Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Transportation and Logistics Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Automobiles
41.20%
Auto Components
16.90%
Transport Services
9.99%
Retailing
9.59%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
8.34%
Transport Infrastructure
3.19%
Others
1.34%

All Holdings

Complete list of 36 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

36 holdings63.4% top 10 weight8 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Automobiles 8 stocks41.20%
1Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.12.63%520.22
3TVS Motor Company Ltd.7.43%306.04
4Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.6.44%265.15
5Hyundai Motor India Ltd.6.17%253.98
8Bajaj Auto Ltd.3.81%157.03
10Eicher Motors Ltd.2.90%119.39
21Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.1.00%41.15
23Hero Motocorp Ltd.0.82%33.93
Auto Components 16 stocks16.90%
12Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.2.42%99.76
14ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd2.12%87.53
15Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd2.02%83.23
16Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.2.02%83.24
17Pricol Ltd1.74%71.84
19Sharda Motor Industries Ltd1.29%53.04
20Bosch Ltd.1.06%43.74
24Rolex Rings Ltd.0.79%32.47
25SJS Enterprises Ltd0.73%30.23
26Varroc Engineering Ltd.0.63%25.90
27Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd0.62%25.50
28Endurance Technologies Ltd.0.62%25.62
30Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.0.42%17.50
32GNA Axles Ltd0.24%9.86
34CIE Automotive India Ltd0.12%4.87
36Suprajit Engineering Ltd.0.06%2.41
Transport Services 5 stocks9.99%
6Interglobe Aviation Ltd.6.05%249.34
13Shadowfax Technologies Ltd2.20%90.45
18Delhivery Ltd.1.43%58.94
33Zinka Logistics Solutions Ltd0.22%9.05
35Blue Dart Express Ltd.0.09%3.81
Retailing 1 stocks9.59%
2Eternal Ltd.9.59%395.13
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks8.34%
7Tata Motors Ltd.5.31%218.66
9Ashok Leyland Ltd.3.03%124.92
Transport Infrastructure 2 stocks3.19%
11Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.2.84%116.96
31Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.0.35%14.43
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.91%
22Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Ltd.0.91%37.36
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks0.43%
29CMS Info Systems Ltd0.43%17.59