Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Technology Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

It - Software
46.76%
Telecom - Services
13.95%
It - Services
7.68%
Retailing
5.87%
Capital Markets
2.86%
Others
6.22%

All Holdings

Complete list of 55 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

55 holdings52.7% top 10 weight14 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
It - Software 19 stocks46.76%
1Infosys Ltd.12.34%1,685.36
3Tech Mahindra Ltd.7.61%1,039.50
4Mphasis Ltd.4.53%618.94
5COFORGE Ltd.4.30%587.73
6LTIMindtree Ltd.2.71%370.25
8Wipro Ltd.2.56%349.94
10Persistent Systems Ltd.2.28%311.54
12HCL Technologies Ltd.2.13%290.40
15Hexaware Technologies Ltd.1.49%204.22
16Mastek Ltd.1.29%176.00
17Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.1.26%172.73
18Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd.1.24%169.83
27Sonata Software Ltd.0.78%106.97
29Birlasoft Ltd.0.73%99.50
31Zensar Technologies Ltd.0.62%84.34
37Fractal Analytics Ltd0.38%51.76
41Tata Elxsi Ltd.0.24%32.68
46Capillary Technologies India Ltd.0.18%24.19
49Intellect Design Arena Ltd.0.09%12.61
Telecom - Services 4 stocks13.95%
2Bharti Airtel Ltd.11.44%1,562.24
11Bharti Hexacom Ltd.2.21%302.24
40Tata Communications Ltd.0.25%34.47
53Route Mobile Ltd.0.05%7.47
It - Services 8 stocks7.68%
7Sagility India Ltd2.57%351.17
13Cyient Ltd.1.97%269.39
20L&T Technology Services Ltd.1.10%149.92
24Amagi Media Labs Ltd0.95%129.15
33Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.0.56%76.24
38Affle India Ltd.0.32%43.84
47Tata Technologies Ltd0.14%18.66
50Onward Technologies Ltd0.07%9.25
Retailing 4 stocks5.87%
9Eternal Ltd.2.35%320.51
14Info Edge (India) Ltd.1.87%254.79
19Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.1.21%164.73
35Brainbees Solutions Ltd.0.44%60.25
Capital Markets 4 stocks2.86%
22Computer Age Management Services Ltd.1.03%140.24
25Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.0.91%123.96
28Angel One Ltd.0.74%101.28
45BSE Ltd.0.18%24.62
Commercial Services & Supplies 5 stocks1.39%
30Eclerx Services Ltd.0.67%90.95
34Firstsource Solutions Ltd.0.48%65.91
44Teamlease Services Ltd.0.18%25.20
51Updater Services Ltd0.05%6.26
55Tracxn Technologies Ltd0.01%0.96
Aerospace & Defense 2 stocks1.24%
21Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.1.04%142.59
43Axiscades Technologies Ltd.0.20%27.47
Transport Services 3 stocks1.05%
32Delhivery Ltd.0.58%78.75
36Zinka Logistics Solutions Ltd0.43%58.78
54Shadowfax Technologies Ltd0.04%5.46
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks1.02%
23PB Fintech Ltd.1.02%139.68
Healthcare Services 1 stocks0.84%
26Indegene Ltd.0.84%114.07
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.29%
39TBO Tek Ltd.0.29%39.95
Other Consumer Services 1 stocks0.24%
42NIIT Learning Systems Ltd0.24%33.10
Entertainment 1 stocks0.10%
48PVR INOX Ltd.0.10%13.73
Industrial Products 1 stocks0.05%
52INOX India Ltd0.05%7.26