Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Construction
16.38%
Industrial Products
12.29%
Transport Services
10.03%
Realty
7.71%
Cement & Cement Products
6.09%
Banks
5.91%
Power
5.78%
Petroleum Products
4.52%
Electrical Equipment
4.50%
Finance
3.24%
Gas
2.82%
Industrial Manufacturing
2.32%
Ferrous Metals
2.24%
Oil
2.22%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.21%
Auto Components
2.13%
Others
4.30%

All Holdings

Complete list of 67 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

67 holdings40.6% top 10 weight23 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Construction 9 stocks16.38%
2Larsen & Toubro Ltd.5.56%476.01
7Kalpataru Projects International Ltd3.00%256.47
11NCC Ltd.2.54%217.60
16Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.2.06%176.32
25KNR Constructions Ltd.1.43%122.79
39IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.0.90%77.00
48PSP Projects Ltd0.50%42.60
53KEC International Ltd.0.37%31.35
66Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.0.02%2.13
Industrial Products 9 stocks12.29%
10Cummins India Ltd.2.55%218.40
12AIA Engineering Ltd.2.43%207.90
15Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.2.11%180.38
20Ingersoll - Rand (India) Ltd1.59%136.24
29KSB Ltd.1.27%108.53
30INOX India Ltd1.27%108.54
50Orient Refractories Ltd.0.49%41.56
54Carborundum Universal Ltd.0.35%29.53
58Vesuvius India Ltd0.23%19.99
Transport Services 3 stocks10.03%
1Interglobe Aviation Ltd.8.27%707.63
21Container Corporation Of India Ltd.1.55%132.43
60Gateway Distriparks Ltd.0.21%17.90
Realty 2 stocks7.71%
4Oberoi Realty Ltd.4.45%380.80
6Brigade Enterprises Ltd.3.26%279.23
Cement & Cement Products 7 stocks6.09%
8Shree Cements Ltd.2.90%247.99
33Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.1.10%94.37
37Ambuja Cements Ltd.0.91%77.95
45ACC Ltd.0.63%53.58
57Heidleberg Cement India Ltd.0.24%20.26
59Ultratech Cement Ltd.0.23%19.88
63Sagar Cements Ltd.0.08%6.91
Banks 3 stocks5.91%
9HDFC Bank Ltd.2.78%238.05
17Axis Bank Ltd.1.85%157.92
28IndusInd Bank Ltd.1.28%109.73
Power 5 stocks5.78%
5NTPC Ltd.3.30%282.43
22CESC Ltd.1.51%128.84
38NHPC Ltd.0.90%76.72
65Vedanta Power Ltd.0.06%5.05
67Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.0.01%0.67
Petroleum Products 1 stocks4.52%
3Reliance Industries Ltd.4.52%386.90
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks4.50%
19ABB India Ltd.1.61%137.49
31Triveni Turbine Ltd.1.14%97.71
34SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1.03%87.77
44Voltamp Transformers Ltd.0.72%61.21
Finance 3 stocks3.24%
23SBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd.1.51%129.08
36Jm Financial Ltd.0.96%81.89
41Bajaj Finserv Ltd.0.77%66.06
Gas 2 stocks2.82%
13Gujarat Gas Ltd.2.33%199.75
49GSPL India Transco Ltd0.49%42.04
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks2.32%
18GMM Pfaudler Ltd.1.77%151.56
46Honeywell Automation India Ltd.0.55%47.13
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks2.24%
14Tata Steel Ltd.2.24%191.72
Oil 2 stocks2.22%
26Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1.34%114.67
40Oil India Ltd.0.88%75.49
Non - Ferrous Metals 2 stocks2.21%
24Hindalco Industries Ltd.1.48%126.33
43Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.0.73%62.47
Auto Components 3 stocks2.13%
35Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.0.98%83.89
42CIE Automotive India Ltd0.74%63.44
51Schaeffler India Ltd.0.41%34.85
Transport Infrastructure 2 stocks1.61%
27Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.1.28%109.83
55JSW Infrastructure Ltd0.33%28.18
Insurance 1 stocks1.10%
32Life Insurance Corporation of India1.10%94.05
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks0.54%
47Coal India Ltd.0.54%46.49
Consumer Durables 2 stocks0.49%
52V-Guard Industries Ltd.0.38%32.58
62Blue Star Ltd.0.11%9.78
Diversified Metals 1 stocks0.30%
56Vedanta Ltd.0.30%26.03
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.20%
61Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.20%17.48
Telecom - Services 1 stocks0.06%
64Route Mobile Ltd.0.06%5.10