Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Nippon India Balanced Advantage Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
19.89%
IT - Software
4.19%
Finance
4.12%
Retailing
3.95%
Automobiles
3.64%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
3.60%
Power
3.24%
Electrical Equipment
2.62%
Petroleum Products
2.49%
Telecom - Services
2.32%
Diversified FMCG
2.00%
Others
18.04%

All Holdings

Complete list of 73 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

73 holdings30.3% top 10 weight32 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 6 stocks19.89%
1HDFC Bank Limited6.33%603.15
2ICICI Bank Limited5.56%530.00
3Axis Bank Limited2.58%246.35
4State Bank of India2.52%240.54
8Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.27%216.60
38AU Small Finance Bank Limited0.63%60.45
IT - Software 5 stocks4.19%
7Infosys Limited2.30%218.89
37Tech Mahindra Limited0.63%60.34
49Mphasis Limited0.51%48.69
60LTM Limited0.38%36.57
61Coforge Limited0.37%34.80
Finance 6 stocks4.12%
13Bajaj Finance Limited1.56%148.31
21Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd0.89%84.82
28Piramal Finance Limited0.80%76.65
46PNB Housing Finance Limited0.53%50.56
69LIC Housing Finance Limited0.23%21.82
73L&T Finance Limited0.11%10.67
Retailing 4 stocks3.95%
10Eternal Limited1.86%177.28
15FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited1.02%97.06
45Avenue Supermarts Limited0.55%52.90
48Trent Limited0.52%49.29
Automobiles 3 stocks3.64%
9Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.03%193.73
20TVS Motor Company Limited0.90%86.23
30Maruti Suzuki India Limited0.71%67.58
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 6 stocks3.60%
22Sai Life Sciences Limited0.89%84.58
24IPCA Laboratories Limited0.85%81.06
29Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.77%73.48
50Mankind Pharma Limited0.50%47.57
62Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited0.35%32.94
67Lupin Limited0.24%22.54
Power 4 stocks3.24%
12NTPC Limited1.60%152.10
32Tata Power Company Limited0.71%67.31
39NTPC Green Energy Limited0.62%58.87
63JSW Energy Limited0.31%29.39
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks2.62%
19CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited0.94%89.69
36Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited0.65%62.33
42GE Vernova T&D India Limited0.60%57.05
56ABB India Limited0.43%41.16
Petroleum Products 1 stocks2.49%
5Reliance Industries Limited2.49%237.40
Telecom - Services 1 stocks2.32%
6Bharti Airtel Limited2.32%221.38
Diversified FMCG 2 stocks2.00%
16Hindustan Unilever Limited1.01%96.34
18ITC Limited0.99%94.01
Construction 2 stocks1.94%
11Larsen & Toubro Limited1.81%172.97
72PNC Infratech Limited0.13%12.53
Auto Components 2 stocks1.69%
14Samvardhana Motherson International Limited1.24%117.97
52Balkrishna Industries Limited0.45%43.00
Beverages 3 stocks1.68%
34Varun Beverages Limited0.68%64.80
44United Breweries Limited0.55%52.57
53United Spirits Limited0.45%42.71
Insurance 2 stocks1.56%
26Star Health And Allied Insurance Company Limited0.85%81.30
31SBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.71%68.12
Personal Products 2 stocks1.38%
25Godrej Consumer Products Limited0.85%80.75
47Gillette India Limited0.53%50.91
Leisure Services 2 stocks1.30%
33Jubilant Foodworks Limited0.69%65.94
41Devyani International Limited0.61%57.70
Transport Services 1 stocks0.99%
17InterGlobe Aviation Limited0.99%94.56
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.88%
23Pidilite Industries Limited0.88%84.32
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.84%
27Hindustan Aeronautics Limited0.84%79.62
Consumer Durables 2 stocks0.80%
35LG Electronics India Ltd0.65%61.72
71Blue Star Limited0.15%14.44
Realty 2 stocks0.78%
58Prestige Estates Projects Limited0.39%37.12
59Brigade Enterprises Limited0.39%36.79
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks0.61%
40AWL Agri Business Limited0.61%57.75
Industrial Products 2 stocks0.59%
57Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited0.39%37.56
70Finolex Cables Limited0.20%19.18
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.58%
43Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.58%55.54
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.47%
51PB Fintech Limited0.47%44.68
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks0.44%
54Page Industries Limited0.44%42.21
Diversified 1 stocks0.44%
553M India Limited0.44%42.37
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks0.30%
64Kaynes Technology India Limited0.30%28.27
Healthcare Services 1 stocks0.30%
65Global Health Limited0.30%28.27
Capital Markets 1 stocks0.24%
66HDFC Asset Management Company Limited0.24%22.81
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.23%
68Tata Steel Limited0.23%22.12