Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ITI Multi Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
15.58%
Electrical Equipment
8.83%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.38%
Consumer Durables
4.90%
Auto Components
4.43%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
4.01%
Industrial Manufacturing
3.75%
IT - Software
3.31%
Automobiles
3.24%
Petroleum Products
2.90%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.77%
Agricultural Food & other Products
2.25%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
2.10%
Textiles & Apparels
2.08%
Capital Markets
2.04%
Others
21.02%

All Holdings

Complete list of 74 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

74 holdings24.8% top 10 weight32 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 9 stocks15.58%
1ICICI Bank Limited3.71%57.25
3HDFC Bank Limited2.93%45.14
13State Bank of India1.58%24.45
17IDFC First Bank Limited1.46%22.59
22Karur Vysya Bank Limited1.36%20.96
25Axis Bank Limited1.33%20.56
32Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.21%18.68
35Bank of Maharashtra1.19%18.35
62Canara Bank0.81%12.57
Electrical Equipment 6 stocks8.83%
2TD Power Systems Limited3.12%48.11
5Avalon Technologies Limited2.35%36.30
26Thermax Limited1.32%20.31
44Quality Power Electrical Eqp Ltd1.11%17.10
65Powerica Limited0.73%11.32
73Diamond Power Infra Limited0.20%3.06
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 7 stocks8.38%
12Lupin Limited1.61%24.86
16Sai Life Sciences Limited1.46%22.52
20Divi's Laboratories Limited1.39%21.44
21Wockhardt Limited1.38%21.28
27Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited1.29%19.84
53Acutaas Chemicals Limited0.93%14.35
71Symbiotec Pharmalab Limited0.32%5.00
Consumer Durables 4 stocks4.90%
15Titan Company Limited1.48%22.78
28Dixon Technologies (India) Limited1.29%19.94
38LG Electronics India Ltd1.14%17.51
50Midwest Limited0.99%15.34
Auto Components 4 stocks4.43%
29ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited1.26%19.49
37Bosch Limited1.15%17.69
39Sedemac Mechatronics Limited1.14%17.64
58FIEM Industries Limited0.88%13.59
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 3 stocks4.01%
11Linde India Limited1.65%25.50
19Solar Industries India Limited1.39%21.43
51Vishnu Chemicals Limited0.97%14.92
Industrial Manufacturing 3 stocks3.75%
7Aditya Infotech Limited2.08%32.01
31Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd1.23%19.01
68Triveni Power Transmission Limited0.44%6.78
IT - Software 3 stocks3.31%
34Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.19%18.37
42Coforge Limited1.12%17.27
49Persistent Systems Limited1.00%15.46
Automobiles 3 stocks3.24%
23TVS Motor Company Limited1.35%20.89
46Mahindra & Mahindra Limited1.03%15.91
60Maruti Suzuki India Limited0.86%13.33
Petroleum Products 1 stocks2.90%
4Reliance Industries Limited2.90%44.72
Non - Ferrous Metals 3 stocks2.77%
47Hindustan Copper Limited1.02%15.76
57National Aluminium Company Limited0.88%13.54
59Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.87%13.44
Agricultural Food & other Products 2 stocks2.25%
14Marico Limited1.50%23.17
64Triveni Engineering & Industries Limited0.75%11.50
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks2.10%
6One 97 Communications Limited2.10%32.45
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks2.08%
36Page Industries Limited1.15%17.67
52Filatex India Limited0.93%14.28
Capital Markets 1 stocks2.04%
8Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited2.04%31.44
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks1.99%
45Grasim Industries Limited1.10%16.96
55UltraTech Cement Limited0.89%13.65
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.87%
9Bharti Airtel Limited1.87%28.91
Finance 2 stocks1.81%
43Shriram Finance Limited1.11%17.13
66Bajaj Finserv Limited0.70%10.80
Construction 1 stocks1.70%
10Larsen & Toubro Limited1.70%26.28
Industrial Products 2 stocks1.67%
18PTC Industries Limited1.45%22.30
72Knack Packaging Limited0.22%3.36
Retailing 1 stocks1.34%
24Eternal Limited1.34%20.71
IT - Hardware 1 stocks1.23%
30GNG Electronics Ltd1.23%19.02
Leisure Services 2 stocks1.22%
41The Indian Hotels Company Limited1.13%17.47
74Oriental Hotels Limited0.09%1.40
Insurance 1 stocks1.21%
33Max Financial Services Limited1.21%18.62
Realty 2 stocks1.18%
61Prestige Estates Projects Limited0.81%12.52
70Sobha Limited0.37%5.66
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks1.13%
40Bharat Dynamics Limited1.13%17.40
Power 1 stocks1.01%
48NTPC Limited1.01%15.55
Healthcare Services 1 stocks0.92%
54Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited0.92%14.15
Transport Services 1 stocks0.88%
56InterGlobe Aviation Limited0.88%13.52
Beverages 1 stocks0.78%
63Allied Blenders And Distillers Limited0.78%11.99
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks0.69%
67Leap India Limited0.69%10.68
Miscellaneous 1 stocks0.39%
69Purple Style Labs Limited0.39%6.00