Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Nippon India Nifty Pharma ETF Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
98.64%

All Holdings

Complete list of 19 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

19 holdings78.2% top 10 weight1 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 19 stocks98.64%
1Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited19.50%338.68
2Divi's Laboratories Limited11.97%207.93
3Laurus Labs Limited7.82%135.78
4Cipla Limited7.68%133.37
5Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited7.62%132.40
6Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited7.16%124.37
7Lupin Limited5.00%86.83
8Aurobindo Pharma Limited4.69%81.36
9Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited3.56%61.89
10Alkem Laboratories Limited3.16%54.82
11Zydus Lifesciences Limited2.92%50.70
12Mankind Pharma Limited2.88%49.96
13IPCA Laboratories Limited2.71%47.14
14Biocon Limited2.62%45.44
15Gland Pharma Limited2.34%40.69
16Sai Life Sciences Limited2.14%37.13
17Wockhardt Limited1.77%30.78
18Ajanta Pharma Limited1.67%29.06
19Abbott India Limited1.43%24.89