Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Jul 2026
← Back to Fund

JM Mid Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
12.36%
Auto Components
10.93%
Banks
8.37%
Electrical Equipment
7.99%
Capital Markets
7.02%
Industrial Manufacturing
3.98%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
3.94%
IT - Software
3.82%
Finance
3.67%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
3.43%
Retailing
3.26%
Cigarettes & Tobacco Products
3.17%
Agricultural Food & other Products
3.06%
Industrial Products
2.55%
Cement & Cement Products
2.30%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
2.01%
Others
14.21%

All Holdings

Complete list of 65 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

65 holdings28.8% top 10 weight28 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 8 stocks12.36%
9Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited2.44%31.55
10Acutaas Chemicals Limited2.40%31.05
20Lupin Limited1.86%24.15
21Aurobindo Pharma Limited1.75%22.73
30One Source Specialty Pharma Ltd1.35%17.48
39Alkem Laboratories Limited1.11%14.38
49Mankind Pharma Limited0.96%12.40
62Cohance Lifesciences Limited0.49%6.35
Auto Components 6 stocks10.93%
1Bharat Forge Limited3.56%46.09
7TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD2.76%35.79
13Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.02%26.17
42Endurance Technologies Limited1.04%13.52
51Exide Industries Limited0.87%11.25
55Apollo Tyres Limited0.68%8.78
Banks 4 stocks8.37%
4IDFC First Bank Limited2.97%38.53
6Bank of Maharashtra2.83%36.63
24AU Small Finance Bank Limited1.50%19.38
41Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd1.07%13.80
Electrical Equipment 5 stocks7.99%
8AVALON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED2.76%35.79
26Thermax Limited1.50%19.48
28Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited1.48%19.13
34WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED1.27%16.43
47APAR INDUSTRIES LTD0.98%12.67
Capital Markets 5 stocks7.02%
18Motilal Oswal Financial Services1.96%25.42
29360 ONE WAM LIMITED1.40%18.17
31Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.1.35%17.53
33BSE Ltd1.27%16.41
44Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.04%13.46
Industrial Manufacturing 4 stocks3.98%
22SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED1.69%21.87
40TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED1.09%14.06
57Aditya Infotech Limited0.67%8.64
61Jyoti Cnc Automation Ltd0.53%6.89
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks3.94%
5One 97 Communications Limited2.90%37.57
45PB Fintech Limited1.04%13.44
IT - Software 2 stocks3.82%
11Coforge Limited2.33%30.12
27MphasiS Limited1.49%19.35
Finance 3 stocks3.67%
15Poonawalla Fincorp Limited2.01%26.05
46Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Serv Ltd.0.98%12.66
56Housing and Urban Development Corp. Ltd.0.68%8.85
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 3 stocks3.43%
12SRF Limited2.23%28.86
58Linde India Limited0.67%8.72
60Navin Fluorine International Limited0.53%6.92
Retailing 3 stocks3.26%
35Lenskart Solutions Limited1.21%15.72
36CarTrade Tech Limited1.20%15.50
52FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited0.85%11.00
Cigarettes & Tobacco Products 1 stocks3.17%
2Godfrey Phillips India Limited3.17%40.99
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks3.06%
3Marico Limited3.06%39.61
Industrial Products 2 stocks2.55%
23Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd1.62%20.94
50Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Limited0.93%12.01
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks2.30%
19JK Cement Limited1.95%25.23
65INDIA CEMENTS LTD0.35%4.54
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks2.01%
14Ashok Leyland Limited2.01%26.08
Consumer Durables 1 stocks1.98%
16Dixon Technologies (India) Limited1.98%25.70
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks1.98%
17Arvind Limited1.98%25.61
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 2 stocks1.65%
37Sumitomo Chemical India Limited1.20%15.57
63Coromandel International Limited0.45%5.87
Realty 1 stocks1.50%
25Prestige Estates Projects Limited1.50%19.39
Beverages 1 stocks1.34%
32Radico Khaitan Limited1.34%17.36
IT - Services 1 stocks1.16%
38E2E Networks Limited1.16%15.01
Automobiles 1 stocks1.04%
43Hero MotoCorp Limited1.04%13.47
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.97%
48The Indian Hotels Company Limited0.97%12.56
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.83%
53Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.83%10.77
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.76%
54National Aluminium Company Limited0.76%9.80
Transport Services 1 stocks0.60%
59Delhivery Limited0.60%7.71
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.40%
64JSW Infrastructure Limited0.40%5.18