Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential MNC Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
16.58%
Auto Components
11.69%
Automobiles
10.58%
Food Products
9.88%
Diversified Fmcg
6.99%
Industrial Products
6.20%
Beverages
4.95%
Electrical Equipment
4.91%
It - Software
4.54%
Non - Ferrous Metals
3.81%
Textiles & Apparels
2.55%
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
2.45%
Construction
2.21%
Personal Products
2.19%
Others
5.25%

All Holdings

Complete list of 48 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

48 holdings45.5% top 10 weight20 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 10 stocks16.58%
6Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.4.20%75.99
9Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.3.48%62.99
17Gland Pharma Ltd.1.96%35.48
24Pfizer Ltd.1.45%26.25
29Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.1.19%21.46
33Blue Jet Healthcare Ltd.1.06%19.17
35Cipla Ltd.0.99%17.93
38FDC Ltd.0.91%16.41
39Abbott India Ltd.0.90%16.28
45Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd.0.44%7.95
Auto Components 5 stocks11.69%
5Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.4.50%81.43
11ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd2.92%52.85
13CIE Automotive India Ltd2.25%40.74
23Rolex Rings Ltd.1.52%27.49
44SKF India Ltd.0.50%8.97
Automobiles 3 stocks10.58%
2Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.5.67%102.50
7Hyundai Motor India Ltd.3.86%69.75
34Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.1.05%18.96
Food Products 2 stocks9.88%
3Britannia Industries Ltd.4.94%89.39
4Nestle India Ltd.4.94%89.23
Diversified Fmcg 1 stocks6.99%
1Hindustan Unilever Ltd.6.99%126.38
Industrial Products 5 stocks6.20%
21AIA Engineering Ltd.1.65%29.75
22EPL Ltd.1.52%27.51
27Cummins India Ltd.1.33%24.07
32Ingersoll - Rand (India) Ltd1.10%19.96
43Orient Refractories Ltd.0.60%10.81
Beverages 2 stocks4.95%
10United Spirits Ltd.3.14%56.85
20United Breweries Ltd.1.81%32.80
Electrical Equipment 3 stocks4.91%
16Siemens Ltd.2.02%36.56
19Triveni Turbine Ltd.1.90%34.34
36ABB India Ltd.0.99%17.93
It - Software 3 stocks4.54%
15COFORGE Ltd.2.15%38.85
28Infosys Ltd.1.23%22.18
30Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.1.16%20.93
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks3.81%
8Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.3.81%68.93
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks2.55%
12Pearl Global Industries Ltd.2.55%46.09
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 3 stocks2.45%
18PI Industries Ltd.1.92%34.63
47UPL Ltd.0.29%5.19
48Bayer Cropscience Ltd.0.24%4.35
Construction 1 stocks2.21%
14Kalpataru Projects International Ltd2.21%40.00
Personal Products 2 stocks2.19%
26Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd.1.33%24.12
40Colgate - Palmolive (India) Ltd.0.86%15.53
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks1.38%
25Honeywell Automation India Ltd.1.38%24.95
Diversified Metals 1 stocks1.16%
31Vedanta Ltd.1.16%21.06
Petroleum Products 1 stocks0.93%
37Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.0.93%16.76
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.84%
41Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.84%15.24
Healthcare Services 1 stocks0.63%
42Syngene International Ltd.0.63%11.36
Power 1 stocks0.31%
46Vedanta Power Ltd.0.31%5.57