LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund Direct · Growth
Sector Allocation
Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.
Retailing
9.62%
Auto Components
8.77%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
7.43%
Electrical Equipment
6.60%
Automobiles
3.48%
Banks
3.45%
Healthcare Services
3.44%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
2.74%
Capital Markets
2.74%
Finance
2.43%
Cement & Cement Products
2.26%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
2.17%
Others
7.87%
All Holdings
Complete list of 36 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.
36 holdings27.9% top 10 weight18 sectors
| # | Stock | % of NAV | Value (₹Cr) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Retailing 4 stocks9.62% | |||||||
| 3 | FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 2.85% | 16.00 | ||||
| 5 | Info Edge (India) Ltd. | 2.67% | 15.00 | ||||
| 6 | Eternal Ltd. | 2.57% | 14.40 | ||||
| 21 | Cartrade Tech Ltd. | 1.53% | 8.61 | ||||
Auto Components 4 stocks8.77% | |||||||
| 1 | Sansera Engineering Ltd. | 5.01% | 28.13 | ||||
| 10 | Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | 2.18% | 12.24 | ||||
| 32 | Schaeffler India Ltd. | 0.88% | 4.93 | ||||
| 34 | Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd. | 0.70% | 3.91 | ||||
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 3 stocks7.43% | |||||||
| 2 | Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 2.97% | 16.70 | ||||
| 7 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 2.39% | 13.44 | ||||
| 12 | Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 2.07% | 11.62 | ||||
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks6.60% | |||||||
| 11 | Azad Engineering Ltd. | 2.14% | 12.03 | ||||
| 13 | Thermax Ltd. | 1.91% | 10.72 | ||||
| 22 | Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd. | 1.45% | 8.17 | ||||
| 30 | Avalon Technologies Ltd. | 1.10% | 6.20 | ||||
Automobiles 2 stocks3.48% | |||||||
| 17 | TVS Motor Company Ltd. | 1.76% | 9.85 | ||||
| 19 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. | 1.72% | 9.63 | ||||
Banks 2 stocks3.45% | |||||||
| 14 | Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd. | 1.80% | 10.13 | ||||
| 20 | ICICI Bank Ltd. | 1.65% | 9.25 | ||||
Healthcare Services 3 stocks3.44% | |||||||
| 15 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | 1.79% | 10.04 | ||||
| 31 | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 0.88% | 4.93 | ||||
| 33 | Fortis Healthcare Ltd. | 0.77% | 4.33 | ||||
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks2.74% | |||||||
| 4 | Solar Industries India Ltd. | 2.74% | 15.37 | ||||
Capital Markets 2 stocks2.74% | |||||||
| 9 | Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | 2.23% | 12.54 | ||||
| 35 | NSE India Ltd. | 0.51% | 2.87 | ||||
Finance 2 stocks2.43% | |||||||
| 25 | Shriram Finance Ltd. | 1.23% | 6.88 | ||||
| 27 | Bajaj Finance Ltd. | 1.20% | 6.72 | ||||
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks2.26% | |||||||
| 8 | JK Cement Ltd. | 2.26% | 12.69 | ||||
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks2.17% | |||||||
| 16 | One 97 Communications Ltd. | 1.79% | 10.07 | ||||
| 36 | PB Fintech Ltd. | 0.38% | 2.13 | ||||
Industrial Products 1 stocks1.73% | |||||||
| 18 | Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd. | 1.73% | 9.69 | ||||
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks1.37% | |||||||
| 23 | SML Mahindra Ltd. | 1.37% | 7.71 | ||||
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.24% | |||||||
| 24 | Jindal Stainless Ltd. | 1.24% | 6.96 | ||||
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.21% | |||||||
| 26 | National Aluminium Company Ltd. | 1.21% | 6.81 | ||||
IT - Software 1 stocks1.19% | |||||||
| 28 | Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd. | 1.19% | 6.68 | ||||
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks1.13% | |||||||
| 29 | Bharat Electronics Ltd. | 1.13% | 6.34 | ||||