Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Equity Savings Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
17.70%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.78%
Petroleum Products
5.27%
Finance
5.03%
Automobiles
5.01%
Diversified Fmcg
4.64%
Telecom - Services
3.24%
It - Software
3.08%
Power
2.90%
Cement & Cement Products
2.74%
Transport Infrastructure
2.52%
Ferrous Metals
2.28%
Insurance
2.09%
Others
8.37%

All Holdings

Complete list of 86 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

86 holdings38.4% top 10 weight33 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 12 stocks17.70%
1HDFC Bank Ltd.8.15%1,287.39
4Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3.95%624.32
11ICICI Bank Ltd.1.98%312.29
15Axis Bank Ltd.1.75%275.84
34Canara Bank0.40%62.44
37State Bank Of India0.34%53.82
41IndusInd Bank Ltd.0.32%50.74
50RBL Bank Ltd.0.24%37.92
55Punjab National Bank0.21%32.90
58Bank Of Baroda0.17%26.45
65Bandhan Bank Ltd.0.12%19.31
70The Federal Bank Ltd.0.07%11.59
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 7 stocks8.78%
2Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.5.65%892.44
21Cipla Ltd.1.06%167.72
26Biocon Ltd.0.79%125.00
27Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.0.76%120.68
36Divi's Laboratories Ltd.0.35%55.38
59Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.16%25.52
84Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.01%1.30
Petroleum Products 4 stocks5.27%
3Reliance Industries Ltd.5.02%792.11
60Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.0.14%21.77
71Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.07%11.46
77Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.04%5.55
Finance 7 stocks5.03%
6Bajaj Finance Ltd.2.75%434.82
18Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1.48%234.09
35Jio Financial Services Ltd0.40%63.47
42Piramal Finance Ltd0.31%49.32
72Manappuram Finance Ltd.0.05%8.47
82LIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.02%3.61
83Shriram Finance Ltd.0.02%3.11
Automobiles 5 stocks5.01%
5Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.3.55%561.48
24Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.84%132.76
39Eicher Motors Ltd.0.32%49.83
57TVS Motor Company Ltd.0.17%27.27
62Hero Motocorp Ltd.0.13%20.11
Diversified Fmcg 2 stocks4.64%
7ITC Ltd.2.53%399.22
10Hindustan Unilever Ltd.2.11%332.50
Telecom - Services 3 stocks3.24%
12Bharti Airtel Ltd.1.98%313.19
23Vodafone Idea Ltd.0.97%153.64
47Indus Towers Ltd.0.29%46.00
It - Software 3 stocks3.08%
14Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.1.75%276.40
20Infosys Ltd.1.29%204.31
75Mphasis Ltd.0.04%6.07
Power 4 stocks2.90%
9NTPC Ltd.2.20%347.33
31Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.0.53%84.48
64Tata Power Company Ltd.0.13%21.28
76Adani Power Ltd.0.04%5.76
Cement & Cement Products 3 stocks2.74%
19Ambuja Cements Ltd.1.45%228.38
22Ultratech Cement Ltd.1.02%161.22
48Grasim Industries Ltd.0.27%43.15
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks2.52%
8Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.2.52%398.79
Ferrous Metals 3 stocks2.28%
17Tata Steel Ltd.1.54%243.85
30JSW Steel Ltd.0.53%83.33
54Jindal Steel Ltd.0.21%33.55
Insurance 3 stocks2.09%
16HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.73%273.91
38SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.32%51.24
74ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.0.04%6.57
Construction 1 stocks1.80%
13Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.80%284.70
Aerospace & Defense 2 stocks0.84%
29Bharat Electronics Ltd.0.60%94.17
51Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.24%37.81
Food Products 1 stocks0.82%
25Nestle India Ltd.0.82%130.05
Oil 1 stocks0.71%
28Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.71%111.98
Healthcare Services 2 stocks0.61%
43Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.0.31%49.49
45Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.0.30%48.05
Retailing 2 stocks0.52%
40Eternal Ltd.0.32%51.00
56Avenue Supermarts Ltd.0.20%31.09
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.51%
32Hindalco Industries Ltd.0.51%79.90
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks0.49%
33Coal India Ltd.0.49%77.33
Consumer Durables 4 stocks0.41%
46Titan Company Ltd.0.29%45.99
69Havells India Ltd.0.08%12.44
80Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.0.03%4.16
86Asian Paints Ltd.0.01%1.53
Realty 1 stocks0.30%
44DLF Ltd.0.30%47.46
Electrical Equipment 1 stocks0.24%
49Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.0.24%38.69
Gas 1 stocks0.22%
52GAIL (India) Ltd.0.22%35.02
Personal Products 2 stocks0.21%
63Dabur India Ltd.0.13%21.15
67Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.08%12.17
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.21%
53One 97 Communications Ltd0.21%33.86
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.14%
61UPL Ltd.0.14%21.94
It - Services 1 stocks0.11%
66Amagi Media Labs Ltd0.11%17.57
Auto Components 1 stocks0.08%
68Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.0.08%12.28
Capital Markets 2 stocks0.06%
73BSE Ltd.0.05%8.07
85Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.0.01%1.49
Beverages 2 stocks0.06%
79United Spirits Ltd.0.03%4.35
81Varun Beverages Ltd.0.03%4.01
Pharmaceuticals 1 stocks0.03%
78Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd.0.03%5.45