Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Innovation Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Automobiles
9.16%
Retailing
8.84%
Healthcare Services
8.59%
It - Software
8.29%
Banks
7.85%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
7.64%
Capital Markets
6.32%
Telecom - Services
4.26%
Industrial Products
3.71%
It - Services
3.58%
Electrical Equipment
3.35%
Consumer Durables
3.07%
Auto Components
2.28%
Others
12.75%

All Holdings

Complete list of 69 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

69 holdings29.1% top 10 weight23 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Automobiles 5 stocks9.16%
3Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.3.64%291.29
8TVS Motor Company Ltd.2.11%168.69
23Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.1.55%124.31
38Hyundai Motor India Ltd.0.96%77.18
40Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.0.90%72.20
Retailing 6 stocks8.84%
2Eternal Ltd.3.84%307.64
18Info Edge (India) Ltd.1.63%130.59
22Medplus Health Services Ltd1.60%128.34
51Lenskart Solutions Ltd.0.75%60.35
58Aditya Vision Ltd0.64%51.44
64Brainbees Solutions Ltd.0.38%30.65
Healthcare Services 8 stocks8.59%
10Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.1.87%149.91
16Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.1.71%137.32
36Indegene Ltd.1.10%87.78
42Fortis Healthcare Ltd.0.87%69.83
47Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.0.81%64.57
49Dr Agarwal's Health Care Ltd0.77%61.58
50Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.0.75%60.40
53MAX Healthcare Institute Ltd0.71%57.22
It - Software 6 stocks8.29%
13Hexaware Technologies Ltd.1.79%143.06
15Capillary Technologies India Ltd.1.75%140.51
19Mphasis Ltd.1.62%129.89
35COFORGE Ltd.1.16%93.18
37Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd.1.09%87.63
41Zensar Technologies Ltd.0.88%70.27
Banks 2 stocks7.85%
1ICICI Bank Ltd.4.97%398.03
4Axis Bank Ltd.2.88%230.74
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 6 stocks7.64%
11Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1.86%149.09
12Divi's Laboratories Ltd.1.85%147.86
31Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1.22%97.96
32Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.1.19%95.18
43Biocon Ltd.0.86%68.65
55Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd.0.66%52.99
Capital Markets 4 stocks6.32%
9360 One Wam Ltd.1.97%158.12
14Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.1.78%142.50
25Computer Age Management Services Ltd.1.40%112.15
33Angel One Ltd.1.17%93.73
Telecom - Services 2 stocks4.26%
6Bharti Hexacom Ltd.2.78%223.10
24Bharti Airtel Ltd.1.48%118.83
Industrial Products 4 stocks3.71%
7Cummins India Ltd.2.24%179.23
39AIA Engineering Ltd.0.93%74.69
68KEI Industries Ltd.0.28%22.49
69KSB Ltd.0.26%20.82
It - Services 2 stocks3.58%
5Sagility India Ltd2.80%224.49
48Amagi Media Labs Ltd0.78%62.58
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks3.35%
21Ge Vernova T&D India Ltd.1.60%128.13
45CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.85%67.87
62Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.0.50%40.39
63TD Power Systems Ltd.0.40%31.75
Consumer Durables 3 stocks3.07%
17Blue Star Ltd.1.69%135.51
52Safari Industries India Ltd0.73%58.71
57LG Electronics Inc0.65%52.21
Auto Components 3 stocks2.28%
27ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd1.30%104.25
59Exide Industries Ltd.0.62%49.85
65Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.0.36%28.47
Aerospace & Defense 2 stocks1.96%
20Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.1.61%128.69
66Aequs Ltd0.35%27.81
Oil 2 stocks1.89%
26Oil India Ltd.1.30%104.30
61Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.59%47.23
Transport Services 2 stocks1.86%
28Zinka Logistics Solutions Ltd1.25%100.46
60Container Corporation Of India Ltd.0.61%48.63
Leisure Services 2 stocks1.56%
44Devyani International Ltd0.86%68.57
54Sapphire Foods India Ltd0.70%56.16
Personal Products 1 stocks1.24%
29Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.24%99.27
Construction 1 stocks1.24%
30Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.24%99.04
Insurance 1 stocks1.17%
34Max Financial Services Ltd.1.17%93.81
Power 1 stocks0.82%
46NTPC Ltd.0.82%65.48
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.66%
56Ashok Leyland Ltd.0.66%53.25
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.35%
67PB Fintech Ltd.0.35%28.13