India1.19%959.50
18Axis Bank Limited0.91%732.90
22Union Bank of India0.87%707.79
34Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited0.67%540.85
75RBL Bank Limited0.45%360.31
90City Union Bank Limited0.38%308.96
207Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited0.12%94.66
Industrial Products 17 stocks6.68%
15Kirloskar Brothers Limited0.99%803.17
16Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited0.97%783.43
32Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited0.69%556.17
39Carborundum Universal Limited0.63%510.24
48Esab India Limited0.58%472.14
55Timken India Limited0.54%433.55
56Finolex Cables Limited0.54%440.93
77Grindwell Norton Limited0.45%362.43
135Jindal Saw Limited0.26%210.15
143Harsha Engineers International Limited0.24%194.56
150RHI Magnesita India Limited0.21%172.45
179Elgi Equipments Limited0.17%133.57
191Vesuvius India Limited0.15%122.17
217Polyplex Corporation Limited0.09%69.37
223Subros Ltd0.08%67.72
230Laser Power And Infra Limited0.06%47.07
238CMR Green Technologies Limited0.03%25.95
Consumer Durables 17 stocks5.40%
21Whirlpool of India Limited0.88%713.01
41Dixon Technologies (India) Limited0.60%485.54
50Bluestone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited0.57%463.44
83Century Plyboards (India) Limited0.43%346.00
89Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.39%319.48
93Blue Star Limited0.38%303.97
97Orient Electric Limited0.37%301.31
110Voltas Limited0.33%266.75
128Kajaria Ceramics Limited0.29%234.05
132TTK Prestige Limited0.28%227.69
155PG Electroplast Limited0.21%170.31
174Indigo Paints Limited0.18%144.43
203Bajaj Electricals Limited0.12%93.83
204Greenlam Industries Limited0.12%94.14
210Campus Activewear Limited0.10%84.92
215Asian Paints Limited0.09%74.59
232Pokarna Limited0.06%46.63
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 12 stocks5.31%
7Sai Life Sciences Limited1.24%1,000.66
28Ajanta Pharma Limited0.75%606.29
36Gland Pharma Limited0.66%531.29
49Pfizer Limited0.58%467.40
62AstraZeneca Pharma India Limited0.51%409.44
68Procter & Gamble Health Limited0.48%386.44
120Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited0.30%242.62
148Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.22%181.66
171FDC Limited0.18%145.10
172Sanofi India Limited0.18%146.70
199Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Limited0.13%103.65
222Indoco Remedies Limited0.08%67.89
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 14 stocks4.99%
10Elantas Beck India Limited1.16%937.78
46Navin Fluorine International Limited0.58%467.79
64Fine Organic Industries Limited0.50%402.29
76Galaxy Surfactants Limited0.45%363.64
92Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited0.38%308.89
104Deepak Nitrite Limited0.35%284.18
109Aarti Industries Limited0.33%269.41
117Linde India Limited0.31%252.92
122Clean Science and Technology Limited0.30%245.55
131Styrenix Performance Materials Limited0.28%223.70
175Vinati Organics Limited0.18%145.35
225Fineotex Chemical Limited0.08%61.74
226Archean Chemical Industries Limited0.08%66.73
241Genus Prime Infra Limited0.01%4.06
Capital Markets 10 stocks4.03%
11Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.14%924.11
61Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited0.52%422.98
86ICRA Limited0.42%342.49
87KFin Technologies Limited0.41%330.75
88Central Depository Services (India) Limited0.40%320.96
91Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd0.38%303.88
123CARE Ratings Limited0.30%238.76
186Computer Age Management Services Limited0.16%126.69
187UTI Asset Management Company Limited0.16%133.17
194Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltd0.14%115.13
Finance 13 stocks4.03%
35PNB Housing Finance Limited0.66%531.85
59Mas Financial Services Limited0.53%426.52
80Poonawalla Fincorp Limited0.44%359.15
82REC Limited0.43%344.19
85TSF Investments Limited0.42%342.13
121Power Finance Corporation Limited0.30%240.65
136LIC Housing Finance Limited0.26%213.02
157Piramal Finance Limited0.20%164.75
161Aavas Financiers Limited0.19%153.79
162Jio Financial Services Limited0.19%151.29
183CreditAccess Grameen Limited0.16%132.16
190Can Fin Homes Limited0.15%118.26
209India Shelter Finance Corporation Limited0.10%84.54
Healthcare Services 9 stocks3.61%
27Aster DM Quality Care Limited0.76%611.59
43Syngene International Limited0.60%486.67
53Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited0.56%456.68
94Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited0.38%310.30
107Thyrocare Technologies Limited0.34%276.04
111Dr. Lal Path Labs Limited0.32%256.52
115Metropolis Healthcare Limited0.31%248.17
153Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited0.21%169.14
197Rainbow Childrens Medicare Limited0.13%103.18
Power 5 stocks3.11%
5Acme Solar Holdings Ltd1.33%1,075.00
20NLC India Limited0.89%721.95
99NTPC Green Energy Limited0.36%291.38
108Tata Power Company Limited0.34%276.69
167CESC Limited0.19%149.75
Construction 9 stocks2.24%
40Kalpataru Projects International Limited0.62%500.17
66ISGEC Heavy Engineering Limited0.49%397.23
112Vindhya Telelinks Limited0.32%259.55
144RITES Limited0.24%192.33
156Afcons Infrastructure Limited0.21%165.93
205G R Infraprojects Limited0.12%95.36
206H.G. Infra Engineering Limited0.12%95.85
228KEC International Limited0.07%55.87
235PNC Infratech Limited0.05%43.71
Food Products 5 stocks2.21%
13Zydus Wellness Limited1.09%878.56
57Orkla India Limited0.54%439.38
116Godrej Agrovet Limited0.31%250.73
163Milky Mist Dairy Food Limited0.19%152.44
224Hatsun Agro Product Limited0.08%62.04
Leisure Services 5 stocks2.04%
31TBO Tek Limited0.71%577.57
81Jubilant Foodworks Limited0.44%354.21
102The Indian Hotels Company Limited0.36%289.70
133Sapphire Foods India Limited0.28%228.91
140Lemon Tree Hotels Limited0.25%199.47
Agricultural Food & other Products 3 stocks1.92%
19Balrampur Chini Mills Limited0.91%737.86
45AWL Agri Business Limited0.58%466.11
84Tata Consumer Products Limited0.43%348.32
Textiles & Apparels 7 stocks1.72%
51Vardhman Textiles Limited0.56%452.58
71K.P.R. Mill Limited0.47%380.44
73Gokaldas Exports Limited0.46%371.01
211Arvind Limited0.10%80.18
220Sanathan Textiles Limited0.08%63.18
239Raymond Lifestyle Limited0.03%25.03
240Kusumgar Limited0.02%14.79
Aerospace & Defense 6 stocks1.69%
63Hindustan Aeronautics Limited0.50%402.84
74Astra Microwave Products Limited0.45%360.07
125Bharat Electronics Limited0.30%241.20
189Bharat Dynamics Limited0.16%132.97
192Cyient Dlm Ltd0.14%114.82
193Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited0.14%113.32
Beverages 3 stocks1.50%
33Radico Khaitan Limited0.69%557.71
79United Spirits Limited0.44%354.43
98Allied Blenders And Distillers Limited0.37%300.36
Cement & Cement Products 5 stocks1.46%
60The Ramco Cements Limited0.53%429.27
118Ambuja Cements Limited0.31%247.43
129JSW Cement Limited0.28%229.72
130Birla Corporation Limited0.28%226.60
233JK Lakshmi Cement Limited0.06%52.33
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 5 stocks1.45%
29Paradeep Phosphates Limited0.75%603.07
138Bayer Cropscience Limited0.25%205.37
154Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited0.21%166.07
160Sumitomo Chemical India Limited0.19%154.00
234Astec LifeSciences Limited0.05%38.08
Commercial Services & Supplies 2 stocks1.43%
25eClerx Services Limited0.78%627.97
37Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited0.65%527.34
IT - Services 4 stocks1.31%
69Affle 3i Limited0.48%390.99
95Cyient Limited0.38%307.30
96eMudhra Limited0.38%305.06
227Protean eGov Technologies Limited0.07%59.53
Transport Services 4 stocks1.27%
58Delhivery Limited0.53%430.89
70Shadowfax Technologies Limited0.47%376.58
168Seamec Limited0.18%149.63
219Shiprocket Limited0.09%70.72
IT - Software 5 stocks1.25%
52Rategain Travel Technologies Limited0.56%452.57
103Persistent Systems Limited0.36%290.36
198Zensar Technologies Limited0.13%105.38
213Birlasoft Limited0.10%78.84
214Sonata Software Limited0.10%81.57
Personal Products 2 stocks1.24%
24Emami Limited0.79%638.50
78Bajaj Consumer Care Limited0.45%361.37
Industrial Manufacturing 8 stocks1.24%
151Kaynes Technology India Limited0.21%167.79
152Honda India Power Products Limited0.21%168.47
164Praj Industries Limited0.19%154.51
165Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited0.19%150.29
166Raymond Limited0.19%150.22
173LMW Limited0.18%141.71
236Tempsens Instruments (India) Limited0.04%31.68
237Lohia Corp Limited0.03%27.38
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks1.05%
14Hindustan Unilever Limited1.05%850.59
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks0.86%
44Escorts Kubota Limited0.59%478.54
134V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited0.27%220.21
Realty 4 stocks0.77%
142Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited0.24%194.66
169Max Estates Limited0.18%147.39
170DLF Limited0.18%149.06
178Brigade Enterprises Limited0.17%140.58
Insurance 2 stocks0.65%
54HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.55%445.60
212ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.10%84.16
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks0.58%
47Coal India Limited0.58%466.39
Retailing 5 stocks0.58%
149Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Limited0.21%171.21
195Just Dial Limited0.14%112.60
218Urban Company Ltd.0.09%71.50
221Vedant Fashions Limited0.08%66.07
229Go Fashion (India) Limited0.06%50.39
Entertainment 1 stocks0.50%
65PVR INOX Limited0.50%403.03
Other Consumer Services 2 stocks0.43%
114NIIT Learning Systems Limited0.31%249.66
200NIIT Limited0.12%95.74
Household Products 2 stocks0.42%
139Jyothy Labs Limited0.25%199.61
180Doms Industries Limited0.17%137.15
Other Utilities 1 stocks0.36%
100ION Exchange (India) Limited0.36%294.44
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.36%
101Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.36%289.84
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.35%
105Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.35%286.61
Paper, Forest & Jute Products 1 stocks0.31%
113West Coast Paper Mills Limited0.31%254.80
Telecom - Equipment & Accessories 1 stocks0.30%
119Tejas Networks Limited0.30%243.47
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.25%
141Castrol India Limited0.25%201.98
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks0.25%
184Tata Steel Limited0.16%133.09
216Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Limited0.09%72.03
Diversified Metals 1 stocks0.22%
147Vedanta Limited0.22%179.85
Automobiles 1 stocks0.18%
176Landmark Cars Limited0.18%147.99