Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Rural Opportunities Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Automobiles
16.57%
Banks
15.55%
Insurance
10.51%
Diversified Fmcg
8.58%
Finance
8.26%
Telecom - Services
6.64%
Personal Products
6.01%
Consumer Durables
5.47%
Cement & Cement Products
5.43%
Food Products
4.53%
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
4.36%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
3.20%
Others
2.18%

All Holdings

Complete list of 47 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

47 holdings53.0% top 10 weight14 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Automobiles 5 stocks16.57%
5Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.6.45%132.02
9Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.3.00%61.41
10TVS Motor Company Ltd.2.83%57.91
13Hyundai Motor India Ltd.2.41%49.40
17Bajaj Auto Ltd.1.88%38.53
Banks 4 stocks15.55%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.7.05%144.39
6State Bank Of India5.28%108.12
16Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2.07%42.40
29ICICI Bank Ltd.1.15%23.55
Insurance 4 stocks10.51%
1Life Insurance Corporation of India7.17%146.69
21HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.68%34.37
25SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.35%27.63
44ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.31%6.26
Diversified Fmcg 2 stocks8.58%
3Hindustan Unilever Ltd.6.93%141.86
22ITC Ltd.1.65%33.75
Finance 6 stocks8.26%
12Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Ltd.2.66%54.49
18LIC Housing Finance Ltd.1.81%36.96
23Sundaram Finance Ltd.1.61%33.03
28Bajaj Finance Ltd.1.18%24.19
36HDB Financial Services Ltd.0.72%14.81
46PNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.28%5.74
Telecom - Services 1 stocks6.64%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd.6.64%135.87
Personal Products 4 stocks6.01%
14Colgate - Palmolive (India) Ltd.2.29%46.90
15Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.2.22%45.47
33Dabur India Ltd.0.92%18.91
37Emami Ltd.0.58%11.95
Consumer Durables 5 stocks5.47%
11Havells India Ltd.2.72%55.66
27Voltas Ltd.1.19%24.45
31Blue Star Ltd.1.01%20.62
40Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.0.40%8.23
47Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd.0.15%3.07
Cement & Cement Products 3 stocks5.43%
7Ultratech Cement Ltd.4.28%87.62
34JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd.0.80%16.40
43Birla Corporation Ltd.0.35%7.20
Food Products 3 stocks4.53%
8Britannia Industries Ltd.3.39%69.43
35Nestle India Ltd.0.77%15.86
42Avanti Feeds Ltd.0.37%7.58
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 6 stocks4.36%
26Dhanuka Agritech Ltd.1.28%26.22
30Coromandel International Ltd.1.02%20.93
32Paradeep Phosphates Ltd.0.92%18.86
39Gujarat State Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd.0.48%9.78
41Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.0.37%7.59
45UPL Ltd.0.29%5.97
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks3.20%
19Ashok Leyland Ltd.1.76%36.00
24Tata Motors Ltd.1.44%29.44
Leisure Services 1 stocks1.69%
20Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Ltd.1.69%34.56
Capital Markets 1 stocks0.49%
38SBI Funds Management Ltd.0.49%10.06