Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
13.39%
Automobiles
9.48%
Retailing
5.88%
It - Software
4.62%
Finance
3.20%
Petroleum Products
3.15%
Capital Markets
2.72%
Insurance
2.32%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.31%
Telecom - Services
2.14%
Others
21.24%

All Holdings

Complete list of 98 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

98 holdings28.6% top 10 weight32 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 6 stocks13.39%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.4.15%2,981.06
3HDFC Bank Ltd.3.41%2,451.50
7Axis Bank Ltd.2.04%1,464.54
8State Bank Of India1.97%1,413.57
13Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.57%1,127.70
64IndusInd Bank Ltd.0.25%181.34
Automobiles 4 stocks9.48%
1TVS Motor Company Ltd.6.31%4,535.21
11Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.1.79%1,285.94
18Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.08%774.38
59Eicher Motors Ltd.0.30%215.74
Retailing 6 stocks5.88%
6Eternal Ltd.2.18%1,570.33
12Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1.58%1,139.30
15Trent Ltd.1.28%920.49
55Info Edge (India) Ltd.0.35%250.78
63FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.0.26%186.14
71Lenskart Solutions Ltd.0.23%168.85
It - Software 6 stocks4.62%
5Infosys Ltd.2.27%1,629.66
17HCL Technologies Ltd.1.08%774.63
40Tech Mahindra Ltd.0.54%389.39
49Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.43%310.96
66COFORGE Ltd.0.25%179.45
98Mphasis Ltd.0.05%36.93
Finance 5 stocks3.20%
20Bajaj Finance Ltd.0.99%710.38
31Shriram Finance Ltd.0.73%522.69
33Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Ltd.0.71%512.07
39Bajaj Finserv Ltd.0.55%392.85
72Muthoot Finance Ltd.0.22%159.47
Petroleum Products 3 stocks3.15%
4Reliance Industries Ltd.2.54%1,823.07
56Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.32%230.01
62Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.29%207.81
Capital Markets 7 stocks2.72%
23360 One Wam Ltd.0.83%593.54
28HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.0.78%559.89
41Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.0.53%381.94
69Angel One Ltd.0.24%172.13
77SBI Funds Management Ltd.0.16%116.48
86Computer Age Management Services Ltd.0.12%84.13
96National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.0.06%42.35
Insurance 6 stocks2.32%
25Life Insurance Corporation of India0.81%581.35
32SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.71%509.24
61HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.30%219.29
67ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.0.25%177.18
75Canara HSBC Life Insurance Co Ltd0.18%129.17
93Max Financial Services Ltd.0.07%48.58
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 7 stocks2.31%
29Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.0.77%556.00
52Divi's Laboratories Ltd.0.39%281.47
53Cipla Ltd.0.38%276.22
54Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.36%257.69
76Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.0.17%124.99
85Neuland Laboratories Ltd.0.13%96.81
87Mankind Pharma Ltd.0.11%78.12
Telecom - Services 2 stocks2.14%
9Bharti Airtel Ltd.1.91%1,370.18
70Indus Towers Ltd.0.23%167.24
Transport Services 3 stocks1.95%
14Interglobe Aviation Ltd.1.48%1,065.34
50Shadowfax Technologies Ltd0.41%292.16
95Container Corporation Of India Ltd.0.06%44.69
Construction 1 stocks1.86%
10Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.86%1,338.91
Industrial Products 3 stocks1.61%
35Polycab India Ltd.0.64%460.97
43RR Kabel Ltd.0.51%368.07
48Cummins India Ltd.0.46%328.57
Consumer Durables 5 stocks1.49%
19Titan Company Ltd.1.02%733.95
65Pg Electroplast Ltd.0.25%179.97
89Voltas Ltd.0.09%61.70
90Asian Paints Ltd.0.08%54.04
97V-Guard Industries Ltd.0.05%39.36
Auto Components 2 stocks1.41%
26Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.0.81%585.37
36Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.0.60%434.76
Aerospace & Defense 2 stocks1.11%
37Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.58%415.07
42Bharat Electronics Ltd.0.53%379.16
Food Products 1 stocks1.09%
16Britannia Industries Ltd.1.09%780.25
Non - Ferrous Metals 2 stocks1.09%
30Hindalco Industries Ltd.0.77%551.96
57Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.0.32%233.00
Electrical Equipment 5 stocks1.09%
45CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.48%344.40
74Apar Industries Ltd.0.19%135.90
79Ge Vernova T&D India Ltd.0.14%103.07
81Azad Engineering Ltd0.14%98.70
82ABB India Ltd.0.14%98.46
Ferrous Metals 3 stocks1.04%
24Tata Steel Ltd.0.81%583.94
78Jindal Steel Ltd.0.15%105.05
91JSW Steel Ltd.0.08%54.49
Power 2 stocks1.00%
22NTPC Ltd.0.92%660.50
92NHPC Ltd.0.08%59.49
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.98%
21TML Commercial Vehicles Ltd.0.98%703.47
Healthcare Services 2 stocks0.85%
27Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.0.79%569.17
94MAX Healthcare Institute Ltd0.06%46.49
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks0.81%
34Ultratech Cement Ltd.0.68%491.81
83Shree Cements Ltd.0.13%95.48
Leisure Services 3 stocks0.72%
58Travel Food Services Ltd0.31%220.35
60The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.0.30%217.26
88Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.0.11%77.11
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.57%
38PB Fintech Ltd.0.57%407.33
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks0.53%
51Pidilite Industries Ltd.0.40%284.21
84Atul Ltd.0.13%96.32
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.50%
44Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.0.50%363.08
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.48%
46PI Industries Ltd.0.48%346.60
Realty 1 stocks0.48%
47The Phoenix Mills Ltd.0.48%348.55
Diversified Fmcg 2 stocks0.38%
68Hindustan Unilever Ltd.0.24%170.18
80ITC Ltd.0.14%102.63
Diversified Metals 1 stocks0.20%
73Vedanta Ltd.0.20%145.72