Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Business Cycle Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
22.04%
Automobiles
11.53%
Insurance
7.22%
Realty
5.73%
Petroleum Products
5.36%
Construction
4.92%
Cement & Cement Products
4.17%
Retailing
3.86%
Telecom - Services
2.88%
Power
2.65%
Electrical Equipment
2.55%
Others
15.14%

All Holdings

Complete list of 70 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

70 holdings46.6% top 10 weight26 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 5 stocks22.04%
1HDFC Bank Ltd.8.98%1,425.52
2ICICI Bank Ltd.7.67%1,217.11
6Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3.86%612.83
19Axis Bank Ltd.1.43%227.50
61Bank Of Baroda0.10%15.88
Automobiles 5 stocks11.53%
5Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.4.20%666.30
10Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2.76%437.85
12Hero Motocorp Ltd.2.38%377.84
14Hyundai Motor India Ltd.2.10%332.68
64Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.0.09%13.97
Insurance 6 stocks7.22%
9HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.2.88%457.16
18SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.62%256.43
23ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.15%182.18
24ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1.12%178.08
48Go Digit General Insurance Ltd0.28%44.92
56Life Insurance Corporation of India0.17%27.48
Realty 5 stocks5.73%
7DLF Ltd.3.12%495.82
15Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.2.01%319.32
36Oberoi Realty Ltd.0.54%85.37
68Brigade Enterprises Ltd.0.05%7.60
70Sobha Ltd.0.01%1.35
Petroleum Products 1 stocks5.36%
3Reliance Industries Ltd.5.36%850.18
Construction 1 stocks4.92%
4Larsen & Toubro Ltd.4.92%781.46
Cement & Cement Products 4 stocks4.17%
11Ultratech Cement Ltd.2.71%430.81
25Shree Cements Ltd.1.00%159.23
44Ambuja Cements Ltd.0.36%56.68
62Birla Corporation Ltd.0.10%15.11
Retailing 5 stocks3.86%
20Trent Ltd.1.37%217.15
21Info Edge (India) Ltd.1.36%216.39
35Avenue Supermarts Ltd.0.55%86.67
45Arvind Fashions Ltd.0.33%51.69
51Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.0.25%40.08
Telecom - Services 1 stocks2.88%
8Bharti Airtel Ltd.2.88%456.41
Power 2 stocks2.65%
13NTPC Ltd.2.17%345.04
41NHPC Ltd.0.48%75.69
Electrical Equipment 4 stocks2.55%
28Siemens Ltd.0.83%132.48
29Triveni Turbine Ltd.0.75%119.36
32ABB India Ltd.0.72%114.62
53SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD0.25%39.33
Consumer Durables 1 stocks1.87%
16Asian Paints Ltd.1.87%297.37
Transport Services 1 stocks1.87%
17Interglobe Aviation Ltd.1.87%296.58
Industrial Products 4 stocks1.79%
27Cummins India Ltd.0.96%151.92
39Supreme Industries Ltd.0.50%78.71
52Ingersoll - Rand (India) Ltd0.25%39.34
66Carborundum Universal Ltd.0.08%12.60
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks1.74%
26Ashok Leyland Ltd.1.00%158.10
30Tata Motors Ltd.0.74%117.39
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 4 stocks1.69%
33Atul Ltd.0.65%103.43
40Aarti Industries Ltd.0.50%79.95
42Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd.0.38%60.75
57Tata Chemicals Ltd.0.16%24.95
Capital Markets 4 stocks1.45%
31HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.0.73%115.28
47Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.0.29%46.00
50Credit Analysis And Research Ltd.0.25%40.23
55UTI Asset Management Co Ltd0.18%28.79
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks1.35%
22Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.1.35%213.87
Finance 5 stocks0.71%
49TVS Holdings Ltd.0.26%40.77
58Sundaram Finance Ltd.0.14%22.48
59Can Fin Homes Ltd.0.13%20.05
63PNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.09%15.03
65LIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.09%13.77
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks0.55%
34Page Industries Ltd.0.55%87.79
Auto Components 3 stocks0.55%
43SKF India Ltd.0.37%58.87
60Automotive Axles Ltd0.12%19.55
67ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd0.06%9.88
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.52%
37PI Industries Ltd.0.52%82.07
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.52%
38Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.0.52%82.06
It - Services 1 stocks0.30%
46Affle India Ltd.0.30%48.18
Personal Products 1 stocks0.21%
54Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.21%34.02
Gas 1 stocks0.02%
69GSPL India Transco Ltd0.02%3.11