Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Quality Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
13.61%
Banks
12.54%
It - Software
8.76%
Aerospace & Defense
7.43%
Automobiles
6.57%
Electrical Equipment
6.11%
Healthcare Services
5.46%
Capital Markets
4.81%
Finance
3.94%
Diversified Fmcg
3.19%
Insurance
2.51%
Others
18.02%

All Holdings

Complete list of 66 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

66 holdings34.5% top 10 weight29 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks13.61%
2Divi's Laboratories Ltd.4.24%90.91
5Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.2.93%62.84
6Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd.2.63%56.31
12Alkem Laboratories Ltd.1.94%41.51
14Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.87%40.08
Banks 4 stocks12.54%
1ICICI Bank Ltd.7.71%165.39
8HDFC Bank Ltd.2.50%53.66
30Axis Bank Ltd.1.21%26.00
35State Bank Of India1.12%24.12
It - Software 5 stocks8.76%
11Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.1.97%42.21
13Mphasis Ltd.1.90%40.74
16COFORGE Ltd.1.83%39.33
17Tech Mahindra Ltd.1.82%38.93
28Infosys Ltd.1.24%26.56
Aerospace & Defense 4 stocks7.43%
3Bharat Electronics Ltd.4.16%89.28
18Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.1.73%36.99
20Astra Microwave Products Ltd.1.48%31.82
66CYIENT DLM LTD0.06%1.18
Automobiles 3 stocks6.57%
4Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.3.53%75.64
9Eicher Motors Ltd.2.13%45.72
45Hero Motocorp Ltd.0.91%19.62
Electrical Equipment 5 stocks6.11%
10TD Power Systems Ltd.2.12%45.37
23Ge Vernova T&D India Ltd.1.36%29.12
40CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.98%21.09
44Powerica Ltd0.94%20.26
52Voltamp Transformers Ltd.0.71%15.12
Healthcare Services 6 stocks5.46%
27Global Health Ltd1.24%26.63
32Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd1.18%25.24
37Indegene Ltd.1.03%22.08
48Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.0.81%17.43
50Dr Agarwal's Health Care Ltd0.72%15.40
61Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.0.48%10.20
Capital Markets 5 stocks4.81%
24SBI Funds Management Ltd.1.29%27.56
34360 One Wam Ltd.1.13%24.24
36Central Depository Services (India) Ltd.1.07%23.04
46Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.0.87%18.70
63BSE Ltd.0.45%9.60
Finance 3 stocks3.94%
15Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1.86%39.88
19Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Ltd.1.58%33.91
59Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.0.50%10.72
Diversified Fmcg 2 stocks3.19%
7Hindustan Unilever Ltd.2.59%55.63
55ITC Ltd.0.60%12.84
Insurance 2 stocks2.51%
25HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.27%27.14
29ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1.24%26.53
It - Services 2 stocks1.92%
22Sagility India Ltd1.37%29.33
56Cyient Ltd.0.55%11.75
Retailing 2 stocks1.89%
31Trent Ltd.1.20%25.79
53Eternal Ltd.0.69%14.76
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks1.65%
26Ultratech Cement Ltd.1.25%26.74
64JSW Cement Ltd.0.40%8.68
Industrial Products 2 stocks1.65%
33Carborundum Universal Ltd.1.16%24.94
60Grindwell Norton Ltd.0.49%10.51
Personal Products 1 stocks1.44%
21Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.44%30.91
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.01%
38Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1.01%21.60
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks1.00%
39Coal India Ltd.1.00%21.35
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.96%
41Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.0.96%20.67
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.95%
42The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.0.95%20.29
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies 1 stocks0.94%
43Molbio Diagnostics Ltd0.94%20.19
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.84%
47Pidilite Industries Ltd.0.84%17.97
Realty 1 stocks0.73%
49Brigade Enterprises Ltd.0.73%15.69
Food Products 1 stocks0.72%
51Britannia Industries Ltd.0.72%15.47
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.62%
54Coromandel International Ltd.0.62%13.23
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.51%
57JSW Steel Ltd.0.51%10.93
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks0.50%
58Page Industries Ltd.0.50%10.74
Power 1 stocks0.46%
62Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.0.46%9.88
Auto Components 1 stocks0.23%
65Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd0.23%5.04