Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Nippon India Innovation Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Retailing
19.04%
Auto Components
7.38%
Banks
6.80%
Electrical Equipment
6.15%
Insurance
4.78%
Consumer Durables
4.23%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
4.13%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
4.12%
Transport Services
4.01%
Healthcare Services
3.55%
Beverages
3.47%
Leisure Services
3.28%
Industrial Products
3.18%
Diversified
3.16%
Capital Markets
3.15%
Automobiles
2.04%
Aerospace & Defense
2.00%
Others
6.19%

All Holdings

Complete list of 53 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

53 holdings33.5% top 10 weight23 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Retailing 6 stocks19.04%
1Eternal Limited5.22%152.60
2Info Edge (India) Limited4.64%135.71
3Trent Limited3.54%103.43
8Avenue Supermarts Limited2.56%74.76
15FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited2.05%59.88
37Meesho Ltd1.03%30.02
Auto Components 4 stocks7.38%
5Samvardhana Motherson International Limited3.17%92.58
7ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited2.71%79.21
42Tube Investments of India Limited0.96%28.00
53Craftsman Automation Limited0.54%15.79
Banks 3 stocks6.80%
9Axis Bank Limited2.52%73.56
11ICICI Bank Limited2.26%66.09
17HDFC Bank Limited2.02%59.17
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks6.15%
12Siemens Energy India Limited2.19%64.00
22ABB India Limited1.74%50.82
27Siemens Limited1.55%45.28
50GE Vernova T&D India Limited0.67%19.49
Insurance 3 stocks4.78%
13ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited2.18%63.60
21Max Financial Services Limited1.77%51.87
47Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Limited0.83%24.29
Consumer Durables 3 stocks4.23%
16LG Electronics India Ltd2.03%59.37
28Dixon Technologies (India) Limited1.42%41.53
48Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited0.78%22.82
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks4.13%
10One 97 Communications Limited2.51%73.25
25PB Fintech Limited1.62%47.22
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 3 stocks4.12%
19Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited1.86%54.50
30Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Limited1.26%36.74
41Divi's Laboratories Limited1.00%29.14
Transport Services 3 stocks4.01%
23InterGlobe Aviation Limited1.73%50.49
29Shiprocket Limited1.27%36.98
39Delhivery Limited1.01%29.50
Healthcare Services 3 stocks3.55%
24Syngene International Limited1.64%48.01
40Rainbow Childrens Medicare Limited1.00%29.25
45Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited0.91%26.46
Beverages 1 stocks3.47%
4Varun Beverages Limited3.47%101.52
Leisure Services 3 stocks3.28%
26TBO Tek Limited1.56%45.50
32Jubilant Foodworks Limited1.17%34.25
52Sapphire Foods India Limited0.55%16.05
Industrial Products 2 stocks3.18%
14Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited2.11%61.69
35Timken India Limited1.07%31.22
Diversified 1 stocks3.16%
63M India Limited3.16%92.37
Capital Markets 3 stocks3.15%
31Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.19%34.65
38Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd1.01%29.43
43KFin Technologies Limited0.95%27.62
Automobiles 2 stocks2.04%
33Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited1.14%33.23
46Bajaj Auto Limited0.90%26.41
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks2.00%
18Hindustan Aeronautics Limited2.00%58.35
IT - Software 1 stocks1.80%
20Coforge Limited1.80%52.65
Power 1 stocks1.14%
34JSW Energy Limited1.14%33.30
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks1.03%
36Kaynes Technology India Limited1.03%30.18
IT - Services 1 stocks0.94%
44eMudhra Limited0.94%27.61
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies 1 stocks0.73%
49Molbio Diagnostics Limited0.73%21.45
Finance 1 stocks0.55%
51Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd0.55%16.20