Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Mar 2026
← Back to Fund

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence Index Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Aerospace & Defense
53.61%
Auto Components
16.34%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
10.77%
Industrial Manufacturing
10.73%
Electrical Equipment
2.72%
Others
1.92%

All Holdings

Complete list of 17 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

17 holdings88.0% top 10 weight6 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Aerospace & Defense 10 stocks53.61%
1Bharat Electronics Limited20.26%749.18
2Hindustan Aeronautics Limited20.00%739.61
7Bharat Dynamics Limited3.70%136.79
9Astra Microwave Products Limited2.65%98.01
10Zen Technologies Limited2.16%79.81
11Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Limited2.12%78.21
14AXISCADES Technologies Limited0.99%36.66
15Apollo Micro Systems Limited0.89%32.84
16Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited0.48%17.88
17Aequs Limited0.36%13.36
Auto Components 1 stocks16.34%
3Bharat Forge Limited16.34%604.13
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks10.77%
4Solar Industries India Limited10.77%398.13
Industrial Manufacturing 3 stocks10.73%
5Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited5.74%212.34
6Cochin Shipyard Limited3.70%136.67
13Dynamatic Technologies Limited1.29%47.53
Electrical Equipment 1 stocks2.72%
8MTAR Technologies Limited2.72%100.47
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks1.92%
12BEML Limited1.92%70.87