Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ITI Mid Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
13.73%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.92%
Finance
6.86%
Auto Components
6.15%
Industrial Products
5.46%
Electrical Equipment
4.71%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
4.63%
Consumer Durables
4.49%
Capital Markets
3.95%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
3.90%
Automobiles
3.51%
Power
3.11%
Healthcare Services
3.06%
IT - Software
2.89%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.41%
Others
17.34%

All Holdings

Complete list of 88 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

88 holdings20.0% top 10 weight31 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 10 stocks13.73%
1The Federal Bank Limited3.05%46.95
8IDFC First Bank Limited1.61%24.74
9IndusInd Bank Limited1.59%24.43
11AU Small Finance Bank Limited1.59%24.46
26Indian Bank1.26%19.39
33Yes Bank Limited1.16%17.91
42State Bank of India1.06%16.29
53Karur Vysya Bank Limited0.93%14.36
59Bank of Maharashtra0.84%12.96
73Union Bank of India0.64%9.79
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 10 stocks8.92%
19Neuland Laboratories Limited1.38%21.19
29Abbott India Limited1.18%18.09
38Aurobindo Pharma Limited1.09%16.82
50Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.97%14.92
52Lupin Limited0.94%14.51
56Biocon Limited0.89%13.77
57GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited0.89%13.70
77Acutaas Chemicals Limited0.59%9.12
81Zydus Lifesciences Limited0.52%7.99
85IPCA Laboratories Limited0.47%7.19
Finance 8 stocks6.86%
23Sundaram Finance Limited1.36%20.89
36Housing & Urban Development Corporation Limited1.12%17.17
48Shriram Finance Limited1.01%15.59
66Five Star Business Finance Limited0.74%11.38
69L&T Finance Limited0.68%10.50
70Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.67%10.24
71Poonawalla Fincorp Limited0.65%10.08
74Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited0.63%9.64
Auto Components 5 stocks6.15%
15Tube Investments of India Limited1.48%22.80
18Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.44%22.22
25Bharat Forge Limited1.29%19.78
34ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited1.15%17.68
63Schaeffler India Limited0.79%12.14
Industrial Products 6 stocks5.46%
17Cummins India Limited1.45%22.38
35PTC Industries Limited1.13%17.32
51Polycab India Limited0.96%14.85
61Supreme Industries Limited0.81%12.44
76Shakti Pumps (India) Limited0.60%9.28
83KEI Industries Limited0.51%7.92
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks4.71%
14Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited1.53%23.59
21Apar Industries Limited1.38%21.29
45GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.05%16.19
64Thermax Limited0.75%11.51
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 4 stocks4.63%
2Solar Industries India Limited2.56%39.38
27Anupam Rasayan India Limited1.25%19.18
84SRF Limited0.48%7.45
87Navin Fluorine International Limited0.34%5.17
Consumer Durables 4 stocks4.49%
28Dixon Technologies (India) Limited1.23%18.88
32LG Electronics India Ltd1.16%17.89
43Blue Star Limited1.06%16.35
46Midwest Limited1.04%16.01
Capital Markets 3 stocks3.95%
16BSE Limited1.47%22.56
20Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited1.38%21.25
37Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.10%17.01
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks3.90%
3One 97 Communications Limited2.33%35.85
12PB Fintech Limited1.57%24.11
Automobiles 2 stocks3.51%
5Ather Energy Limited1.86%28.57
7TVS Motor Company Limited1.65%25.40
Power 4 stocks3.11%
31JSW Energy Limited1.17%18.02
58NTPC Green Energy Limited0.85%13.14
79Adani Power Limited0.57%8.85
82NTPC Limited0.52%7.95
Healthcare Services 2 stocks3.06%
4Fortis Healthcare Limited1.98%30.45
41Max Healthcare Institute Limited1.08%16.56
IT - Software 3 stocks2.89%
10Oracle Financial Services Software Limited1.59%24.44
68Coforge Limited0.69%10.56
75Persistent Systems Limited0.61%9.40
Non - Ferrous Metals 3 stocks2.41%
39National Aluminium Company Limited1.08%16.68
65Hindustan Copper Limited0.75%11.61
78Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.58%8.93
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks1.80%
54Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd0.90%13.85
55Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited0.90%13.91
Beverages 1 stocks1.76%
6Radico Khaitan Limited1.76%27.14
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks1.53%
13Marico Limited1.53%23.52
Minerals & Mining 1 stocks1.36%
22Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited1.36%20.93
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks1.36%
24Ashok Leyland Limited1.36%20.86
Retailing 1 stocks1.17%
30Info Edge (India) Limited1.17%18.07
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks1.08%
40JK Cement Limited1.08%16.64
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.06%
44Bharti Hexacom Limited1.06%16.39
Realty 1 stocks1.03%
47Oberoi Realty Limited1.03%15.87
Insurance 1 stocks0.98%
49Max Financial Services Limited0.98%15.15
Transport Services 2 stocks0.91%
80Shiprocket Limited0.52%8.06
86Shadowfax Technologies Limited0.39%6.07
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks0.83%
60Page Industries Limited0.83%12.78
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.80%
62Bharat Electronics Limited0.80%12.25
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.70%
67GMR Airports Limited0.70%10.79
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks0.64%
72Smartworks Coworking Spaces Ltd0.64%9.81
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.33%
88Steel Authority of India Limited0.33%5.14