Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Nippon India Nifty Auto ETF Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Automobiles
75.08%
Auto Components
21.15%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
3.73%

All Holdings

Complete list of 15 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

15 holdings87.0% top 10 weight3 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Automobiles 8 stocks75.08%
1Mahindra & Mahindra Limited22.26%100.58
2Maruti Suzuki India Limited13.14%59.39
3Bajaj Auto Limited10.02%45.28
4Eicher Motors Limited8.33%37.65
5TVS Motor Company Limited8.14%36.81
7Hero MotoCorp Limited5.75%25.97
8Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited5.00%22.60
13Hyundai Motor India Ltd2.44%11.03
Auto Components 6 stocks21.15%
6Samvardhana Motherson International Limited6.09%27.52
9Bharat Forge Limited4.52%20.43
11Bosch Limited3.45%15.59
12Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited3.15%14.24
14Tube Investments of India Limited2.14%9.67
15UNO Minda Limited1.80%8.12
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks3.73%
10Ashok Leyland Limited3.73%16.84