Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential India Opportunities Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
22.46%
Insurance
12.74%
It - Software
6.24%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
6.09%
Retailing
5.56%
Petroleum Products
4.40%
Construction
3.96%
Automobiles
3.95%
Telecom - Services
3.90%
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
2.73%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
2.59%
Food Products
2.04%
Others
17.91%

All Holdings

Complete list of 70 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

70 holdings43.5% top 10 weight31 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 6 stocks22.46%
1HDFC Bank Ltd.8.56%3,282.53
2ICICI Bank Ltd.5.87%2,251.22
3Axis Bank Ltd.5.16%1,979.21
17Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2.02%775.45
46IndusInd Bank Ltd.0.51%196.65
55State Bank Of India0.34%130.67
Insurance 5 stocks12.74%
5Life Insurance Corporation of India4.25%1,628.05
9SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.2.79%1,067.81
13HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.2.45%939.14
14ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.2.44%935.20
34ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.81%310.59
It - Software 3 stocks6.24%
4Infosys Ltd.4.89%1,875.65
28Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.1.00%382.71
54Mphasis Ltd.0.35%134.55
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks6.09%
15Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.2.36%905.59
18Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1.88%720.15
27Gland Pharma Ltd.1.01%387.21
40Cipla Ltd.0.62%239.41
63Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.0.22%84.54
Retailing 6 stocks5.56%
12Info Edge (India) Ltd.2.48%949.66
31Avenue Supermarts Ltd.0.93%354.98
33Trent Ltd.0.85%326.98
41Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.0.61%232.31
52Brainbees Solutions Ltd.0.36%136.38
57Eternal Ltd.0.33%128.26
Petroleum Products 3 stocks4.40%
6Reliance Industries Ltd.3.53%1,354.95
49Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.47%179.02
50Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.0.40%154.70
Construction 3 stocks3.96%
7Larsen & Toubro Ltd.2.95%1,131.17
36Kalpataru Projects International Ltd0.76%290.23
61KEC International Ltd.0.25%95.89
Automobiles 3 stocks3.95%
11Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2.49%953.44
23Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.1.25%479.67
64Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.21%79.97
Telecom - Services 2 stocks3.90%
8Bharti Airtel Ltd.2.88%1,104.17
26Tata Communications Ltd.1.02%389.57
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 3 stocks2.73%
24PI Industries Ltd.1.24%476.95
25UPL Ltd.1.22%469.62
59Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd.0.27%103.40
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks2.59%
10Tata Motors Ltd.2.59%992.53
Food Products 1 stocks2.04%
16Britannia Industries Ltd.2.04%782.58
Finance 3 stocks1.88%
22SBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd.1.28%489.57
53LIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.35%134.76
60Bajaj Finserv Ltd.0.25%95.99
Diversified Fmcg 1 stocks1.84%
19Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1.84%705.01
Transport Services 1 stocks1.77%
20Interglobe Aviation Ltd.1.77%676.79
Power 1 stocks1.72%
21NTPC Ltd.1.72%659.16
Auto Components 3 stocks1.44%
39Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.0.72%274.23
48Apollo Tyres Ltd.0.49%188.53
62CIE Automotive India Ltd0.23%88.59
Oil 2 stocks1.29%
35Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.77%295.78
45Oil India Ltd.0.52%198.56
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks1.28%
37Ultratech Cement Ltd.0.75%286.98
44Shree Cements Ltd.0.53%203.12
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 3 stocks1.04%
43Aarti Industries Ltd.0.55%212.47
51Tata Chemicals Ltd.0.37%142.76
66Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.12%46.86
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.98%
29Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.0.98%376.44
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.95%
30TBO Tek Ltd.0.95%364.92
It - Services 1 stocks0.89%
32Affle India Ltd.0.89%339.43
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.74%
38Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.74%282.89
Capital Markets 1 stocks0.58%
42Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.0.58%220.50
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.50%
47Jindal Steel Ltd.0.50%191.50
Consumer Durables 2 stocks0.40%
56Titan Company Ltd.0.34%130.16
69Red Tape Ltd0.06%23.58
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.27%
58PB Fintech Ltd.0.27%104.90
Entertainment 1 stocks0.15%
65PVR INOX Ltd.0.15%55.83
Industrial Products 1 stocks0.11%
67AIA Engineering Ltd.0.11%40.84
Gas 2 stocks0.08%
68GSPL India Transco Ltd0.07%26.16
70Gujarat Gas Ltd.0.01%5.59