Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Nifty IT Index Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

It - Software
99.97%

All Holdings

Complete list of 10 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

10 holdings100.0% top 10 weight1 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
It - Software 10 stocks99.97%
1Infosys Ltd.28.86%134.97
2Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.20.25%94.72
3HCL Technologies Ltd.11.44%53.49
4Tech Mahindra Ltd.10.52%49.20
5COFORGE Ltd.7.03%32.88
6Persistent Systems Ltd.6.19%28.93
7Wipro Ltd.5.08%23.78
8LTIMindtree Ltd.4.29%20.07
9Mphasis Ltd.3.27%15.29
10Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.3.04%14.23