Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Nippon India ETF Nifty Mid Cap 150 Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.95%
Banks
8.71%
Finance
6.84%
Electrical Equipment
5.67%
Retailing
4.71%
Auto Components
4.61%
IT - Software
4.45%
Consumer Durables
4.36%
Capital Markets
4.24%
Insurance
3.87%
Realty
3.39%
Industrial Products
3.00%
Leisure Services
2.82%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
2.72%
Power
2.47%
Healthcare Services
2.06%
Beverages
2.05%
Others
21.81%

All Holdings

Complete list of 143 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

143 holdings16.9% top 10 weight40 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 11 stocks8.95%
3Laurus Labs Limited1.91%72.91
18Lupin Limited1.22%46.63
22Aurobindo Pharma Limited1.14%43.69
36Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited0.87%33.24
43Alkem Laboratories Limited0.77%29.44
51Mankind Pharma Limited0.70%26.83
57IPCA Laboratories Limited0.66%25.31
62Biocon Limited0.64%24.40
103Ajanta Pharma Limited0.41%15.61
112Abbott India Limited0.35%13.37
124GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited0.28%10.84
Banks 9 stocks8.71%
2The Federal Bank Limited1.94%74.12
9IndusInd Bank Limited1.47%56.13
10AU Small Finance Bank Limited1.45%55.54
13IDFC First Bank Limited1.34%51.13
32Yes Bank Limited0.91%34.80
52Indian Bank0.70%26.93
104Bank of Maharashtra0.40%15.28
106Bank of India0.39%14.91
142Indian Overseas Bank0.11%4.27
Finance 15 stocks6.84%
31REC Limited0.92%35.31
42Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.80%30.66
47Sundaram Finance Limited0.74%28.36
56Piramal Finance Limited0.66%25.24
75L&T Finance Limited0.56%21.40
81Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.53%20.33
99SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited0.43%16.24
108LIC Housing Finance Limited0.39%15.07
111Authum Investment And Infrastructure Limited0.36%13.68
116HDB Financial Services Limited0.33%12.47
126CRISIL Limited0.27%10.26
132Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.22%8.59
133Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited0.22%8.40
136Housing & Urban Development Corporation Limited0.21%7.90
138Tata Investment Corporation Limited0.20%7.65
Electrical Equipment 6 stocks5.67%
8Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited1.50%57.24
15GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.29%49.22
19Suzlon Energy Limited1.19%45.43
41Apar Industries Limited0.80%30.57
74Waaree Energies Limited0.56%21.54
115Thermax Limited0.33%12.43
Retailing 5 stocks4.71%
16Lenskart Solutions Limited1.24%47.50
21Info Edge (India) Limited1.17%44.68
24FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited1.08%41.42
50Vishal Mega Mart Limited0.70%26.77
85Meesho Ltd0.52%19.74
Auto Components 8 stocks4.61%
14Bharat Forge Limited1.32%50.60
63MRF Limited0.63%24.10
64Tube Investments of India Limited0.63%23.97
84UNO Minda Limited0.53%20.13
93Exide Industries Limited0.46%17.75
100Balkrishna Industries Limited0.42%16.08
105Schaeffler India Limited0.39%14.83
130Endurance Technologies Limited0.23%8.86
IT - Software 5 stocks4.45%
7Coforge Limited1.51%57.59
11Persistent Systems Limited1.42%54.30
49Mphasis Limited0.71%26.98
66Oracle Financial Services Software Limited0.63%23.99
140Hexaware Technologies Limited0.18%6.94
Consumer Durables 7 stocks4.36%
12Dixon Technologies (India) Limited1.35%51.58
65Havells India Limited0.63%24.20
69Voltas Limited0.60%23.07
82Kalyan Jewellers India Limited0.53%20.10
88Blue Star Limited0.49%18.62
98LG Electronics India Ltd0.44%16.64
118Berger Paints (I) Limited0.32%12.29
Capital Markets 5 stocks4.24%
1Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited2.08%79.60
55360 One WAM Limited0.67%25.59
58Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd0.65%24.88
95ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited0.45%17.35
107Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.39%14.92
Insurance 5 stocks3.87%
17Life Insurance Corporation Of India1.24%47.40
29ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited0.96%36.61
33Max Financial Services Limited0.90%34.44
97ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.44%16.65
117General Insurance Corporation of India0.33%12.43
Realty 5 stocks3.39%
35The Phoenix Mills Limited0.89%34.18
39Lodha Developers Limited0.83%31.88
67Prestige Estates Projects Limited0.62%23.63
78Godrej Properties Limited0.54%20.82
87Oberoi Realty Limited0.51%19.65
Industrial Products 5 stocks3.00%
26APL Apollo Tubes Limited0.99%37.69
53KEI Industries Limited0.68%26.00
77Supreme Industries Limited0.55%21.01
102Astral Limited0.41%15.85
110AIA Engineering Limited0.37%14.20
Leisure Services 4 stocks2.82%
6The Indian Hotels Company Limited1.58%60.50
90ITC Hotels Limited0.46%17.39
96Jubilant Foodworks Limited0.44%16.96
113Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited0.34%12.99
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks2.72%
4One 97 Communications Limited1.79%68.31
30PB Fintech Limited0.93%35.71
Power 5 stocks2.47%
45JSW Energy Limited0.75%28.67
54NHPC Limited0.68%25.94
70Torrent Power Limited0.59%22.40
129NLC India Limited0.24%9.01
135NTPC Green Energy Limited0.21%8.20
Healthcare Services 4 stocks2.06%
28Fortis Healthcare Limited0.99%37.94
91Aster DM Quality Care Limited0.46%17.62
121Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited0.31%11.70
122Global Health Limited0.30%11.44
Beverages 3 stocks2.05%
27United Spirits Limited0.99%37.82
37Radico Khaitan Limited0.85%32.37
137United Breweries Limited0.21%7.91
Telecom - Services 3 stocks1.94%
20Indus Towers Limited1.19%45.42
89Tata Communications Limited0.48%18.40
127Bharti Hexacom Limited0.27%10.13
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 4 stocks1.85%
46UPL Limited0.75%28.62
86Coromandel International Limited0.52%19.87
92PI Industries Limited0.46%17.68
141Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited0.12%4.46
Automobiles 1 stocks1.68%
5Hero MotoCorp Limited1.68%64.33
Transport Infrastructure 2 stocks1.35%
40GMR Airports Limited0.82%31.22
79JSW Infrastructure Ltd0.53%20.12
Agricultural Food & other Products 2 stocks1.34%
25Marico Limited1.03%39.39
120Patanjali Foods Limited0.31%11.89
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks1.31%
23Ashok Leyland Limited1.09%41.73
131Escorts Kubota Limited0.22%8.54
Minerals & Mining 2 stocks1.29%
60NMDC Limited0.65%25.01
61Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited0.64%24.37
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks1.27%
48Shree Cement Limited0.74%28.25
83JK Cement Limited0.53%20.08
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks1.23%
59Steel Authority of India Limited0.65%24.81
71Jindal Stainless Limited0.58%22.14
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks1.22%
34SRF Limited0.89%33.95
114Linde India Limited0.33%12.58
Non - Ferrous Metals 2 stocks1.21%
44National Aluminium Company Limited0.76%28.91
94Hindustan Copper Limited0.45%17.27
Personal Products 2 stocks1.13%
72Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited0.57%21.96
76Dabur India Limited0.56%21.21
Gas 2 stocks0.94%
80Petronet LNG Limited0.53%20.16
101Adani Total Gas Limited0.41%15.58
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks0.87%
73Page Industries Limited0.57%21.69
123K.P.R. Mill Limited0.30%11.60
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.83%
38Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.83%31.81
Oil 1 stocks0.61%
68Oil India Limited0.61%23.13
Transport Services 1 stocks0.38%
109Container Corporation of India Limited0.38%14.61
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks0.31%
119Cochin Shipyard Limited0.31%12.03
Construction 1 stocks0.28%
125Rail Vikas Nigam Limited0.28%10.83
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.25%
128Bharat Dynamics Limited0.25%9.67
IT - Services 1 stocks0.22%
134L&T Technology Services Limited0.22%8.43
Cigarettes & Tobacco Products 1 stocks0.19%
139Godfrey Phillips India Limited0.19%7.31
Diversified 1 stocks0.11%
143Godrej Industries Limited0.11%4.24