Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

ICICI Prudential Arbitrage Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
14.90%
Telecom - Services
7.88%
Power
4.78%
Finance
4.66%
Petroleum Products
4.64%
Ferrous Metals
3.82%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
3.52%
Aerospace & Defense
2.08%
Others
26.19%

All Holdings

Complete list of 167 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

167 holdings26.7% top 10 weight43 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 17 stocks14.90%
3Axis Bank Ltd.3.58%1,246.38
5HDFC Bank Ltd.3.27%1,138.07
6State Bank Of India1.96%681.71
11Canara Bank1.34%466.23
22Punjab National Bank0.89%309.52
29IDFC First Bank Ltd.0.68%238.33
33Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.0.65%225.81
39ICICI Bank Ltd.0.51%178.62
47Bandhan Bank Ltd.0.41%142.26
52Yes Bank Ltd.0.39%136.75
61Bank Of Baroda0.35%123.46
74The Federal Bank Ltd.0.27%94.70
84AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.23%80.70
106IndusInd Bank Ltd.0.12%42.20
109Bank Of India0.11%37.40
120RBL Bank Ltd.0.08%26.93
127Union Bank Of India0.06%19.36
Telecom - Services 3 stocks7.88%
2Bharti Airtel Ltd.3.89%1,356.13
4Vodafone Idea Ltd.3.49%1,216.49
40Indus Towers Ltd.0.50%172.84
Power 7 stocks4.78%
14Adani Power Ltd.1.06%367.83
16Adani Green Energy Ltd.1.00%349.53
18NTPC Ltd.0.95%332.77
26Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.0.78%270.09
44Tata Power Company Ltd.0.44%153.01
65Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.0.33%113.32
86JSW Energy Ltd0.22%77.93
Finance 13 stocks4.66%
12Jio Financial Services Ltd1.17%406.61
13Bajaj Finance Ltd.1.12%391.14
31Power Finance Corporation Ltd.0.65%228.21
34Manappuram Finance Ltd.0.62%215.28
64Muthoot Finance Ltd.0.33%114.58
72Bajaj Finserv Ltd.0.29%99.37
96LIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.18%64.23
104Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.0.13%44.42
128Shriram Finance Ltd.0.06%19.78
136PNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.05%19.04
140Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Ltd.0.03%9.75
155Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.0.02%6.29
165Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.0.01%2.39
Petroleum Products 4 stocks4.64%
1Reliance Industries Ltd.4.02%1,400.81
66Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.0.32%112.93
78Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.25%87.99
133Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.05%16.32
Ferrous Metals 4 stocks3.82%
9Tata Steel Ltd.1.55%540.37
17JSW Steel Ltd.0.98%342.31
19Steel Authority Of India Ltd.0.94%327.56
59Jindal Steel Ltd.0.35%120.33
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 12 stocks3.52%
23Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.84%294.16
43Lupin Ltd.0.44%153.28
46Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.0.42%145.26
60Biocon Ltd.0.35%121.64
79Cipla Ltd.0.25%88.04
87Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.22%75.36
90Alkem Laboratories Ltd.0.20%70.82
91Divi's Laboratories Ltd.0.20%71.10
92Mankind Pharma Ltd.0.19%65.14
97Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.0.18%64.31
105Laurus Labs Ltd.0.12%42.32
110Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.0.11%38.25
Aerospace & Defense 2 stocks2.08%
7Bharat Electronics Ltd.1.88%655.79
89Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.20%69.43
Electrical Equipment 6 stocks1.96%
10Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.1.44%502.43
93Ge Vernova T&D India Ltd.0.19%65.29
99CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.16%56.68
126Inox Wind Ltd.0.07%22.79
129ABB India Ltd.0.06%19.96
139Suzlon Energy Ltd.0.04%13.70
Automobiles 8 stocks1.88%
48Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.0.41%142.81
53Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.38%133.78
62TVS Motor Company Ltd.0.34%117.83
77Eicher Motors Ltd.0.26%92.26
83Hero Motocorp Ltd.0.23%81.50
100Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.0.16%56.32
119Bajaj Auto Ltd.0.08%26.66
152Ather Energy LTD.0.02%7.47
It - Software 6 stocks1.69%
32Infosys Ltd.0.65%226.53
51Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.39%136.20
76COFORGE Ltd.0.26%91.94
81Tech Mahindra Ltd.0.24%84.10
107HCL Technologies Ltd.0.11%36.79
138Persistent Systems Ltd.0.04%13.36
Diversified Fmcg 2 stocks1.68%
15ITC Ltd.1.02%354.66
30Hindustan Unilever Ltd.0.66%230.30
Industrial Products 4 stocks1.66%
25APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.0.82%285.75
27Cummins India Ltd.0.77%268.11
135Polycab India Ltd.0.05%18.42
156Supreme Industries Ltd.0.02%5.85
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks1.60%
8Coal India Ltd.1.60%558.20
Cement & Cement Products 3 stocks1.47%
20Ambuja Cements Ltd.0.92%321.08
57Ultratech Cement Ltd.0.36%126.35
94Grasim Industries Ltd.0.19%65.31
Capital Markets 7 stocks1.31%
35HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.0.55%193.35
38Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.0.53%184.06
121Central Depository Services (India) Ltd.0.08%27.91
122Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.0.08%29.09
142360 One Wam Ltd.0.03%11.28
153Computer Age Management Services Ltd.0.02%7.35
159Angel One Ltd.0.02%5.24
Insurance 6 stocks1.16%
36Life Insurance Corporation of India0.55%193.29
69Max Financial Services Ltd.0.30%105.65
101SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.15%52.74
108HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.11%37.18
137ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.04%12.29
163ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.0.01%3.21
Healthcare Services 3 stocks1.13%
37Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.0.54%189.43
56Fortis Healthcare Ltd.0.36%125.74
82MAX Healthcare Institute Ltd0.23%81.63
Minerals & Mining 1 stocks0.89%
21NMDC Ltd.0.89%310.42
Consumer Durables 8 stocks0.88%
58Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.0.36%126.85
85Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.0.23%78.54
112Asian Paints Ltd.0.11%39.61
123Titan Company Ltd.0.08%29.38
132Voltas Ltd.0.06%22.04
147Pg Electroplast Ltd.0.02%8.33
160Amber Enterprises India Ltd.0.01%5.18
166Havells India Ltd.0.01%2.36
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.84%
24The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.0.84%293.17
Metals & Minerals Trading 1 stocks0.69%
28Adani Enterprises Ltd.0.69%242.07
Transport Infrastructure 2 stocks0.68%
50Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.0.39%135.30
70Gmr Airports Ltd.0.29%102.07
Personal Products 3 stocks0.64%
73Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.28%97.48
75Dabur India Ltd.0.27%93.54
118Colgate - Palmolive (India) Ltd.0.09%32.41
Agricultural Food & Other Products 3 stocks0.59%
80Marico Ltd.0.24%82.07
88Patanjali Foods Ltd.0.21%71.50
103Tata Consumer Products Ltd.0.14%48.22
Transport Services 3 stocks0.56%
71Container Corporation Of India Ltd.0.29%99.44
95Interglobe Aviation Ltd.0.18%61.55
116Delhivery Ltd.0.09%31.52
Realty 4 stocks0.54%
55DLF Ltd.0.36%124.67
115The Phoenix Mills Ltd.0.09%31.52
124Godrej Properties Ltd.0.07%25.41
154Oberoi Realty Ltd.0.02%7.26
Auto Components 5 stocks0.52%
54Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.0.37%127.22
114Tube Investments of India Ltd.0.09%31.41
141Bharat Forge Ltd.0.03%9.79
146UNO Minda Ltd.0.02%8.56
161Bosch Ltd.0.01%3.75
Construction 3 stocks0.51%
41Larsen & Toubro Ltd.0.47%162.17
145NBCC (India) Ltd.0.03%11.60
167Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.0.01%1.90
Beverages 3 stocks0.49%
42Varun Beverages Ltd.0.46%158.89
158Radico Khaitan Ltd.0.02%5.25
164United Spirits Ltd.0.01%2.86
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 3 stocks0.48%
49Solar Industries India Ltd.0.40%139.75
130Pidilite Industries Ltd.0.06%20.08
150SRF Ltd.0.02%7.89
Oil 1 stocks0.43%
45Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.43%149.11
Non - Ferrous Metals 3 stocks0.39%
68Hindalco Industries Ltd.0.31%109.47
134Hindustan Zinc Ltd.0.05%18.16
144National Aluminium Company Ltd.0.03%11.45
Retailing 5 stocks0.34%
111Trent Ltd.0.11%39.46
113Avenue Supermarts Ltd.0.09%31.36
117Info Edge (India) Ltd.0.09%31.85
143Eternal Ltd.0.03%11.30
149FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.0.02%8.08
Diversified Metals 1 stocks0.34%
63Vedanta Ltd.0.34%118.15
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.32%
67UPL Ltd.0.32%110.93
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks0.22%
102One 97 Communications Ltd0.15%50.67
125PB Fintech Ltd.0.07%25.66
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.17%
98Ashok Leyland Ltd.0.17%57.61
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks0.06%
131Cochin Shipyard Ltd.0.06%20.66
It - Services 1 stocks0.02%
148Sagility India Ltd0.02%8.30
Gas 1 stocks0.02%
151GAIL (India) Ltd.0.02%7.81
Food Products 1 stocks0.02%
157Nestle India Ltd.0.02%5.31
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks0.01%
162Page Industries Ltd.0.01%3.72