Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

ITI Small Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
12.13%
Industrial Products
9.82%
Auto Components
8.56%
Banks
7.75%
Electrical Equipment
6.21%
Capital Markets
4.82%
Consumer Durables
3.99%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
3.92%
Retailing
3.86%
Finance
3.63%
Industrial Manufacturing
3.14%
Transport Services
2.49%
Healthcare Services
2.15%
Others
20.65%

All Holdings

Complete list of 82 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

82 holdings21.8% top 10 weight28 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 6 stocks12.13%
1Acutaas Chemicals Limited3.55%130.07
3Laurus Labs Limited2.36%86.57
6Wockhardt Limited1.90%69.75
12Sai Life Sciences Limited1.60%58.83
13Neuland Laboratories Limited1.57%57.45
31Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited1.15%42.24
Industrial Products 8 stocks9.82%
2Welspun Corp Limited2.89%106.06
14Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited1.56%57.08
19PTC Industries Limited1.48%54.18
42KSB Limited1.02%37.46
43Inox India Limited1.01%37.20
47Graphite India Limited0.98%35.77
64Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited0.79%29.00
82BOROSIL RENEWABLES LIMITED0.09%3.28
Auto Components 7 stocks8.56%
16Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.52%55.87
18Tenneco Clean Air India Limited1.49%54.66
22ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited1.34%49.19
27Sedemac Mechatronics Limited1.26%46.33
30Craftsman Automation Limited1.16%42.61
36Gabriel India Limited1.05%38.63
71Dhoot Transmission Ltd0.74%27.08
Banks 7 stocks7.75%
5Karur Vysya Bank Limited1.93%70.64
29RBL Bank Limited1.17%42.94
38The Federal Bank Limited1.04%38.29
39Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited1.03%37.71
49City Union Bank Limited0.95%34.78
55DCB Bank Limited0.91%33.37
72Bandhan Bank Limited0.72%26.50
Electrical Equipment 5 stocks6.21%
11Apar Industries Limited1.68%61.57
20Quality Power Electrical Eqp Ltd1.47%53.93
25TD Power Systems Limited1.31%48.18
33Thermax Limited1.07%39.11
73MTAR Technologies Limited0.68%25.00
Capital Markets 5 stocks4.82%
7Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.88%68.78
40BSE Limited1.02%37.27
65Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited0.79%29.04
67KFin Technologies Limited0.78%28.53
78National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd0.35%12.82
Consumer Durables 4 stocks3.99%
23Shaily Engineering Plastics Limited1.33%48.80
50Dixon Technologies (India) Limited0.95%34.95
52Kajaria Ceramics Limited0.94%34.64
68Blue Star Limited0.77%28.10
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 3 stocks3.92%
15Navin Fluorine International Limited1.53%56.15
21Solar Industries India Limited1.37%50.29
41Prasol Chemicals Limited1.02%37.38
Retailing 3 stocks3.86%
8Cartrade Tech Limited1.79%65.60
34Eternal Limited1.06%38.94
44Urban Company Ltd.1.01%37.03
Finance 4 stocks3.63%
45Aditya Birla Capital Limited1.00%36.54
53Manappuram Finance Limited0.92%33.73
54Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited0.92%33.56
66Home First Finance Company India Limited0.79%29.10
Industrial Manufacturing 4 stocks3.14%
24Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd1.32%48.27
57Titagarh Rail Systems Limited0.90%32.91
75Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited0.65%23.66
80Aditya Infotech Limited0.27%9.99
Transport Services 3 stocks2.49%
59Shadowfax Technologies Limited0.89%32.52
61Shiprocket Limited0.83%30.46
69Shipping Corporation Of India Limited0.77%28.13
Healthcare Services 2 stocks2.15%
28Aster DM Quality Care Limited1.25%45.84
58Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited0.90%33.11
Other Utilities 1 stocks1.98%
4VA Tech Wabag Limited1.98%72.45
IT - Services 2 stocks1.95%
46Affle 3i Limited0.98%35.80
48Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited0.97%35.53
Non - Ferrous Metals 2 stocks1.90%
32Hindustan Copper Limited1.08%39.69
63Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.82%30.20
IT - Hardware 1 stocks1.77%
9GNG Electronics Ltd1.77%64.87
Beverages 1 stocks1.73%
10Radico Khaitan Limited1.73%63.41
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 2 stocks1.73%
56Sumitomo Chemical India Limited0.91%33.49
62Paradeep Phosphates Limited0.82%29.94
Commercial Services & Supplies 3 stocks1.66%
37Smartworks Coworking Spaces Ltd1.04%38.07
77Inox Green Energy Services Limited0.41%14.88
81Leap India Limited0.21%7.80
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks1.50%
17Arvind Limited1.50%55.12
Automobiles 1 stocks1.30%
26Ather Energy Limited1.30%47.81
Realty 2 stocks1.30%
51Anant Raj Limited0.95%34.99
79Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited0.35%12.72
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks1.05%
35One 97 Communications Limited1.05%38.57
Construction 1 stocks0.87%
60Cemindia Projects Ltd0.87%32.05
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.76%
70JK Cement Limited0.76%27.70
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.68%
74Reliance Industries Limited0.68%25.02
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.47%
76Bharat Dynamics Limited0.47%17.07