Nippon India ETF Nifty Next 50 Junior BeES
Direct · Growth ₹753.82
03 Nov 2026
NAV
16.3%
3Y CAGR
15.1%
5Y CAGR
14.9%
10Y CAGR
15.0%
Weighted CAGR
?
Weighted Mean CAGR
Gives more importance to longer time periods (10Y, 20Y) than shorter ones (1Y, 3Y). This balances out recent outperformance and gives a more realistic picture of what long-term returns might look like.
Gives more importance to longer time periods (10Y, 20Y) than shorter ones (1Y, 3Y). This balances out recent outperformance and gives a more realistic picture of what long-term returns might look like.
5.82
Sharpe
-40.5%
Max Drawdown
?
Max Drawdown
The largest peak-to-trough decline in the fund's NAV. Shows the worst-case loss an investor would have experienced at any point in the fund's history.
The largest peak-to-trough decline in the fund's NAV. Shows the worst-case loss an investor would have experienced at any point in the fund's history.
0.17%
TER
If you invested ₹1,00,000 every month via SIP, here's how this fund has historically performed across different time horizons.
| Duration | Invested | Median Value | XIRR | Min XIRR | Max XIRR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | ₹12.00 L | ₹12.66 L | 18.2% | -56.2% | 91.9% |
| 3 Years | ₹36.00 L | ₹46.00 L | 16.6% | -24.4% | 39.9% |
| 5 Years | ₹60.00 L | ₹86.47 L | 15.1% | -9.8% | 30.9% |
| 7 Years | ₹84.00 L | ₹1.37 Cr | 14.0% | -1.5% | 24.0% |
| 10 Years | ₹1.20 Cr | ₹2.56 Cr | 14.7% | 10.0% | 19.8% |
| 12 Years | ₹1.44 Cr | ₹3.69 Cr | 15.2% | 11.9% | 19.2% |
| 15 Years | ₹1.80 Cr | ₹5.92 Cr | 14.5% | 13.3% | 15.0% |
SIP returns vs benchmark & category
Annualised SIP return (XIRR) over each rolling horizon — like-for-like, not lump-sum.
| Duration | Fund SIP XIRR | Category avg |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | 18.2% | 10.6% |
| 3 Years | 16.6% | 13.8% |
| 5 Years | 15.1% | 13.2% |
| 7 Years | 14.0% | 14.0% |
| 10 Years | 14.7% | 12.5% |
| 12 Years | 15.2% | 12.5% |
| 15 Years | 14.5% | 12.3% |
| Duration | Mean | Median | Min | Max | Sharpe | Sortino | % Positive | Cat. Mean | Cat. Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | 17.3% | 10.8% | -32.5% | 88.4% | 0.50 | 1.62 | 79% | — | — |
| 3 Years | 16.3% | 17.4% | -8.3% | 31.5% | 1.41 | 4.88 | 96% | — | — |
| 5 Years | 15.1% | 15.2% | -0.2% | 28.4% | 1.55 | 17.49 | 100% | — | — |
| 10 Years | 14.9% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 18.1% | 5.82 | — | 100% | — | — |
-40.5%
Max Drawdown
27 mo
Drawdown Duration
9 mo
Recovery Time
-7.3%
Avg Drawdown
Calmar Ratio by Duration
0.43
1Y
0.40
3Y
0.37
5Y
0.34
7Y
0.37
10Y
0.39
12Y
0.36
15Y
49
Total Holdings
33.7%
Top 10 Weight
26
Sectors
| # | Stock | % of NAV |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Divi's Laboratories Limited | 4.84% |
| 2 | TVS Motor Company Limited | 3.95% |
| 3 | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | 3.63% |
| 4 | Tata Motors Ltd | 3.61% |
| 5 | Adani Power Limited | 3.48% |
| 6 | Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | 2.95% |
| 7 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | 2.89% |
| 8 | Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd | 2.88% |
| 9 | Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | 2.87% |
| 10 | Cummins India Limited | 2.63% |