Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Mar 2026
← Back to Fund

Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

IT - Software
49.01%
Retailing
10.42%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
10.04%
Commercial Services & Supplies
7.93%
Electrical Equipment
7.71%
Others
1.38%

All Holdings

Complete list of 19 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

19 holdings58.4% top 10 weight6 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
IT - Software 10 stocks49.01%
1Birlasoft Limited7.71%50.46
2Zensar Technologies Limited7.18%47.03
3Coforge Limited6.85%44.86
4Hexaware Technologies Limited6.07%39.72
7Sonata Software Limited5.53%36.17
12Mastek Limited3.71%24.30
13Intellect Design Arena Limited3.46%22.66
16Persistent Systems Limited3.30%21.58
17Fractal Analytics Ltd2.60%17.02
18Rategain Travel Technologies Limited2.60%17.03
Retailing 2 stocks10.42%
5Eternal Limited5.99%39.20
9Info Edge (India) Limited4.43%28.98
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks10.04%
6One 97 Communications Limited5.72%37.42
11PB Fintech Limited4.32%28.30
Commercial Services & Supplies 2 stocks7.93%
8Firstsource Solutions Limited4.58%29.97
15eClerx Services Limited3.35%21.91
Electrical Equipment 2 stocks7.71%
10Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited4.32%28.27
14Avalon Technologies Limited3.39%22.20
IT - Services 1 stocks1.38%
19Amagi Media Labs Limited1.38%9.03