Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Nippon India Multi Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
17.60%
Retailing
8.31%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
7.94%
Consumer Durables
6.91%
Leisure Services
5.75%
IT - Software
4.96%
Electrical Equipment
4.64%
Power
4.29%
Insurance
4.19%
Auto Components
3.19%
Capital Markets
3.05%
Finance
2.98%
Construction
2.55%
Personal Products
2.40%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
2.00%
Others
16.57%

All Holdings

Complete list of 118 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

118 holdings28.4% top 10 weight31 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 5 stocks17.60%
1HDFC Bank Limited7.06%3,795.04
2Axis Bank Limited5.07%2,726.67
4ICICI Bank Limited2.97%1,598.38
18AU Small Finance Bank Limited1.27%682.51
20State Bank of India1.23%661.31
Retailing 13 stocks8.31%
10Avenue Supermarts Limited1.63%875.36
22FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited1.19%640.41
28Eternal Limited0.96%513.96
40Trent Limited0.82%441.10
41Vishal Mega Mart Limited0.80%430.76
61Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Limited0.60%324.03
69Info Edge (India) Limited0.56%303.07
72Meesho Ltd0.52%281.02
77Vedant Fashions Limited0.45%241.68
96Shoppers Stop Limited0.31%168.65
97MedPlus Health Services Limited0.31%165.55
116Go Fashion (India) Limited0.12%63.81
118Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited0.04%20.67
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 13 stocks7.94%
23Divi's Laboratories Limited1.15%620.32
24Sai Life Sciences Limited1.13%605.06
34Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.91%486.88
46Abbott India Limited0.74%400.40
51Lupin Limited0.72%385.93
59Cipla Limited0.64%346.56
60Gland Pharma Limited0.64%346.15
68Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited0.56%300.63
74Ajanta Pharma Limited0.50%268.86
82IPCA Laboratories Limited0.44%238.33
102Pfizer Limited0.26%138.15
111Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Limited0.19%103.39
117GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited0.06%32.92
Consumer Durables 13 stocks6.91%
29Voltas Limited0.96%515.30
32LG Electronics India Ltd0.92%493.35
47Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.74%399.57
48Dixon Technologies (India) Limited0.73%393.00
62Berger Paints (I) Limited0.60%320.32
63Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited0.59%318.73
66Blue Star Limited0.56%300.72
71JSW Dulux Limited0.52%281.38
88Sheela Foam Limited0.38%205.42
95Whirlpool of India Limited0.31%166.93
100Kajaria Ceramics Limited0.27%145.38
112Indigo Paints Limited0.18%99.31
114Bluestone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited0.15%78.54
Leisure Services 7 stocks5.75%
14Jubilant Foodworks Limited1.49%800.50
35EIH Limited0.91%489.48
38Devyani International Limited0.88%472.39
42The Indian Hotels Company Limited0.79%426.67
50Westlife Foodworld Limited0.72%385.75
55ITC Hotels Limited0.69%369.86
101Sapphire Foods India Limited0.27%143.98
IT - Software 3 stocks4.96%
3Infosys Limited3.06%1,644.21
27Tata Consultancy Services Limited0.99%533.94
36HCL Technologies Limited0.91%488.33
Electrical Equipment 6 stocks4.64%
11GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.58%849.62
26Siemens Energy India Limited1.00%536.42
49CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited0.72%385.22
73Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited0.51%272.75
80ABB India Limited0.45%240.74
87Triveni Turbine Limited0.38%205.11
Power 5 stocks4.29%
5NTPC Limited1.79%960.59
25Tata Power Company Limited1.08%580.88
53NTPC Green Energy Limited0.70%377.62
90CESC Limited0.36%194.88
91NLC India Limited0.36%191.02
Insurance 6 stocks4.19%
12Max Financial Services Limited1.51%810.31
44ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited0.75%405.53
52Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Limited0.71%381.92
70ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.54%292.44
83SBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.43%232.89
104Go Digit General Insurance Limited0.25%133.17
Auto Components 3 stocks3.19%
8Samvardhana Motherson International Limited1.70%915.60
33Balkrishna Industries Limited0.92%495.63
65ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited0.57%304.06
Capital Markets 5 stocks3.05%
19Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.27%682.66
30Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited0.96%516.69
89Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd0.38%204.02
98UTI Asset Management Company Limited0.28%149.49
113CARE Ratings Limited0.16%87.47
Finance 4 stocks2.98%
9Bajaj Finance Limited1.63%876.06
54SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited0.70%378.78
86Power Finance Corporation Limited0.39%209.71
103Piramal Finance Limited0.26%141.98
Construction 3 stocks2.55%
7Larsen & Toubro Limited1.74%937.92
64KEC International Limited0.59%315.21
106Kalpataru Projects International Limited0.22%115.79
Personal Products 3 stocks2.40%
37Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited0.90%482.58
39Emami Limited0.84%452.98
57Gillette India Limited0.66%354.47
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks2.00%
6Linde India Limited1.79%963.97
109Clean Science and Technology Limited0.21%111.94
Industrial Products 3 stocks1.87%
21Vesuvius India Limited1.19%640.28
78Timken India Limited0.45%239.99
105Cummins India Limited0.23%126.13
Automobiles 2 stocks1.82%
16Mahindra & Mahindra Limited1.35%726.31
76TVS Motor Company Limited0.47%253.14
Transport Services 5 stocks1.81%
75Container Corporation of India Limited0.50%268.54
81Delhivery Limited0.44%237.67
92Mahindra Logistics Limited0.36%194.53
94VRL Logistics Limited0.32%172.08
110TCI Express Limited0.19%103.54
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks1.67%
15Kennametal India Limited1.40%750.87
99Kaynes Technology India Limited0.27%143.21
Healthcare Services 3 stocks1.65%
43Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited0.78%418.89
79Syngene International Limited0.45%240.41
84Dr. Lal Path Labs Limited0.42%227.81
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks1.49%
13ITC Limited1.49%801.75
Petroleum Products 1 stocks1.34%
17Reliance Industries Limited1.34%720.39
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks0.95%
31Page Industries Limited0.95%510.24
Entertainment 1 stocks0.75%
45PVR INOX Limited0.75%402.72
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.69%
56PB Fintech Limited0.69%373.37
Beverages 1 stocks0.65%
58United Breweries Limited0.65%346.89
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.56%
67Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.56%299.41
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.42%
85JK Cement Limited0.42%227.22
Diversified 1 stocks0.34%
933M India Limited0.34%180.31
Commercial Services & Supplies 2 stocks0.34%
108TeamLease Services Limited0.21%110.33
115Awfis Space Solutions Limited0.13%68.42
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.22%
107Cyient Dlm Ltd0.22%120.66