Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 May 2026
← Back to Fund

HSBC Value Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
17.82%
Finance
7.86%
Industrial Products
5.24%
IT - Software
5.10%
Capital Markets
4.60%
Textiles & Apparels
4.48%
Construction
4.41%
Petroleum Products
4.18%
Non - Ferrous Metals
3.87%
Power
3.43%
Ferrous Metals
3.39%
Electrical Equipment
3.23%
Automobiles
3.14%
Realty
2.88%
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
2.42%
Beverages
2.34%
Cement & Cement Products
2.31%
Agricultural Food & other Products
2.15%
Others
9.98%

All Holdings

Complete list of 80 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

80 holdings27.5% top 10 weight28 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 9 stocks17.82%
2Karur Vysya Bank Limited3.14%456.14
4State Bank of India3.05%443.46
5The Federal Bank Limited2.89%419.87
6ICICI Bank Limited2.69%391.64
13Indian Bank1.96%284.78
26Axis Bank Limited1.25%181.35
32Punjab National Bank1.15%167.86
44Canara Bank0.94%137.30
52Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited0.75%109.05
Finance 6 stocks7.86%
7PNB Housing Finance Limited2.52%366.59
12Shriram Finance Limited2.03%294.83
25Power Finance Corporation Limited1.27%184.56
35Can Fin Homes Limited1.06%153.83
54Housing and Urban Development Corp. Ltd.0.73%105.99
77HDB Financial Services Limited0.25%36.53
Industrial Products 4 stocks5.24%
8FINOLEX CABLES LTD2.34%340.85
22Jindal Saw Ltd1.35%195.92
46Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited0.93%135.65
57Time Technoplast Limited0.62%90.86
IT - Software 5 stocks5.10%
14Tech Mahindra Limited1.91%278.35
20Infosys Limited1.56%226.28
55Wipro Limited0.66%95.36
65Zensar Technologies Limited0.50%72.37
66HCL Technologies Limited0.47%68.30
Capital Markets 3 stocks4.60%
9Angel One Limited2.27%330.79
15Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.88%272.89
68Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd0.45%65.35
Textiles & Apparels 5 stocks4.48%
34Vardhman Textiles Limited1.07%155.89
38Welspun Living Limited1.03%149.27
41Pearl Global Industries Limited0.98%142.59
51K.P.R. Mill Ltd0.78%114.20
58Page Industries Limited0.62%90.25
Construction 5 stocks4.41%
16Larsen & Toubro Limited1.81%263.01
28POWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED1.21%176.30
59KEC International Limited0.59%85.51
64PNC INFRATECH LIMITED0.52%75.70
76KNR Constructions Limited0.28%40.49
Petroleum Products 2 stocks4.18%
3Reliance Industries Limited3.05%443.71
33Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited1.13%163.78
Non - Ferrous Metals 2 stocks3.87%
11Hindalco Industries Limited2.09%304.61
17National Aluminium Company Limited1.78%258.42
Power 1 stocks3.43%
1NTPC Limited3.43%499.29
Ferrous Metals 3 stocks3.39%
18Jindal Steel Limited1.71%248.35
30Jindal Stainless Limited1.16%169.38
63Tata Steel Limited0.52%76.07
Electrical Equipment 3 stocks3.23%
10GE Vernova T&D India Limited2.10%304.78
47Siemens Limited0.90%130.62
78Bharat Bijlee Ltd.0.23%33.89
Automobiles 3 stocks3.14%
19Hero MotoCorp Limited1.68%245.00
50Maruti Suzuki India Limited0.82%119.01
56Mahindra & Mahindra Limited0.64%93.72
Realty 4 stocks2.88%
39Sobha Limited1.03%150.52
48Oberoi Realty Limited0.87%125.96
61Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited0.57%83.56
72Brigade Enterprises Limited0.41%59.49
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 3 stocks2.42%
29Coromandel International Limited1.17%170.54
49PARADEEP PHOSPHATES LIMITED0.83%120.14
71Bayer Cropscience Limited0.42%61.57
Beverages 3 stocks2.34%
24Varun Beverages Limited1.30%189.03
60GLOBUS SPIRITS LIMITED0.58%84.89
67United Spirits Limited0.46%66.96
Cement & Cement Products 3 stocks2.31%
21The Ramco Cements Limited1.39%202.50
53Birla Corporation Limited0.73%106.89
79JK Lakshmi Cement Limited0.19%27.53
Agricultural Food & other Products 2 stocks2.15%
31Balrampur Chini Mills Limited1.15%167.68
40CCL Products (India) Limited1.00%145.51
Consumer Durables 3 stocks1.37%
45Thangamayil Jewellery Limited0.93%135.54
74VIP Industries Limited0.32%46.43
80SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED0.12%18.01
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 2 stocks1.34%
37Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited1.05%153.29
75Eris Lifesciences Limited0.29%41.69
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.30%
23Bharti Airtel Limited1.30%189.79
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks1.21%
27Hindustan Unilever Limited1.21%175.53
Retailing 1 stocks1.05%
36Trent Limited1.05%153.02
Leisure Services 2 stocks0.98%
62Jubilant Foodworks Limited0.56%81.08
70SAPPHIRE FOODS INDIA LIMITED0.42%61.27
Oil 1 stocks0.96%
42Oil India Limited0.96%139.25
Cigarettes & Tobacco Products 1 stocks0.95%
43Godfrey Phillips India Limited0.95%138.73
Paper, Forest & Jute Products 1 stocks0.43%
69JK Paper Limited0.43%62.87
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.39%
73Epigral Limited0.39%57.45