Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential ENERGY Opportunities Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Electrical Equipment
20.47%
Petroleum Products
17.63%
Power
15.35%
Industrial Products
11.22%
Oil
9.31%
Construction
5.08%
Gas
5.02%
Insurance
2.53%
Consumable Fuels
2.08%
Others
4.57%

All Holdings

Complete list of 71 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

71 holdings43.4% top 10 weight17 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Electrical Equipment 14 stocks20.47%
7TD Power Systems Ltd.3.05%252.33
11Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.2.08%171.90
13ABB India Ltd.1.98%163.46
14Triveni Turbine Ltd.1.95%161.30
19Voltamp Transformers Ltd.1.56%128.82
20Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.1.50%124.31
21Powerica Ltd1.46%121.17
22Ge Vernova T&D India Ltd.1.41%116.85
24SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1.37%113.19
26CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.1.27%105.46
28Siemens Ltd.1.23%101.55
38Inox Wind Ltd.0.75%61.66
39Apar Industries Ltd.0.68%56.09
66Atlanta Electricals Ltd.0.18%14.98
Petroleum Products 7 stocks17.63%
1Reliance Industries Ltd.9.26%766.36
6Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.3.36%278.13
9Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.2.55%211.20
34Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.91%75.57
40Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.0.67%55.10
45Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd.0.54%44.79
56Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.34%28.46
Power 11 stocks15.35%
2NTPC Ltd.7.33%606.83
15Acme Solar Holdings Ltd1.88%155.52
27Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1.23%101.81
32NHPC Ltd.0.92%76.12
33Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.0.92%76.27
35Tata Power Company Ltd.0.86%71.11
42NTPC Green Energy Ltd0.65%54.04
43CESC Ltd.0.60%49.96
47Vedanta Power Ltd.0.50%41.69
59JSW Energy Ltd0.29%23.81
67Adani Power Ltd.0.17%13.97
Industrial Products 12 stocks11.22%
5Cummins India Ltd.3.43%284.04
17INOX India Ltd1.76%145.46
18Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.1.71%141.79
30Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.1.00%82.78
36RR Kabel Ltd.0.86%71.00
41Universal Cables Ltd0.65%53.97
50Polycab India Ltd.0.46%37.78
53Carborundum Universal Ltd.0.39%32.42
54Jindal Saw Ltd.0.38%31.07
60KSB Ltd.0.29%23.86
64CMR Green Technologies Limited0.19%15.41
68Maharashtra Seamless Ltd.0.10%8.58
Oil 2 stocks9.31%
3Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.5.26%435.17
4Oil India Ltd.4.05%335.42
Construction 6 stocks5.08%
8Kalpataru Projects International Ltd2.59%214.07
25Power Mech Projects Ltd1.28%105.79
37Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.0.84%69.34
61Engineers India Ltd.0.21%17.30
69G R Infraprojects Ltd.0.09%7.48
70Larsen & Toubro Ltd.0.07%5.99
Gas 6 stocks5.02%
16GAIL (India) Ltd.1.80%149.06
23Gujarat Gas Ltd.1.39%115.02
29Mahanagar Gas Ltd.1.03%85.37
57GSPL India Transco Ltd0.32%26.60
58Petronet LNG Ltd.0.29%23.73
63Indraprastha Gas Ltd.0.19%15.68
Insurance 1 stocks2.53%
10Life Insurance Corporation of India2.53%209.00
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks2.08%
12Coal India Ltd.2.08%171.89
Banks 1 stocks0.95%
31HDFC Bank Ltd.0.95%78.52
Consumer Durables 2 stocks0.86%
48Havells India Ltd.0.47%39.19
52V-Guard Industries Ltd.0.39%32.47
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks0.66%
51Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.46%37.99
62Supreme Petrochem Ltd.0.20%16.71
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks0.58%
44Honeywell Automation India Ltd.0.57%47.18
71Praj Industries Ltd.0.01%0.82
Capital Markets 1 stocks0.51%
46Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.0.51%41.85
Transport Services 1 stocks0.47%
49The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.0.47%38.91
Auto Components 1 stocks0.36%
55Exide Industries Ltd.0.36%29.56
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.18%
65Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.0.18%14.56